Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:45
Prayagrajsangam
6hr 40min
30 Stops
GCT
00:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GCT
PYGS
-
-
-

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City, 6 days. The Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 passenger departs from Prayagrajsangam at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts17:45-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:0318:052min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1518:161min10 km211On Time
THWTharwai18:2518:261min15 km111On Time
SYCSarai Chandi18:3318:341min22 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur18:4318:441min33 km-11On Time
URPRUgrasenpur18:5318:541min42 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram19:0119:021min48 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:0919:112min57 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai19:2319:241min62 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan19:3419:351min72 km-11On Time
MOFMondh19:4319:441min79 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi19:5219:542min87 km111On Time
PRFParsipur20:0320:041min95 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti20:2320:241min104 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri20:4320:441min109 km-11On Time
CHHChaukhandi21:0421:051min116 km111On Time
LOTLohra21:2321:241min126 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min131 km611On Time
BCYVaranasi City21:5922:001min135 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:0922:101min141 km111On Time
KDQKadipur22:1822:191min151 km111On Time
RJIRajawari22:2522:261min158 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn22:3922:412min167 km211On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri22:5722:581min171 km111On Time
TRNTaraon23:0123:021min179 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak23:0923:101min183 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj23:1923:201min188 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri23:2523:261min194 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur23:4423:451min198 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City00:25ends-206 km312On Time

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
-
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
-
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
-
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
-
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
-
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
-
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
-
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
-
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
-
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
-
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
-
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
-
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
-
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
-
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
-
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
-
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
-
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
-
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
-
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
-
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 Train Information

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu (75116) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on 75116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train ever yyyuuuúyifiyfiyfiyfyfififigigifi66goog
good train for ghazipur up
superior best cleanliness on time
superior best cleanliness on time
superior best cleanliness on time
safayii thoda zada hona chahiye
so nice train clean and soft jurney
टाइम पर कभी भी नहीं रहती
relax travel no crowd best train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW