Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

68743 G Itr Meemu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 50min
16 Stops
ITR
12:30
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68743 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ITR
G
-
-
-

68743 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the G Itr Meemu - 68743 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 68743 - G Itr Meemu runs from Gondia Jn to Itwari, 7 days of the week. The 68743 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68743 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which G Itr Meemu - 68743 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Tirora,Tumsar Road,Bhandara Road,Tharsa,Kanhan Jn,Kamptee,Kalamna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for G Itr Meemu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:40-0311On Time
GJGangajhari09:5009:511min15 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani09:5809:591min23 km-11On Time
TROTirora10:0410:062min30 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota10:1410:151min40 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road10:2410:262min50 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka10:3310:341min60 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road10:4010:422min68 km-11On Time
KHATKhat10:5110:521min78 km-11On Time
RRLRewral10:5911:001min87 km-11On Time
TARTharsa11:0411:062min92 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher11:1311:141min99 km-11On Time
SALSalwa11:2011:211min105 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn11:2511:272min111 km-11On Time
KPKamptee11:3311:352min116 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna11:4811:502min123 km-11On Time
ITRItwari12:30ends-126 km-11On Time

68743 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
GANGAJHARI
14 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
22 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
29 km
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
39 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
49 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
59 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
67 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
77 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
86 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
92 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
98 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
105 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
111 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
115 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMNA
123 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
126 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

G Itr Meemu (68743) Train

G Itr Meemu (68743) is a popular Gondia Jn to Itwari passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68743 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
WRITE A REVIEW