3.6

68745

Gad R Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
05:55
Gevra Road
5hr 10min
28 Stops
R
11:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68745 - Gad R Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAD
R
-
-

Gad R Passenger Schedule

The 68745 - Gad R Passenger runs from GAD (Gevra Road) to R (Raipur Jn). Gad R Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 68745 passenger train departs from Gevra Road at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68745 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gad R Passenger - 68745 schedule, Gad R Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68745 - Gad R Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts05:55-0111On Time
KRBAKorba06:1006:155min8 km-113min
URGAUrga06:2206:231min17 km-119min
SRBASaragbundia06:2906:301min23 km-119min
MWRNMadwarani06:3706:381min29 km-1110min
KTHDKothari Road06:4306:441min33 km-1110min
BPRHBalpur Halt06:4906:501min37 km-1110min
CPHChampa Jn07:0507:072min45 km-1114min
NIAJanjgir Naila07:1407:162min56 km-1120min
KPNAKapan P H07:2207:231min63 km-1120min
AKTAkaltara07:2907:312min71 km-1124min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:3807:391min77 km-1124min
JRMGJairamnagar07:4407:451min84 km-1126min
GTWGatora07:5607:571min92 km-1127min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:1508:2510min98 km-1121min
DPHDadhapara08:3808:391min105 km-1120min
CHBTChakarbhata P H08:4208:431min108 km-1120min
BYLBelha08:4808:491min114 km21130min
DGSDagori08:5408:551min121 km-1133min
NPINipania09:0309:041min130 km-1137min
BYTBhatapara09:1309:152min144 km-1145min
HNHathbandh09:2909:301min159 km-1144min
TLDTilda Neora09:3709:392min170 km-1147min
BKTHBaikunth P H09:4409:451min176 km-1152min
SLHSiliari09:5409:551min185 km-1153min
MDHMandhar10:0310:041min196 km-1155min
URKUrkura10:1310:141min204 km-1155min
WRCWrs Colony P H10:1810:191min206 km-1155min
RRaipur Jn11:05ends-208 km-1135min

Gad R Passenger - 68745 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gad R Passenger - 68745 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed NIPANIA at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Korba
7 km
06:35
06:10
06:56
06:15
41min
1
21min
Urga
15 km
07:20
06:22
07:21
06:23
58min
1
1min
Saragbundia
21 km
07:27
06:29
07:28
06:30
58min
1
1min
MADWARANI
27 km
07:33
06:37
07:34
06:38
56min
1
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
32 km
07:38
06:43
07:39
06:44
55min
1
1min
BALPUR HALT
36 km
07:43
06:49
07:44
06:50
54min
-
1min
Champa Jn
43 km
07:53
07:05
07:55
07:07
48min
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
54 km
08:05
07:14
08:07
07:16
51min
1
2min
Kapan P H
60 km
08:13
07:22
08:14
07:23
51min
2
1min
Akaltara
69 km
08:22
07:29
08:24
07:31
53min
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
75 km
08:31
07:38
08:32
07:39
53min
2
1min
Jairamnagar
82 km
08:37
07:44
08:38
07:45
53min
-
1min
Gatora
89 km
08:45
07:56
08:46
07:57
49min
2
1min
Bilaspur Jn
96 km
08:55
08:15
09:00
08:25
35min
5
5min
DADHAPARA
103 km
09:37
08:38
09:39
08:39
1hr
1
2min
Chakarbhata P H
106 km
09:42
08:42
09:43
08:43
1hr
1
1min
Belha
112 km
09:54
08:48
09:55
08:49
1hr 6min
2
1min
DAGORI
118 km
10:01
08:54
10:02
08:55
1hr 7min
1
1min
NIPANIA
127 km
10:13
09:03
10:14
09:04
1hr 10min
1
1min
Bhatapara
142 km
10:23
09:13
10:25
09:15
1hr 10min
2
2min
Hathbandh
157 km
10:36
09:29
10:37
09:30
1hr 7min
1
1min
Tilda Neora
168 km
10:44
09:37
10:46
09:39
1hr 7min
1
2min
Baikunth P H
172 km
10:51
09:44
10:52
09:45
1hr 7min
1
1min
SILIARI
182 km
10:59
09:54
11:00
09:55
1hr 5min
1
1min
MANDHAR
193 km
11:08
10:03
11:09
10:04
1hr 5min
1
1min
URKURA
200 km
11:16
10:13
11:17
10:14
1hr 3min
2
1min
Wrs Colony P H
203 km
11:21
10:18
11:22
10:19
1hr 3min
1
1min
Raipur Jn
206 km
12:03
11:05
Destination
58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gad R Passenger - 68745

The Gad R Passenger - 68745 train runs from GAD (Gevra Road) to R (Raipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gevra Road to Raipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Gad R Passenger - 68745 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68745 route map. You can also check how to reach Korba to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gad R Passenger

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train to catch trains like jan shatapdi and Azad hind...gets there in time for the KORBA PEOPLE 😊
Sabhi badhiya par. Toda sap safai achi nahi hai
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Departed tine is very poor
Good mornings and I hope omkumar finds you well and that you are best friends
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
www.irctc.co.in.. ggjkkkjgtghgdxfhhh
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
Gpod Train..bt It should be clean & the toilet doors are have been their locks for the peoples privacy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW