more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:45
Prayagrajsangam
6hr 40min
30 Stops
GCT
00:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75116 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GCT
PYGS
-
-
-

75116 Schedule & Time Table

75116 - Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu runs from Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City, 6 days of the week. The 75116 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75116 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts17:45-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:0318:052min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1518:161min10 km211On Time
THWTharwai18:2518:261min15 km111On Time
SYCSarai Chandi18:3318:341min22 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur18:4318:441min33 km-11On Time
URPRUgrasenpur18:5318:541min42 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram19:0119:021min48 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:0919:112min57 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai19:2319:241min62 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan19:3419:351min72 km-11On Time
MOFMondh19:4319:441min79 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi19:5219:542min87 km111On Time
PRFParsipur20:0320:041min95 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti20:2320:241min104 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri20:4320:441min109 km-11On Time
CHHChaukhandi21:0421:051min116 km111On Time
LOTLohra21:2321:241min126 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min131 km611On Time
BCYVaranasi City21:5922:001min135 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:0922:101min141 km111On Time
KDQKadipur22:1822:191min151 km111On Time
RJIRajawari22:2522:261min158 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn22:3922:412min167 km211On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri22:5722:581min171 km111On Time
TRNTaraon23:0123:021min179 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak23:0923:101min183 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj23:1923:201min188 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri23:2523:261min194 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur23:4423:451min198 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City00:25ends-206 km312On Time

75116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
15 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
21 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
33 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
41 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
47 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
56 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
61 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
71 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
78 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
87 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
95 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
103 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
108 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
115 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
125 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
131 km
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
134 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
141 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
151 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
158 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
166 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
171 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
179 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
183 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
188 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
194 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
198 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
205 km
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu (75116) Train

75116 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Ghazipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safayii thoda zada hona chahiye
so nice train clean and soft jurney
टाइम पर कभी भी नहीं रहती
relax travel no crowd best train
superior best cleanliness on time
superior best cleanliness on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW