Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu train live running status. 75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Ghazipur City (GCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 75116 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu from Prayagrajsangam is . The arrival time to Ghazipur City is 00:25. The total distance covered by Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu is 205 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Ghazipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu - 75116.
Yesterday
14-04-2024
Today
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at
Refresh
Updated 17hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
18:03
18:09
18:05
4min
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Tharwai
15 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
33 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Barya Ram
47 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
56 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
61 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
71 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
78 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
87 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
95 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
103 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
108 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Chaukhandi
115 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Lohra
125 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
131 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
134 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
141 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadipur
151 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Rajawari
158 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
166 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
171 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
179 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
183 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
188 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
194 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
198 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
205 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

75116 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train running or not?

A. Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train now?

A. Check the location of Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train?

A. The last stop for Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu 75116 train is Ghazipur City(GCT). The train reaches Ghazipur City at 00:25