3.8

75116

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYG
17:45
Prayag Ghat
6hr 40min
30 Stops
GCT
00:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYG
GCT
-
-

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu Schedule

The 75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to GCT (Ghazipur City). Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu runs on of 6 week. The 75116 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75116 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 schedule, Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGPrayag Ghatstarts17:45-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:0318:052min3 km3111min
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1518:161min10 km21118min
THWTharwai18:2518:261min15 km11131min
SYCSarai Chandi18:3318:341min22 km11135min
PLPPhulpur18:4318:441min33 km-1143min
URPRUgrasenpur18:5318:541min42 km-1148min
BYHABarya Ram19:0119:021min47 km11154min
JNHJanghai Jn19:0919:112min56 km-111hr 2min
SQNSarai Kansrai19:2319:241min62 km-111hr
SAWSuriawan19:3419:351min72 km-111hr 2min
MOFMondh19:4319:441min79 km-111hr 4min
BOYBhadohi19:5219:542min87 km1111hr 7min
PRFParsipur20:0320:041min95 km-111hr 9min
KEHKapseti20:2320:241min104 km-111hr 3min
SWPRSewapuri20:4320:441min109 km-1157min
CHHChaukhandi21:0421:051min116 km11149min
LOTLohra21:2321:241min126 km11144min
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min131 km-1142min
BCYVaranasi City21:5922:001min135 km21153min
SRNTSarnath22:0922:101min141 km11153min
KDQKadipur22:1822:191min151 km11157min
RJIRajawari22:2522:261min158 km11159min
ARJAunrihar Jn22:3922:412min167 km21158min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri22:5722:581min171 km11155min
TRNTaraon23:0123:021min179 km1111hr
BSCKBasuchak23:0923:101min183 km1111hr 2min
NDJNandganj23:1923:201min188 km11157min
SAHRSaheri23:2523:261min194 km11157min
AKSAnkuspur23:4423:451min198 km11145min
GCTGhazipur City00:25ends-206 km31224min

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yesterday
20-08-2019
Today
21-08-2019
Tomorrow
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Crossed Varanasi City at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
19:10
18:03
19:29
18:05
1hr 24min
-
19min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
19:40
18:15
19:40
18:16
1hr 24min
-
-
THARWAI
14 km
19:50
18:25
19:51
18:26
1hr 25min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
19:59
18:33
20:07
18:34
1hr 33min
-
8min
Phulpur
32 km
20:19
18:43
20:31
18:44
1hr 47min
-
12min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
20:38
18:53
20:44
18:54
1hr 50min
-
6min
Barya Ram
47 km
20:50
19:01
20:51
19:02
1hr 49min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
56 km
21:05
19:09
21:07
19:11
1hr 56min
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
61 km
21:15
19:23
21:16
19:24
1hr 52min
-
1min
Suriawan
71 km
21:27
19:34
21:28
19:35
1hr 53min
-
1min
Mondh
78 km
21:40
19:43
21:41
19:44
1hr 57min
-
1min
Bhadohi
86 km
21:56
19:52
21:57
19:54
2hr 3min
-
1min
Parsipur
95 km
22:06
20:03
22:07
20:04
2hr 3min
-
1min
Kapseti
103 km
22:18
20:23
22:19
20:24
1hr 55min
-
1min
Sewapuri
108 km
22:29
20:43
22:30
20:44
1hr 46min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
115 km
22:39
21:04
22:40
21:05
1hr 35min
-
1min
LOHRA
125 km
22:52
21:23
22:53
21:24
1hr 29min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
131 km
23:10
21:40
23:15
21:50
1hr 25min
4
5min
Varanasi City
135 km
23:16
21:59
23:30
22:00
1hr 30min
-
14min
Sarnath
141 km
23:34
22:09
23:35
22:10
1hr 25min
-
1min
KADIPUR
151 km
23:40
22:18
23:41
22:19
1hr 22min
-
1min
RAJAWARI
157 km
23:44
22:25
23:45
22:26
1hr 19min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
166 km
23:48
22:39
23:50
22:41
1hr 9min
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
171 km
23:59
22:57
00:00
22:58
1hr 2min
-
1min
TARAON
179 km
00:00
23:01
00:01
23:02
59min
-
1min
BASUCHAK
183 km
00:08
23:09
00:09
23:10
59min
-
1min
Nandganj
188 km
00:07
23:19
00:08
23:20
48min
-
1min
SAHERI
194 km
00:13
23:25
00:14
23:26
48min
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
198 km
00:22
23:44
00:23
23:45
38min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
206 km
00:57
00:25
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116

The Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 train runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to GCT (Ghazipur City) 6 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Ghazipur City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75116 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Ghazipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu

3.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
relax travel no crowd best train
superior best cleanliness on time
superior best cleanliness on time
superior best cleanliness on time
great train to reach on time to Prayag to ghazipur
it is very good app better than other app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW