Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74645

Umb Asr Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:40
Ambala Cant Jn
4hr 35min
22 Stops
JUC
19:15
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74645 - Umb Asr Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
JUC
-
-

Umb Asr Demu Schedule

74645 - Umb Asr Demu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74645 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74645 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Asr Demu - 74645 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Umb Asr Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:40-0411On Time
UBCAmbala City14:4914:512min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu14:5915:001min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn15:0815:091min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara15:1715:181min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh15:2915:312min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn15:5516:1419min53 km111On Time
GVGGovindgarh16:2016:222min63 km111On Time
KNNKhanna16:3116:332min71 km111On Time
CHAChawapall16:4516:461min82 km111On Time
DOADoraha16:5716:581min91 km111On Time
SNLSanahwal17:0417:051min99 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan17:1117:121min106 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn17:2517:3510min114 km411On Time
LDWLadhowal17:4417:451min123 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn17:4917:512min127 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian17:5817:591min134 km211-
GRYGoraya18:0718:081min140 km211On Time
MAULMauli18:2718:281min144 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:3418:362min150 km211On Time
CEUChiheru18:4418:451min157 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant18:5618:582min166 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City19:15ends-171 km111On Time

Umb Asr Demu - 74645 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Asr Demu - 74645 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
8 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
2
2min
SAMBHU
17 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Banjara
37 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Sirhind Jn
53 km
15:55
16:14
Cancelled
1
19min
Govindgarh
63 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Khanna
71 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Chawapall
82 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Doraha
91 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Sanahwal
99 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
114 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
5
10min
Ladhowal
123 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Phillaur Jn
127 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
3
2min
Goraya
140 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Phagwara Jn
149 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Chiheru
157 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Jalandhar Cant
166 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
171 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Asr Demu - 74645

The Umb Asr Demu - 74645 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 171 km. You can check Umb Asr Demu - 74645 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74645 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Asr Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN