3.3

74904

Ptk Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:35
Pathankot
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-

Ptk Juc Dmu Schedule

The 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JUC (Jalandhar City). Ptk Juc Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74904 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74904 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 schedule, Ptk Juc Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74904 - Ptk Juc Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:35-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt17:4317:452min4 km1119min
KNDIKandrori17:5217:542min13 km11113min
GILAGhiala18:0018:011min17 km21113min
MRTLMirthal18:0618:082min24 km11112min
BNGLBhangala18:1818:202min34 km21113min
MEXMukerian18:3318:352min43 km11110min
UCBUnchi Bassi18:4718:492min52 km1118min
DZADasuya18:5618:582min59 km1118min
GSBGarna Sahib19:1819:191min62 km11114min
KZXKhudda Korala19:2219:242min69 km1116min
TDOTanda Urmar19:3419:362min74 km2114min
CGHCholang19:4219:442min80 km1115min
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal19:5319:552min87 km2113min
KKLKala Bakra20:0420:062min96 km2113min
AWLAlawalpur20:1220:142min102 km1112min
SCPDSuchipind20:2420:262min113 km1112min
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-116 km311On Time

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Yet to start from Pathankot at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
4 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Kandrori
13 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
GHIALA
17 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Mirthal
24 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
2min
BHANGALA
34 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Mukerian
43 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Unchi Bassi
53 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
2min
Dasuya
59 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
2
2min
Garna Sahib
62 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Khudda Korala
66 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Tanda Urmar
74 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
2min
Cholang
80 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Kala Bakra
96 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
ALAWALPUR
102 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
1
2min
SUCHIPIND
112 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
116 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904

The Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74904 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74904 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Juc Dmu

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and very punctual
ujshshsjskansiabskshsosnndjd
WRITE A REVIEW