Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
08:15
Udhampur
4hr 15min
18 Stops
PTK
12:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in UHP JAT DMU 74906. Check UHP JAT DMU 74906 seat availability from Udhampur station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74906 UHP JAT DMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts08:15-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:2508:272min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:4708:492min22 km111-
SGRRSangar09:0309:041min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta09:1609:171min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi09:4509:505min53 km311On Time
BBMNBari Brahman10:0210:031min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu10:1510:161min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba10:3010:311min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal10:4110:421min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar10:4810:491min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala10:5410:551min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian11:0111:021min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi11:1011:111min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua11:2311:241min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:3611:371min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur11:4311:441min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli11:5511:572min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot12:30ends-153 km111On Time

UHP JAT DMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
10 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Manwal
21 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
2
2min
Sangar
31 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Bajalta
42 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Bari Brahman
62 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Samba
85 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghagwal
95 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakdayala
104 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Budhi
117 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharoli
150 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Pathankot
153 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Train Information

UHP JAT DMU (74906) train runs from Udhampur to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 74906 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on UHP JAT DMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

UHP JAT DMU 74906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good in time.................
i am so happy so happy aap 😄😃😁
very good app at all. all the facilities good
WRITE A REVIEW