Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bme Ju Dmu 74844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
04:40
Barmer
4hr 25min
23 Stops
JU
09:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Ju Dmu 74844 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bme Ju Dmu 74844. Check Bme Ju Dmu 74844 seat availability from Barmer station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bme Ju Dmu 74844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74844 Bme Ju Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts04:40-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai04:4804:502min11 km111On Time
KVAKavas05:0005:011min21 km111On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh05:1105:121min33 km111On Time
BUTBaytu05:2205:242min46 km111On Time
BMQBhimarlai05:3605:371min58 km111On Time
GOLEGole05:4805:491min70 km111On Time
TWLTilwara06:0006:011min81 km111On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt06:0806:091min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn06:1806:235min96 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana06:3006:311min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu06:4006:411min115 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn06:5707:025min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit07:1007:111min140 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara07:1707:181min145 km111On Time
DORDundara07:2607:271min152 km111On Time
DUKDudia07:3807:391min164 km111On Time
SUTSutlana07:4907:501min170 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn08:0008:033min178 km311On Time
HWTHanwant08:1108:121min185 km111On Time
SZSalawas08:2008:211min193 km111On Time
BANEBasni08:2908:301min203 km111On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:3508:372min206 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn09:05ends-210 km211On Time

Bme Ju Dmu Running Status

Check 74844 Bme Ju Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
KAVAS
21 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
46 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhimarlai
57 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Gole
69 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
80 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
06:18
06:18
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
5min
Janiyana
105 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Parlu
114 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
06:57
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
5min
Ajit
139 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
144 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
152 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
163 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
SUTLANA
170 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
177 km
08:00
08:00
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
184 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
193 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Basni
202 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
205 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Ju Dmu 74844 Train Information

Bme Ju Dmu (74844) train runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 74844 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Ju Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Ju Dmu 74844 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time is showing is not correct kyuki kavas me train 4.28 am pr aati h or Barmer se 4.00 am pr departure hoti h time 5 galt dikha rha h
Good excellent thanks for help
I am fine with my friends👭👬
it's and an link line for Western thar.
very good journey barmer to jodhpur
best time ( And full safety
good trian good day please see the attachment for your email and any files attached
sampat Choudhary ji ke vila kre de aur vaska teri meri kahni
good good morning and I have a great day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW