2.1

75743

Kir Sguj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:15
Katihar Jn
5hr 55min
32 Stops
SGUJ
00:10
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75743 - Kir Sguj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KIR
SGUJ
-
-

Kir Sguj Passenger Schedule

The 75743 - Kir Sguj Passenger runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn). Kir Sguj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75743 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 75743 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 schedule, Kir Sguj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75743 - Kir Sguj Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:15-0611On Time
NYTNayatola18:2518:261min5 km11118min
DNQDandkhora18:3218:331min9 km11119min
GRRGorphar18:3818:391min12 km11119min
SISonaili18:4518:472min17 km11119min
BHNPBishanpur Halt18:5218:531min20 km11120min
JAUJhaua18:5819:002min23 km11119min
MENPMeenapur19:0719:081min26 km11119min
SRISalmari19:1419:162min29 km11120min
MFAMukuria19:2319:241min35 km11123min
BOEBarsoi Jn19:3319:352min39 km21126min
SJGMSanjay Gram19:4419:451min47 km-1125min
SUDSudhani20:0320:041min51 km11117min
AHLAjharail20:1020:111min57 km11119min
TETATelta20:1720:181min60 km-1119min
DLKDalkolha20:2620:282min68 km11128min
SJKLSurja Kamal20:3520:361min75 km11137min
KKAKanki20:4420:451min83 km-1139min
HWRHatwar20:5220:531min88 km-1141min
KNEKishanganj21:0221:053min96 km11147min
PJPPanjipara21:1421:151min105 km11153min
GILGaisal21:2321:241min114 km-1157min
GEORGunjaria21:3121:321min119 km-111hr 3min
AUBAluabari Road21:5321:552min127 km11155min
POTPothia22:0222:031min132 km11158min
TBRTaiabpur22:1222:131min140 km11158min
TKGThakurganj22:2122:232min147 km-1155min
PPTNPiprithan22:3422:351min153 km11155min
GAGAGalgalia22:4222:431min159 km11155min
ADQAdhikari22:5222:542min168 km11152min
NAKNaksalbari23:0823:102min180 km11149min
BORABaghdogra23:2723:292min193 km11148min
SGUJSiliguri Jn00:10ends-203 km31230min

Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
GORPHAR
14 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
MEENAPUR
28 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
MUKURIA
37 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
SANJAY GRAM
49 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Sudhani
53 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
AJHARAIL
57 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Telta
62 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
70 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Surja Kamal
77 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
KANKI
84 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
HATWAR
90 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
98 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
3min
PANJIPARA
106 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
GAISAL
115 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
GUNJARIA
121 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
129 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
POTHIA
134 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
TAIABPUR
142 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
149 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
PIPRITHAN
155 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
GALGALIA
161 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
ADHIKARI
169 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
182 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
195 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
205 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743

The Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 train runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katihar Jn to Siliguri Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check Kir Sguj Passenger - 75743 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75743 route map. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Sguj Passenger

2.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Avery time running late so that it is bad for passenger to travel in train
bakwas train hai kabhi bhi time se nahi aati hai
worst experience ever in my life
very bad ........... ........... m.m......
WRITE A REVIEW