Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
17:00
Siliguri Jn
2hr 20min
12 Stops
HDB
19:20
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721. Check Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Haldibari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HDB
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75721 Sguj Hdb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts17:00-0311On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town17:0817:091min3 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:2517:3510min7 km411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata17:4917:501min16 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba17:5918:001min25 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri18:1018:122min34 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar18:1818:191min36 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri18:2718:292min42 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat18:3618:371min47 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat18:4518:461min52 km111On Time
NPKRPNandanpur Kerarpara Halt18:4918:501min55 km111-
KSBIKashiabari18:5818:591min58 km111On Time
HDBHaldibari19:20ends-64 km111On Time

Sguj Hdb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Siliguri Town
2 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
7 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
15 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
25 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
33 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
36 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
42 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
46 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
51 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
KASHIABARI
58 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Haldibari
63 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 Train Information

Sguj Hdb Passenger (75721) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Haldibari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 75721 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Hdb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Hdb Passenger 75721 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a average train for travelling in local...but some passengers do not buy ticket and travel in legally
thanksgivings and I will send you
WRITE A REVIEW