Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

69178 Nandurbar - Udhna Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDB
11:10
Nandurbar
4hr 10min
21 Stops
UDN
15:20
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69178 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UDN
NDB
-
-
-

69178 Schedule & Time Table

69178 - Nandurbar - Udhna Memu runs from Nandurbar to Udhna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69178 passenger train departs from Nandurbar at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 69178 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Ukai Songadh,Kikakui Road,Madhi,Bardoli,Gangadhara,Chalthan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nandurbar - Udhna Memu - 69178 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nandurbar - Udhna Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDBNandurbarstarts11:10-0311On Time
DWDDhekvad11:2111:221min9 km111On Time
KBHKhandbaara11:3511:361min23 km111On Time
KHTGKhatgaon11:4511:461min32 km111On Time
CPDChinchpada11:5611:571min41 km111On Time
KFFKolda12:0412:051min48 km111On Time
NWUNavapur12:1512:161min58 km111On Time
BBAIBhadbhunja12:2712:281min69 km111On Time
LKKDLakkadkot12:3612:371min74 km111On Time
USDUkai Songadh12:4412:462min81 km111On Time
DSDDosvada13:0513:061min86 km111On Time
KKRDKikakui Road13:1313:152min88 km111On Time
VYAVyara13:4713:481min100 km111On Time
KRAIKahet13:5813:591min109 km111On Time
MIDMadhi14:0514:072min115 km-11On Time
MGRLMangrolla14:1314:141min120 km111On Time
TBVTimbarva14:1914:201min123 km111On Time
BIYBardoli14:2714:292min130 km-11On Time
GGARGangadhara14:3614:382min136 km-11On Time
BGMRBagumra14:4514:461min141 km111On Time
CHMChalthan14:5014:522min145 km-11On Time
UDNUdhna Jn15:20ends-157 km-11On Time

69178 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nandurbar - Udhna Memu - 69178 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nandurbar
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DHEKVAD
9 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDBAARA
22 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
KHATGAON
31 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchpada
41 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
KOLDA
47 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Navapur
57 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
BHADBHUNJA
69 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
LAKKADKOT
73 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ukai Songadh
81 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
DOSVADA
85 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kikakui Road
88 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vyara
99 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
KAHET
109 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Madhi
114 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
MANGROLLA
120 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
TIMBARVA
122 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bardoli
129 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
GANGADHARA
135 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
BAGUMRA
140 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chalthan
145 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Udhna Jn
156 km
15:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nandurbar - Udhna Memu (69178) Train

69178 is a popular Nandurbar to Udhna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69178 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nandurbar to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

69178 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good timing economical fare. but need to make more comfortable seats
very very good EXCELLENT CONGREOTION
very nice train thanks to indian railway.
good good good 🐵🐵🐵🐵🐵🐵🐵
superb train I like this train
very very good EXCELLENT CONGREOTION
WRITE A REVIEW