Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76815 Kik Tj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
17:50
Karaikal
3hr
18 Stops
TJ
20:50
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76815 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TJ
KIK
-
-
-

76815 Schedule & Time Table

76815 - Kik Tj Passenger runs from Karaikal to Thanjavur, 7 days of the week. The 76815 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Thanjavur at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 76815 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kik Tj Passenger - 76815 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kik Tj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts17:50-0111On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H17:5417:551min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore18:0918:101min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam18:1718:181min16 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam18:2818:302min18 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
SKKSikkal18:3818:391min23 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur18:4418:451min30 km-11On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm18:5418:551min36 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:1019:155min42 km111On Time
KUKulikarai19:2219:231min47 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam19:2919:301min52 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri19:3719:381min57 km-11On Time
NMJNidamangalam19:4419:451min66 km-11On Time
KYVKoyilvenni19:4919:501min71 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet19:5419:551min75 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam20:0020:011min81 km-11On Time
KXOKudikadu20:0620:071min84 km111On Time
TJThanjavur20:50ends-96 km511On Time

76815 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kik Tj Passenger - 76815 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
4 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
11 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
23 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
29 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
46 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
57 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
65 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
70 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
75 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
84 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
95 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kik Tj Passenger (76815) Train

76815 is a popular Karaikal to Thanjavur passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76815 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach karaikal to Tanjore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76815 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good and bad on the train
time saving, no health problems
Good
WRITE A REVIEW