more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

74645 Umb Asr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:40
Ambala Cant Jn
4hr 35min
22 Stops
JUC
19:15
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74645 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JUC
UMB
-
-
-

74645 Schedule & Time Table

74645 - Umb Asr Demu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74645 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74645 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sirhind Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 19min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Asr Demu - 74645 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Asr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:40-0411On Time
UBCAmbala City14:4914:512min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu14:5915:001min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn15:0815:091min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara15:1715:181min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh15:2915:312min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn15:5516:1419min53 km111On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh16:2016:222min63 km111On Time
KNNKhanna16:3116:332min71 km111On Time
CHAChawapall16:4516:461min82 km111On Time
DOADoraha16:5716:581min91 km111On Time
SNLSanahwal17:0417:051min99 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan17:1117:121min106 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn17:2517:3510min114 km411On Time
LDWLadhowal17:4417:451min123 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn17:4917:512min127 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian17:5817:591min134 km211-
GRYGoraya18:0718:081min140 km211On Time
MAULMauli18:2718:281min144 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:3418:362min150 km211On Time
CEUChiheru18:4418:451min157 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant18:5618:582min166 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City19:15ends-171 km111On Time

74645 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Asr Demu - 74645 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
15:55
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
62 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
71 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
82 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
91 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
98 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
122 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
127 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Goraya
139 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
149 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
157 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
166 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
170 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Asr Demu (74645) Train

74645 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 171 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good facility in this
good and cheap .....not bad
fudu train time te kde ni aundi
ok h ji
WRITE A REVIEW