Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCTM
08:15
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
4hr 15min
18 Stops
PTK
12:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in UHP JAT DMU 74906. Check UHP JAT DMU 74906 seat availability from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station to Pathankot station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MCTM
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74906 UHP JAT DMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajanstarts08:15-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:2508:272min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:4708:492min22 km111-
SGRRSangar09:0309:041min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta09:1609:171min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi09:4509:505min53 km311On Time
BBMNBari Brahman10:0210:031min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu10:1510:161min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba10:3010:311min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal10:4110:421min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar10:4810:491min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala10:5410:551min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian11:0111:021min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi11:1011:111min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua11:2311:241min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:3611:371min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur11:4311:441min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli11:5511:572min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot12:30ends-153 km111On Time

UHP JAT DMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 08:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
9 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Manwal
21 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Sangar
31 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Bajalta
42 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Bari Brahman
61 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Samba
85 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Ghagwal
94 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Chakdayala
103 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Budhi
116 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Bharoli
149 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
152 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Train Information

UHP JAT DMU (74906) train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 74906 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on UHP JAT DMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.