more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

75743 Kir Sguj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:15
Katihar Jn
5hr 55min
32 Stops
SGUJ
00:10
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75743 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGUJ
KIR
-
-
-

75743 Schedule & Time Table

75743 - Kir Sguj Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75743 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 75743 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Kishanganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Sguj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:15-0611On Time
NYTNayatola18:2518:261min5 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora18:3218:331min9 km111On Time
GRRGorphar18:3818:391min12 km111On Time
SISonaili18:4518:472min17 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt18:5218:531min20 km111On Time
JAUJhaua18:5819:002min23 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur19:0719:081min26 km111On Time
SRISalmari19:1419:162min29 km111On Time
MFAMukuria19:2319:241min35 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn19:3319:352min39 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram19:4419:451min47 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani20:0320:041min51 km111On Time
AHLAjharail20:1020:111min57 km-11On Time
TETATelta20:1720:181min60 km-11On Time
DLKDalkolha20:2620:282min68 km111On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal20:3520:361min75 km111On Time
KKAKanki20:4420:451min83 km-11On Time
HWRHatwar20:5220:531min88 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj21:0221:053min96 km111On Time
PJPPanjipara21:1421:151min105 km111On Time
GILGaisal21:2321:241min114 km-11On Time
GEORGunjaria21:3121:321min119 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road21:5321:552min127 km111On Time
POTPothia22:0222:031min132 km111On Time
TBRTaiabpur22:1222:131min140 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj22:2122:232min147 km-11On Time
PPTNPiprithan22:3422:351min153 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia22:4222:431min159 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari22:5222:542min168 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari23:0823:102min180 km111On Time
BORABaghdogra23:2723:292min193 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn00:10ends-203 km312On Time

75743 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
NAYATOLA
4 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
DANDKHORA
9 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
GORPHAR
12 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sonaili
16 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
JHAUA
23 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
MEENAPUR
25 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
SALMARI
29 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
34 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
38 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
SANJAY GRAM
46 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
50 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
AJHARAIL
57 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
59 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
68 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Surja Kamal
75 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
82 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
HATWAR
88 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
96 km
21:02
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
104 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
GAISAL
113 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJARIA
119 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
127 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
POTHIA
131 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
TAIABPUR
140 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
147 km
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
PIPRITHAN
153 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
GALGALIA
158 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
ADHIKARI
167 km
22:52
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
NAKSALBARI
180 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHDOGRA
193 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
203 km
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Sguj Passenger (75743) Train

75743 is a popular Katihar Jn to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75743 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75743 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
exlince very so machdgajsvzhd good
Avery time running late so that it is bad for passenger to travel in train
bakwas train hai kabhi bhi time se nahi aati hai
worst experience ever in my life
very bad ........... ........... m.m......
WRITE A REVIEW