Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75215 Sagauli - Patliputra Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75215 Sagauli - Patliputra Demu train live running status. 75215 Sagauli - Patliputra Demu train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75215 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 75215 Sagauli - Patliputra Demu from Raxaul Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Patliputra is 13:30. The total distance covered by Sagauli - Patliputra Demu is 221 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sagauli - Patliputra Demu - 75215.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Adapur
12 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Chauradano
23 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Ghorasahan
35 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Bairagnia
53 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Dhang
61 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Riga
73 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Dumra
87 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Garha
99 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
108 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
221 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train running or not?

A. Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train now?

A. Check the location of Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train?

A. The last stop for Sagauli - Patliputra Demu 75215 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 13:30