more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

68748 Kte Bsp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
14:50
Katni
7hr 55min
36 Stops
BSP
22:45
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68748 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSP
KTE
-
-
-

68748 Schedule & Time Table

68748 - Kte Bsp Memu runs from Katni to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68748 passenger train departs from Katni at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68748 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Anuppur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kte Bsp Memu - 68748 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kte Bsp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts14:50-0511On Time
JLWJhalwara15:1515:172min10 km-11On Time
RPDRupaund15:2815:291min23 km111On Time
VYKVilayatkalan Rd15:3715:381min27 km111On Time
CHDChandia Road15:4515:472min40 km111On Time
LOALorha15:5615:571min48 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria16:0916:123min58 km211On Time
KKIKarkeli16:2116:221min71 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad16:3216:331min81 km211On Time
BRSBirsinghpur16:4316:441min88 km-11On Time
MDXRMudaria16:5116:521min94 km-11On Time
GGTGhunghuti17:0117:021min105 km-11On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara17:1717:181min117 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol17:4017:455min126 km211On Time
SNGPSinghpur17:5217:531min132 km-11On Time
CHDXChhada17:5918:001min140 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar18:0618:082min145 km111On Time
AALAmlai18:1618:182min154 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn18:3518:4510min166 km-11On Time
CLFChhulha18:5218:531min172 km-11On Time
JTIJaithari19:0119:021min180 km-11On Time
NIQNigaura19:1019:111min191 km-11On Time
VKRVenkatnagra19:1819:191min198 km-11On Time
HRBHarri19:2819:291min209 km-11On Time
PNDPendra Road19:4019:422min217 km-11On Time
SBRASarbahara19:4719:481min222 km-11On Time
KOIKhodri19:5619:571min228 km-11On Time
BHTKBhanwar Tonk20:1420:151min240 km-11On Time
KGSKhongsara20:3120:321min253 km-11On Time
TGQTenganmada20:4220:431min261 km-11On Time
BIGBelgahna20:5520:561min271 km-11On Time
SLKRSalkaroad21:0421:051min279 km-11On Time
KGBKargi Road21:1421:151min287 km-11On Time
KLTRKalmitar21:3921:401min295 km-11On Time
GTKGhutku21:4721:481min303 km-11On Time
USLUslapur22:0022:022min310 km111On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn22:45ends-319 km811On Time

68748 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Bsp Memu - 68748 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Jhalwara
10 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rupaund
22 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Vilayatkalan Rd
26 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chandia Road
39 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
LORHA
48 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
58 km
16:09
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karkeli
71 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nowrozabad
81 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Birsinghpur
88 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
MUDARIA
93 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ghunghuti
104 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
BADHWA BARA
117 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
125 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Singhpur
131 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
139 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
145 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
153 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
166 km
18:35
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chhulha
171 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jaithari
180 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nigaura
190 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatnagra
198 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Harri
208 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
216 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sarbahara
222 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khodri
228 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanwar Tonk
240 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khongsara
252 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tenganmada
261 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Belgahna
270 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Salkaroad
278 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kargi Road
286 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
KALMITAR
294 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutku
302 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
310 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
318 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kte Bsp Memu (68748) Train

68748 is a popular Katni to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68748 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katni to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68748 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no food. it is local train.
bhaut hi aachha game aachha laga
there is no food. it is local train.
anuppur to biuiuuetuurfgfgjjjhhgv
always late,, toilet not cleaned, food are not provide
3rd class train.....all time late....
there is no food. it is local train.
गुड कनेक्टिंग ट्रेन फॉर कॉमन मैन .......
It's bad ट्रेन in tine but how does excepted
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW