more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74675

Asr Ptk Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
20:25
Amritsar Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
PTK
23:10
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74675 - Asr Ptk Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Dmu Schedule

74675 - Asr Ptk Dmu runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74675 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74675 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Dmu - 74675 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts20:25-0311On Time
VKAVerka Jn20:3420:362min8 km211On Time
KNGKathunangal20:5020:522min19 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura21:0121:032min29 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn21:1821:202min39 km111On Time
CHNChhina21:3521:372min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal21:4521:472min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal21:5321:541min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar22:0022:011min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur22:0722:092min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar22:2022:222min83 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand22:2922:301min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari22:3822:391min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna22:4522:461min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli22:5522:561min104 km211On Time
PTKPathankot23:10ends-107 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74675 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74675 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
20:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
21:01
21:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhina
50 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
1min
SARNA
100 km
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharoli
104 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Pathankot
107 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74675

74675 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74675 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Dmu

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
eeeweeeeeeeerrtyyuijjnnmmnnczswvvjkkkgg
good jgc huf huug jjfb jhfcb hgcv
WRITE A REVIEW