Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
12:30
Ambikapur
6hr
24 Stops
SDL
18:30
Shahdol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abkp Apr Passenger 68750. Check Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 seat availability from Ambikapur station to Shahdol station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SDL
ABKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68750 Abkp Apr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Shahdol. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Shahdol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts12:30-0111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram12:3712:392min9 km-11On Time
BSPRBishrampur12:5112:532min19 km111On Time
KJZKaronji13:0313:052min32 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road13:1313:152min38 km111On Time
SPDRSheoprasadnager13:2513:272min49 km111On Time
KTOKatora13:3613:382min59 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd13:5613:582min75 km111On Time
NGENagar14:0914:112min84 km111On Time
DTLDarritola14:2014:222min91 km111On Time
NPRDNagpur Road P H14:2714:292min96 km111On Time
UKRUdalkachar14:3914:412min105 km111On Time
BRNDBoridand14:5614:582min117 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri15:2015:3010min126 km211On Time
BATLBaihatola15:3615:371min131 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma15:4515:472min142 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad15:5515:572min151 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H16:0416:062min158 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari16:1316:152min166 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn17:0017:055min173 km-11On Time
AALAmlai17:1617:182min186 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar17:2617:282min195 km211On Time
CHDXChhada17:3517:372min200 km-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur17:4417:462min208 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol18:30ends-214 km-11On Time

Abkp Apr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KAMALPURGRAM
8 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bishrampur
19 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Karonji
32 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Surajpur Road
37 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHEOPRASADNAGER
49 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Katora
58 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar
83 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Darritola
90 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Udalkachar
104 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
117 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
125 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
131 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
141 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
150 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
165 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
173 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
185 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
194 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
200 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Singhpur
208 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
214 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 Train Information

Abkp Apr Passenger (68750) train runs from Ambikapur to Shahdol. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 68750 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Apr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abkp Apr Passenger 68750 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train running app
very best service this aap
बहुत खराब लोकेशन बताता है कभी कभी
bhot badhiya h yr ye train
this train is always too late ..
good train but always long time daritola stopping
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW