Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
15:12
Verka Jn
2hr 58min
15 Stops
PTK
18:10
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
VKA
-
-
-

Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 runs from Verka Jn to Pathankot, 7 days. The Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 passenger departs from Verka Jn at 03:12 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Ptk Dmu train is 2hr 58min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Ptk Dmu has the longest halt time at Kathunangal,Jaintipura,Batala Jn,Chhina,Dhariwal,Gurdaspur,Dina Nagar,Jakolari,Sarna,Bharoli, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Asr Ptk Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts15:12-0211On Time
KNGKathunangal15:2215:242min11 km211On Time
JNTJaintipura15:3315:352min20 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn15:5515:572min31 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml16:0216:031min35 km111On Time
CHNChhina16:0916:112min42 km211On Time
DHWDhariwal16:1916:212min50 km111On Time
SOHLSohal16:2816:291min53 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar16:3516:361min57 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur16:4216:442min63 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar17:0717:092min74 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand17:2417:251min79 km111On Time
JKJakolari17:3117:332min87 km111On Time
SRMSarna17:3917:412min91 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli17:4917:512min96 km111On Time
PTKPathankot18:10ends-99 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 Train Information

Asr Ptk Dmu (74673) train runs from Verka Jn to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 74673 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ptk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ptk Dmu 74673 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Great app. Very easy to use
Great app. Very easy to use
no time care of our life train time is 12:00 and they come 12:30 and then they stay 12:45 and going to station 1:00clock DMU have no time care of our life that is very bad
vhsfidfjxfjfdjidsjvxvkddknx
Great app. Very easy to use
Great app. Very easy to use
WRITE A REVIEW