3.5

75215

Sagauli - Patliputra Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
06:00
Raxaul Jn
7hr 30min
12 Stops
PPTA
13:30
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75215 - Sagauli - Patliputra Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RXL
PPTA
-
-

Sagauli - Patliputra Demu Schedule

The 75215 - Sagauli - Patliputra Demu runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra). Sagauli - Patliputra Demu runs on of 7 week. The 75215 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75215 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215 schedule, Sagauli - Patliputra Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75215 - Sagauli - Patliputra Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
ADXAdapur06:1806:202min12 km1113min
CAOChauradano06:3406:362min24 km-117min
GRHGhorasahan06:5006:511min36 km-118min
KWCKundwa Chainpur06:5907:012min43 km11110min
BGUBairagnia07:1607:182min53 km-118min
SMISitamarhi08:0008:055min83 km-113min
DUMRDumra08:1008:122min88 km-118min
GARAGarha08:2108:232min100 km-1110min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt08:3308:341min108 km-1114min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:4509:505min147 km-1115min
HJPHajipur Jn11:5512:005min201 km31141min
PPTAPatliputra13:30ends-222 km-111min

Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Saturday
14-09-2019
Yesterday
15-09-2019
Today
16-09-2019
Tomorrow
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Patliputra at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Adapur
12 km
06:16
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
4min
CHAURADANO
24 km
06:34
06:34
06:45
06:36
9min
-
11min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
07:00
06:50
07:15
06:51
24min
-
15min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
07:23
06:59
07:25
07:01
24min
-
2min
Bairagnia
54 km
07:38
07:16
07:40
07:18
22min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
86 km
08:10
08:00
08:15
08:05
10min
-
5min
DUMRA
91 km
08:25
08:12
08:27
08:14
13min
-
2min
GARHA
103 km
08:40
08:23
08:42
08:25
17min
-
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
112 km
08:58
08:34
08:59
08:35
24min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
150 km
10:30
09:45
11:20
09:50
1hr 30min
-
50min
Hajipur Jn
204 km
13:39
11:45
13:40
11:50
1hr 50min
-
1min
Patliputra
224 km
14:45
13:30
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215

The Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra) 7 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Patliputra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 222 km. You can check Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75215 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sagauli - Patliputra Demu

3.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late..not on time ...bad service
best train from Sitamarhi india to patna via muz.
Good train on the time But not clean
Nice bgdhukztsjrwjtwktssraszgdtei5wtjsfm
nice train timeing is best
Nice train always on time
Nice train always on time
Nice train always on time
Nice train always on time
this train is best train whoes traveling sitamarhi to Patna by train .... good facilities in train in sawari gari....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW