Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gad R Passenger 68745 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
05:55
Gevra Road
5hr 10min
28 Stops
R
11:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gad R Passenger 68745 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gad R Passenger 68745. Check Gad R Passenger 68745 seat availability from Gevra Road station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
R
GAD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gad R Passenger 68745 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68745 Gad R Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gevra Road station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gevra Road and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts05:55-0111On Time
KRBAKorba06:1006:155min8 km-11On Time
URGAUrga06:2206:231min17 km-11On Time
SRBASaragbundia06:2906:301min23 km-11On Time
MWRNMadwarani06:3706:381min29 km-11On Time
KTHDKothari Road06:4306:441min33 km-11On Time
BPRHBalpur Halt06:4906:501min37 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn07:0507:072min45 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila07:1407:162min56 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H07:2207:231min63 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara07:2907:312min71 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:3807:391min77 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar07:4407:451min84 km-11On Time
GTWGatora07:5607:571min92 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn08:1508:2510min98 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara08:3808:391min105 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H08:4208:431min108 km-11On Time
BYLBelha08:4808:491min114 km211On Time
DGSDagori08:5408:551min121 km-11On Time
NPINipania09:0309:041min130 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara09:1309:152min144 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh09:2909:301min159 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora09:3709:392min170 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H09:4409:451min176 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari09:5409:551min185 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar10:0310:041min196 km-11On Time
URKUrkura10:1310:141min204 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H10:1810:191min206 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn11:05ends-208 km-11On Time

Gad R Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Korba
7 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Urga
16 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
22 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
MADWARANI
28 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARI ROAD
33 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
BALPUR HALT
37 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
45 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
55 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
63 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
70 km
07:29
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
76 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
83 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
91 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
97 km
08:15
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
104 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
107 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
113 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
121 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
129 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
144 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
159 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
170 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
176 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
184 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
196 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
204 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
205 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
208 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gad R Passenger 68745 Train Information

Gad R Passenger (68745) train runs from Gevra Road to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 68745 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gad R Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gad R Passenger 68745 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
great train to catch trains like jan shatapdi and Azad hind...gets there in time for the KORBA PEOPLE 😊
Sabhi badhiya par. Toda sap safai achi nahi hai
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Departed tine is very poor
Good mornings and I hope omkumar finds you well and that you are best friends
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
www.irctc.co.in.. ggjkkkjgtghgdxfhhh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW