Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

69157 Ddr Drd Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXN
09:10
Bayana Jn
2hr 55min
15 Stops
JAB
12:05
Yamuna Bdg Agra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69157 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JAB
BXN
-
-
-

69157 Schedule & Time Table

69157 - Ddr Drd Memu runs from Bayana Jn to Yamuna Bdg Agra, 7 days of the week. The 69157 passenger train departs from Bayana Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Yamuna Bdg Agra at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 69157 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Idgah Agra Jn,Agra Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ddr Drd Memu - 69157 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ddr Drd Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXNBayana Jnstarts09:10-0-11On Time
BAMABirambad09:1609:171min5 km111On Time
BRBandh Bareta09:2309:241min9 km111On Time
NGLTNaglatula09:3109:321min15 km111On Time
BIQBansi Paharpur09:3909:401min21 km111On Time
DXKDhana Kherli09:4809:491min27 km111On Time
RBSRupbas09:5609:571min34 km-11On Time
AEDAulenda10:0410:051min40 km111On Time
FTSFatehpur Sikri10:1210:142min48 km-11On Time
SNPRSingarpur10:2110:221min55 km111On Time
KLBKiraoli10:2910:301min61 km111On Time
MIQMirhakur10:3910:401min69 km111On Time
PTLIPathauli10:4710:481min75 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn11:0511:105min83 km-11On Time
AFAgra Fort11:2011:255min85 km211On Time
JABYamuna Bdg Agra12:05ends-87 km211On Time

69157 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ddr Drd Memu - 69157 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bayana Jn
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Birambad
4 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bandh Bareta
9 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
NAGLATULA
14 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bansi Paharpur
21 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhana Kherli
27 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rupbas
34 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Aulenda
39 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Sikri
48 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Singarpur
54 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kiraoli
60 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mirhakur
68 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pathauli
74 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
82 km
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
84 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna Bdg Agra
87 km
12:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ddr Drd Memu (69157) Train

69157 is a popular Bayana Jn to Yamuna Bdg Agra passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69157 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bayana to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

69157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This app train route is correct .
this trine is not clean. very cleanness.
This app train route is correct .
WRITE A REVIEW