Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Itr G Memu 68744 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
14:25
Itwari
14hr 25min
16 Stops
G
17:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr G Memu 68744 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itr G Memu 68744. Check Itr G Memu 68744 seat availability from Itwari station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
G
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration14hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itr G Memu 68744 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68744 Itr G Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts14:25-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna14:3114:332min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee14:4314:452min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn14:5014:522min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa14:5915:001min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher15:0515:061min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa15:1015:122min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral15:1815:191min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat15:2715:281min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road15:3415:362min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka15:4415:451min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road15:5816:002min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota16:0916:101min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora16:1616:182min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani16:2516:261min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari16:3316:341min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn17:20ends-126 km711On Time

Itr G Memu Running Status

Check 68744 Itr G Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Itwari at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
10 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanhan Jn
14 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Salwa
20 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
CHACHER
27 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
33 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
REWRAL
39 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
KHAT
48 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
58 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
KOKA
66 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
76 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
96 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
KACHEWANI
103 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
GANGAJHARI
111 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
126 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itr G Memu 68744 Train Information

Itr G Memu (68744) train runs from Itwari to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on 68744 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr G Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr G Memu 68744 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is so good but only the problem is the cleaning and delay.
is train mein is train mein free wale bahut passenger Se Jyada Kheri wale rehte hain wo passenger ko bahut tang Karte Hain aur Kinner bhi bahut Chalti Aati woho passenger ko bahut tang Karte Hain Hai Karte Hain
verry nice
WRITE A REVIEW