Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75116

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:45
Prayagrajsangam
6hr 40min
30 Stops
GCT
00:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
GCT
-
-

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu Schedule

75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu runs from Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City, 6 days of the week. The 75116 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75116 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts17:45-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:0318:052min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1518:161min10 km211On Time
THWTharwai18:2518:261min15 km111On Time
SYCSarai Chandi18:3318:341min22 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur18:4318:441min33 km-11On Time
URPRUgrasenpur18:5318:541min42 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram19:0119:021min48 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:0919:112min57 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai19:2319:241min62 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan19:3419:351min72 km-11On Time
MOFMondh19:4319:441min79 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi19:5219:542min87 km111On Time
PRFParsipur20:0320:041min95 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti20:2320:241min104 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri20:4320:441min109 km-11On Time
CHHChaukhandi21:0421:051min116 km111On Time
LOTLohra21:2321:241min126 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min131 km611On Time
BCYVaranasi City21:5922:001min135 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:0922:101min141 km111On Time
KDQKadipur22:1822:191min151 km111On Time
RJIRajawari22:2522:261min158 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn22:3922:412min167 km211On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri22:5722:581min171 km111On Time
TRNTaraon23:0123:021min179 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak23:0923:101min183 km111On Time
NDJNandganj23:1923:201min188 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri23:2523:261min195 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur23:4423:451min199 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City00:25ends-206 km312On Time

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
1min
THARWAI
14 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Phulpur
32 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Barya Ram
47 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Janghai Jn
56 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Sarai Kansrai
61 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Suriawan
71 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Mondh
78 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadohi
86 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
2
2min
Parsipur
95 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
3
1min
Kapseti
103 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Sewapuri
108 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Chaukhandi
115 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
2
1min
LOHRA
125 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
4
1min
Varanasi Jn
131 km
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
5
10min
Varanasi City
135 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarnath
141 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KADIPUR
151 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJAWARI
157 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
166 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
171 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
1min
TARAON
179 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
1min
BASUCHAK
183 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandganj
188 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHERI
194 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
198 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghazipur City
206 km
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116

The Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 train runs from PYGS (Prayagrajsangam) to GCT (Ghazipur City) 6 of week. It is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75116 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Ghazipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Prayagraj to Ghazipur
Prayagraj to Ghazipur Trains Running Status
Prayagraj to Ghazipur Trains Seat Availability