more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68745 Gad R Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
05:55
Gevra Road
5hr 10min
28 Stops
R
11:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68745 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
R
GAD
-
-
-

68745 Schedule & Time Table

68745 - Gad R Passenger runs from Gevra Road to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68745 passenger train departs from Gevra Road at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68745 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gad R Passenger - 68745 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gad R Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts05:55-0111On Time
KRBAKorba06:1006:155min8 km-11On Time
URGAUrga06:2206:231min17 km-11On Time
SRBASaragbundia06:2906:301min23 km-11On Time
MWRNMadwarani06:3706:381min29 km-11On Time
KTHDKothari Road06:4306:441min33 km-11On Time
BPRHBalpur Halt06:4906:501min37 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn07:0507:072min45 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila07:1407:162min56 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H07:2207:231min63 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara07:2907:312min71 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:3807:391min77 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar07:4407:451min84 km-11On Time
GTWGatora07:5607:571min92 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn08:1508:2510min98 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara08:3808:391min105 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H08:4208:431min108 km-11On Time
BYLBelha08:4808:491min114 km211On Time
DGSDagori08:5408:551min121 km-11On Time
NPINipania09:0309:041min130 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara09:1309:152min144 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh09:2909:301min159 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora09:3709:392min170 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H09:4409:451min176 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari09:5409:551min185 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar10:0310:041min196 km-11On Time
URKUrkura10:1310:141min204 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H10:1810:191min206 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn11:05ends-208 km-11On Time

68745 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gad R Passenger - 68745 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Korba
7 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Urga
16 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
22 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
MADWARANI
28 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARI ROAD
33 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
BALPUR HALT
37 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
45 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
55 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
63 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
70 km
07:29
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
76 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
83 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
91 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
97 km
08:15
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
104 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
107 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
113 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
121 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
129 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
144 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
159 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
170 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
176 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
184 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
196 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
204 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
205 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
208 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gad R Passenger (68745) Train

68745 is a popular Gevra Road to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68745 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Korba to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68745 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train to catch trains like jan shatapdi and Azad hind...gets there in time for the KORBA PEOPLE 😊
Sabhi badhiya par. Toda sap safai achi nahi hai
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Departed tine is very poor
Good mornings and I hope omkumar finds you well and that you are best friends
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
www.irctc.co.in.. ggjkkkjgtghgdxfhhh
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW