Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
22:40
Hansdiha
2hr 50min
18 Stops
BGP
01:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445. Check Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445 seat availability from Hansdiha station to Bhagalpur station.

GN
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hansdiha station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts22:40-0-11On Time
KADLKumradol22:4922:501min6 km111On Time
DANEDanre Halt23:0123:021min14 km111-
PETAPandetola23:0623:071min16 km111On Time
MDLEMandar Hill23:2023:211min24 km111On Time
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt23:2823:291min27 km111On Time
PJLEPanjwara Road23:3723:381min32 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat23:4723:481min37 km111On Time
PNSAPunsia23:5623:571min41 km111On Time
PPDIPipradih00:0600:071min45 km112On Time
DWLEDhauni00:1200:131min47 km-12On Time
BELTBela00:2100:221min50 km112On Time
SJJSanjha00:2800:291min53 km112On Time
TKLETikani00:3800:391min58 km-12
JDPTJagdishpur00:4400:451min60 km112On Time
HPLEHatpuraini00:5100:521min62 km112On Time
GIFGani Dham Halt00:5700:581min64 km112On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha01:0501:061min67 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur01:30ends-74 km612On Time

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Hansdiha at 22:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
16 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
27 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Panjwara Road
31 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
40 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
44 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
46 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Bela
50 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Sanjha
53 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Tikani
57 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Gani Dham Halt
64 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
67 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu 73445 Train Information

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu (73445) train runs from Hansdiha to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 73445 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.