more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

74904 Ptk Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:35
Pathankot
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74904 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
PTK
-
-
-

74904 Schedule & Time Table

74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu runs from Pathankot to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74904 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74904 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pathankot Cantt,Kandrori,Mirthal,Bhangala,Mukerian,Unchi Bassi,Dasuya,Khudda Korala,Tanda Urmar,Cholang,Bhogpur Sirwal,Kala Bakra,Alawalpur,Suchipind is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:35-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt17:4317:452min4 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori17:5217:542min13 km111On Time
GILAGhiala18:0018:011min17 km211On Time
MRTLMirthal18:0618:082min24 km111On Time
BNGLBhangala18:1818:202min34 km211On Time
MEXMukerian18:3318:352min43 km111On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi18:4718:492min52 km111On Time
DZADasuya18:5618:582min59 km111On Time
GSBGarna Sahib19:1819:191min62 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala19:2219:242min69 km111On Time
TDOTanda Urmar19:3419:362min74 km211On Time
CGHCholang19:4219:442min80 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal19:5319:552min87 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra20:0420:062min96 km211On Time
AWLAlawalpur20:1220:142min102 km111On Time
SCPDSuchipind20:2420:262min113 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-116 km311On Time

74904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
3 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
13 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
17 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
23 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
33 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
43 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
52 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
58 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
62 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
68 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
74 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
80 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
96 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
102 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
SUCHIPIND
112 km
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
115 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ptk Juc Dmu (74904) Train

74904 is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and friends car like
nice train and very punctual
ujshshsjskansiabskshsosnndjd
WRITE A REVIEW