Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

74906 UHP JAT DMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
08:15
Udhampur
4hr 15min
18 Stops
PTK
12:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74906 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
UHP
-
-
-

74906 Schedule & Time Table

74906 - UHP JAT DMU runs from Udhampur to Pathankot, 5 days of the week. The 74906 passenger train departs from Udhampur at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74906 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the UHP JAT DMU - 74906 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for UHP JAT DMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts08:15-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:2508:272min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:4708:492min22 km111-
SGRRSangar09:0309:041min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta09:1609:171min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi09:4509:505min53 km311On Time
BBMNBari Brahman10:0210:031min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu10:1510:161min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba10:3010:311min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal10:4110:421min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar10:4810:491min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala10:5410:551min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian11:0111:021min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi11:1011:111min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua11:2311:241min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:3611:371min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur11:4311:441min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli11:5511:572min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot12:30ends-153 km111On Time

74906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check UHP JAT DMU - 74906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
10 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Manwal
21 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
2
2min
Sangar
31 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Bajalta
42 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Bari Brahman
62 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Samba
85 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghagwal
95 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakdayala
104 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Budhi
117 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharoli
150 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Pathankot
153 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About UHP JAT DMU (74906) Train

74906 is a popular Udhampur to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Udhampur to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good in time.................
i am so happy so happy aap 😄😃😁
very good app at all. all the facilities good
WRITE A REVIEW