Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTK
07:30
Ramtek
1hr 15min
6 Stops
ITR
08:45
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751. Check Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 seat availability from Ramtek station to Itwari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ITR
RTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68751 Ramtek - Itwari Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramtek station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramtek and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTKRamtekstarts07:30-0111On Time
AMDIAmdi Halt07:3907:401min6 km111On Time
DKUDumri Khurd P H07:4407:462min12 km111On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn08:0608:082min23 km-11On Time
KPKamptee08:1408:162min28 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna08:2508:272min36 km-11On Time
ITRItwari08:45ends-38 km-11On Time

Ramtek - Itwari Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Ramtek at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramtek
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
AMDI HALT
5 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Khurd P H
11 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Kanhan Jn
23 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
27 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
KALAMNA
35 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
38 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 Train Information

Ramtek - Itwari Memu (68751) train runs from Ramtek to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 68751 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ramtek - Itwari Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ramtek - Itwari Memu 68751 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN