Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

G Itr Meemu 68743 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 50min
16 Stops
ITR
12:30
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

G Itr Meemu 68743 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in G Itr Meemu 68743. Check G Itr Meemu 68743 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Itwari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ITR
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

G Itr Meemu 68743 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68743 G Itr Meemu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:40-0311On Time
GJGangajhari09:5009:511min15 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani09:5809:591min23 km-11On Time
TROTirora10:0410:062min30 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota10:1410:151min40 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road10:2410:262min50 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka10:3310:341min60 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road10:4010:422min68 km-11On Time
KHATKhat10:5110:521min78 km-11On Time
RRLRewral10:5911:001min87 km-11On Time
TARTharsa11:0411:062min92 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher11:1311:141min99 km-11On Time
SALSalwa11:2011:211min105 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn11:2511:272min111 km-11On Time
KPKamptee11:3311:352min116 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna11:4811:502min123 km-11On Time
ITRItwari12:30ends-126 km-11On Time

G Itr Meemu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
GANGAJHARI
14 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
KACHEWANI
22 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
29 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
MUNDIKOTA
39 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
49 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
KOKA
59 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
67 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
KHAT
77 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
REWRAL
86 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
92 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
CHACHER
98 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
105 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
111 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
115 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
KALAMNA
123 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
126 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

G Itr Meemu 68743 Train Information

G Itr Meemu (68743) train runs from Gondia Jn to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on 68743 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on G Itr Meemu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

G Itr Meemu 68743 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing 😂 India need good leader
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
seddjrfkg kfgho rktkkf offgl kee
WRITE A REVIEW