more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74673

Asr Ptk Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
15:12
Verka Jn
2hr 58min
15 Stops
PTK
18:10
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74673 - Asr Ptk Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VKA
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Dmu Schedule

74673 - Asr Ptk Dmu runs from Verka Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74673 passenger train departs from Verka Jn at 03:12 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74673 train is 2hr 58min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts15:12-0211On Time
KNGKathunangal15:2215:242min11 km211On Time
JNTJaintipura15:3315:352min20 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn15:5515:572min31 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml16:0216:031min35 km111On Time
CHNChhina16:0916:112min42 km211On Time
DHWDhariwal16:1916:212min50 km111On Time
SOHLSohal16:2816:291min53 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar16:3516:361min57 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur16:4216:442min63 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar17:0717:092min74 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand17:2417:251min79 km111On Time
JKJakolari17:3117:332min87 km111On Time
SRMSarna17:3917:412min91 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli17:4917:512min96 km111On Time
PTKPathankot18:10ends-99 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
15:12
Cancelled
-
Source
KATHUNANGAL
11 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
20 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
31 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
36 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhina
42 km
16:09
16:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhariwal
50 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
53 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
57 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
63 km
16:42
16:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Dina Nagar
74 km
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
79 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
87 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
2min
SARNA
91 km
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharoli
96 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
99 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74673

74673 is a popular Verka Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74673 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Dmu

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Great app. Very easy to use
Great app. Very easy to use
no time care of our life train time is 12:00 and they come 12:30 and then they stay 12:45 and going to station 1:00clock DMU have no time care of our life that is very bad
vhsfidfjxfjfdjidsjvxvkddknx
Great app. Very easy to use
Great app. Very easy to use
WRITE A REVIEW