Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

74967 Ldh Lnk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
10:20
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
LNK
12:30
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74967 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

74967 Schedule & Time Table

74967 - Ldh Lnk Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74967 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74967 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bilga,Nurmahal,Nakodar Jn,Malsian Shahkht is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74967 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Lnk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts10:20-0311On Time
LDWLadhowal10:2910:301min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn10:3610:371min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura10:4610:471min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga10:5410:562min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt11:0211:031min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal11:0711:092min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan11:1811:191min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn11:3011:322min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran11:4011:411min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht11:4811:502min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra11:5912:001min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar12:0612:071min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd12:1312:141min72 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn12:30ends-77 km311On Time

74967 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74967 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
11:07
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Lnk Dmu (74967) Train

74967 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74967 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
first time using application
first time using applicaKootion
first time using application
good train ...train mostly right time
first time using application
WRITE A REVIEW