3.3

74904

Ptk Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:25
Pathankot
3hr 10min
17 Stops
JUC
20:35
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-

Ptk Juc Dmu Schedule

The 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JUC (Jalandhar City). Ptk Juc Dmu runs on of 7 week. The Ptk Juc Dmu train departs from Pathankot at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74904 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 schedule, Ptk Juc Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:25-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt17:3317:352min4 km1113min
KNDIKandrori17:4217:442min13 km1114min
GILAGhiala17:5017:511min17 km2114min
MRTLMirthal17:5617:582min24 km1115min
BNGLBhangala18:0818:102min34 km2115min
MEXMukerian18:2318:252min43 km1112min
UCBUnchi Bassi18:3918:412min52 km1111min
DZADasuya18:4818:502min59 km1116min
GSBGarna Sahib18:5618:571min62 km1116min
KZXKhudda Korala19:0119:032min69 km1114min
TDOTanda Urmar19:1319:152min74 km2113min
CGHCholang19:2119:232min80 km1114min
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal19:3219:342min87 km2114min
KKLKala Bakra19:4319:452min96 km2114min
AWLAlawalpur19:5119:532min102 km1114min
SCPDSuchipind20:0320:052min113 km1114min
JUCJalandhar City20:35ends-116 km311On Time

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Monday
24-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Yet to start from Pathankot at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
4 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
2min
Kandrori
13 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
GHIALA
17 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Mirthal
24 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
BHANGALA
34 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
43 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Unchi Bassi
53 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
59 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Garna Sahib
62 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Khudda Korala
66 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
74 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Cholang
80 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Kala Bakra
96 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
ALAWALPUR
102 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
SUCHIPIND
112 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
116 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904

The Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74904 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ptk Juc Dmu

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and very punctual
ujshshsjskansiabskshsosnndjd
WRITE A REVIEW