Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
10:20
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
LNK
12:30
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967. Check Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Lohian Khas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74967 Ldh Lnk Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Lohian Khas Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts10:20-0311On Time
LDWLadhowal10:2910:301min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn10:3610:371min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura10:4610:471min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga10:5410:562min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt11:0211:031min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal11:0711:092min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan11:1811:191min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn11:3011:322min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran11:4011:411min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht11:4811:502min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra11:5912:001min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar12:0612:071min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd12:1312:141min72 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn12:30ends-77 km311On Time

Ldh Lnk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 64hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
PARTABPURA
21 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
26 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
39 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
GAHNDRAN
50 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
67 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 Train Information

Ldh Lnk Dmu (74967) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74967 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Lnk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
first time using application
first time using applicaKootion
first time using application
good train ...train mostly right time
first time using application
WRITE A REVIEW