Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74906

UHP JAT DMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
08:15
Udhampur
4hr 15min
18 Stops
PTK
12:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74906 - UHP JAT DMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UHP
PTK
-
-

UHP JAT DMU Schedule

74906 - UHP JAT DMU runs from Udhampur to Pathankot, 5 days of the week. The 74906 passenger train departs from Udhampur at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74906 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the UHP JAT DMU - 74906 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for UHP JAT DMU & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts08:15-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:2508:272min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:4708:492min22 km111-
SGRRSangar09:0309:041min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta09:1609:171min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi09:4509:505min53 km311On Time
BBMNBari Brahman10:0210:031min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu10:1510:161min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba10:3010:311min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal10:4110:421min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar10:4810:491min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala10:5410:551min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian11:0111:021min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi11:1011:111min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua11:2311:241min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:3611:371min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur11:4311:441min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli11:5511:572min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot12:30ends-153 km111On Time

UHP JAT DMU - 74906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check UHP JAT DMU - 74906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
10 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Manwal
21 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Sangar
31 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bajalta
42 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Bari Brahman
62 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Samba
85 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghagwal
95 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakdayala
104 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Budhi
117 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharoli
150 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Pathankot
153 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

UHP JAT DMU - 74906

The UHP JAT DMU - 74906 train runs from UHP (Udhampur) to PTK (Pathankot) 5 of week. It is a popular Udhampur to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check UHP JAT DMU - 74906 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74906 route map. You can also check how to reach Udhampur to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of UHP JAT DMU

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN