more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

68750 Abkp Apr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
12:30
Ambikapur
6hr
24 Stops
SDL
18:30
Shahdol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68750 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SDL
ABKP
-
-
-

68750 Schedule & Time Table

68750 - Abkp Apr Passenger runs from Ambikapur to Shahdol, 7 days of the week. The 68750 passenger train departs from Ambikapur at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Shahdol at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68750 train is 6hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Bijuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Abkp Apr Passenger - 68750 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Abkp Apr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts12:30-0111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram12:3712:392min9 km-11On Time
BSPRBishrampur12:5112:532min19 km111On Time
KJZKaronji13:0313:052min32 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road13:1313:152min38 km111On Time
SPDRSheoprasadnager13:2513:272min49 km111On Time
KTOKatora13:3613:382min59 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd13:5613:582min75 km111On Time
NGENagar14:0914:112min84 km111On Time
DTLDarritola14:2014:222min91 km111On Time
NPRDNagpur Road P H14:2714:292min96 km111On Time
UKRUdalkachar14:3914:412min105 km111On Time
BRNDBoridand14:5614:582min117 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri15:2015:3010min126 km211On Time
BATLBaihatola15:3615:371min131 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma15:4515:472min142 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad15:5515:572min151 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H16:0416:062min158 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari16:1316:152min166 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn17:0017:055min173 km-11On Time
AALAmlai17:1617:182min186 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar17:2617:282min195 km211On Time
CHDXChhada17:3517:372min200 km-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur17:4417:462min208 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol18:30ends-214 km-11On Time

68750 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Abkp Apr Passenger - 68750 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KAMALPURGRAM
8 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bishrampur
19 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Karonji
32 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Surajpur Road
37 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHEOPRASADNAGER
49 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Katora
58 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar
83 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Darritola
90 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Udalkachar
104 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
117 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
125 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
131 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
141 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
150 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
165 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
173 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
185 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
194 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
200 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Singhpur
208 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
214 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Abkp Apr Passenger (68750) Train

68750 is a popular Ambikapur to Shahdol passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68750 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambikapur to Shahdol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68750 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very best service this aap
बहुत खराब लोकेशन बताता है कभी कभी
bhot badhiya h yr ye train
this train is always too late ..
good train but always long time daritola stopping
WRITE A REVIEW