more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

74904

Ptk Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:35
Pathankot
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
PTK
-
-
-

Ptk Juc Dmu Schedule

74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu runs from Pathankot to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74904 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74904 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Juc Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:35-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt17:4317:452min4 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori17:5217:542min13 km111On Time
GILAGhiala18:0018:011min17 km211On Time
MRTLMirthal18:0618:082min24 km111On Time
BNGLBhangala18:1818:202min34 km211On Time
MEXMukerian18:3318:352min43 km111On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi18:4718:492min52 km111On Time
DZADasuya18:5618:582min59 km111On Time
GSBGarna Sahib19:1819:191min62 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala19:2219:242min69 km111On Time
TDOTanda Urmar19:3419:362min74 km211On Time
CGHCholang19:4219:442min80 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal19:5319:552min87 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra20:0420:062min96 km211On Time
AWLAlawalpur20:1220:142min102 km111On Time
SCPDSuchipind20:2420:262min113 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-116 km311On Time

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
4 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Kandrori
13 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
1
2min
GHIALA
17 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirthal
24 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
1
2min
BHANGALA
34 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Mukerian
43 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Unchi Bassi
53 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Dasuya
59 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Garna Sahib
62 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Khudda Korala
66 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Tanda Urmar
74 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Cholang
80 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Kala Bakra
96 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
1
2min
ALAWALPUR
102 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
1
2min
SUCHIPIND
112 km
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
116 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904

74904 is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ptk Juc Dmu

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and very punctual
ujshshsjskansiabskshsosnndjd
WRITE A REVIEW