Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Kte Bsp Memu 68748 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
14:50
Katni
7hr 55min
36 Stops
BSP
22:45
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kte Bsp Memu 68748 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kte Bsp Memu 68748. Check Kte Bsp Memu 68748 seat availability from Katni station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSP
KTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration7hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kte Bsp Memu 68748 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68748 Kte Bsp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts14:50-0511On Time
JLWJhalwara15:1515:172min10 km-11On Time
RPDRupaund15:2815:291min23 km111On Time
VYKVilayatkalan Rd15:3715:381min27 km111On Time
CHDChandia Road15:4515:472min40 km111On Time
LOALorha15:5615:571min48 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria16:0916:123min58 km211On Time
KKIKarkeli16:2116:221min71 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad16:3216:331min81 km211On Time
BRSBirsinghpur16:4316:441min88 km-11On Time
MDXRMudaria16:5116:521min94 km-11On Time
GGTGhunghuti17:0117:021min105 km-11On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara17:1717:181min117 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol17:4017:455min126 km211On Time
SNGPSinghpur17:5217:531min132 km-11On Time
CHDXChhada17:5918:001min140 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar18:0618:082min145 km111On Time
AALAmlai18:1618:182min154 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn18:3518:4510min166 km-11On Time
CLFChhulha18:5218:531min172 km-11On Time
JTIJaithari19:0119:021min180 km-11On Time
NIQNigaura19:1019:111min191 km-11On Time
VKRVenkatnagra19:1819:191min198 km-11On Time
HRBHarri19:2819:291min209 km-11On Time
PNDPendra Road19:4019:422min217 km-11On Time
SBRASarbahara19:4719:481min222 km-11On Time
KOIKhodri19:5619:571min228 km-11On Time
BHTKBhanwar Tonk20:1420:151min240 km-11On Time
KGSKhongsara20:3120:321min253 km-11On Time
TGQTenganmada20:4220:431min261 km-11On Time
BIGBelgahna20:5520:561min271 km-11On Time
SLKRSalkaroad21:0421:051min279 km-11On Time
KGBKargi Road21:1421:151min287 km-11On Time
KLTRKalmitar21:3921:401min295 km-11On Time
GTKGhutku21:4721:481min303 km-11On Time
USLUslapur22:0022:022min310 km111On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn22:45ends-319 km811On Time

Kte Bsp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Katni at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Jhalwara
10 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Rupaund
22 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
26 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Chandia Road
39 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
LORHA
48 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Umaria
58 km
16:09
16:09
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
3min
Karkeli
71 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Nowrozabad
81 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Birsinghpur
88 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
MUDARIA
93 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Ghunghuti
104 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
BADHWA BARA
117 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Shahdol
125 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Singhpur
131 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
CHHADA
139 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Burhar
145 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
153 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
166 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Chhulha
171 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jaithari
180 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Nigaura
190 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Venkatnagra
198 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Harri
208 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Pendra Road
216 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Sarbahara
222 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Khodri
228 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
240 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Khongsara
252 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Tenganmada
261 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Belgahna
270 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Salkaroad
278 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Kargi Road
286 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
KALMITAR
294 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Ghutku
302 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Uslapur
310 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
318 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kte Bsp Memu 68748 Train Information

Kte Bsp Memu (68748) train runs from Katni to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 68748 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kte Bsp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kte Bsp Memu 68748 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no food. it is local train.
there is no food. it is local train.
there is no food. it is local train.
bhaut hi aachha game aachha laga
there is no food. it is local train.
anuppur to biuiuuetuurfgfgjjjhhgv
always late,, toilet not cleaned, food are not provide
3rd class train.....all time late....
there is no food. it is local train.
गुड कनेक्टिंग ट्रेन फॉर कॉमन मैन .......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW