Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

68744 Itr G Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
14:25
Itwari
2hr 55min
16 Stops
G
17:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68744 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
G
ITR
-
-
-

68744 Schedule & Time Table

68744 - Itr G Memu runs from Itwari to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68744 passenger train departs from Itwari at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68744 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Kalamna,Kamptee,Kanhan Jn,Tharsa,Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road,Tirora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itr G Memu - 68744 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itr G Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts14:25-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna14:3114:332min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee14:4314:452min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn14:5014:522min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa14:5915:001min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher15:0515:061min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa15:1015:122min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral15:1815:191min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat15:2715:281min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road15:3415:362min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka15:4415:451min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road15:5816:002min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota16:0916:101min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora16:1616:182min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani16:2516:261min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari16:3316:341min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn17:20ends-126 km711On Time

68744 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr G Memu - 68744 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
10 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
14 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
20 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
27 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
33 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
39 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
48 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
58 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
66 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
76 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
96 km
16:16
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
103 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
111 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
126 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Itr G Memu (68744) Train

68744 is a popular Itwari to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68744 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68744 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is so good but only the problem is the cleaning and delay.
is train mein is train mein free wale bahut passenger Se Jyada Kheri wale rehte hain wo passenger ko bahut tang Karte Hain aur Kinner bhi bahut Chalti Aati woho passenger ko bahut tang Karte Hain Hai Karte Hain
verry nice
WRITE A REVIEW