Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kik Tj Passenger 76815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
17:50
Karaikal
3hr
18 Stops
TJ
20:50
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Tj Passenger 76815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Tj Passenger 76815. Check Kik Tj Passenger 76815 seat availability from Karaikal station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TJ
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kik Tj Passenger 76815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76815 Kik Tj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts17:50-0111On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan17:5417:551min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore18:0918:101min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam18:1718:181min16 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam18:2818:302min18 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
SKKSikkal18:3818:391min23 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur18:4418:451min30 km-11On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm18:5418:551min36 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:1019:155min42 km111On Time
KUKulikarai19:2219:231min47 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam19:2919:301min52 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri19:3719:381min57 km-11On Time
NMJNidamangalam19:4419:451min66 km-11On Time
KYVKoyilvenni19:4919:501min71 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet19:5419:551min75 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam20:0020:011min81 km-11On Time
KXOKudikadu20:0620:071min84 km111On Time
TJThanjavur20:50ends-96 km511On Time

Kik Tj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Tirumalairayan
4 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
11 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
23 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
29 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
KULIKARAI
46 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
57 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
65 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
70 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
75 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
KUDIKADU
84 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kik Tj Passenger 76815 Train Information

Kik Tj Passenger (76815) train runs from Karaikal to Thanjavur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 76815 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Tj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kik Tj Passenger 76815 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very crowded suggest IR for another xpress
Good and bad on the train
time saving, no health problems
Good
WRITE A REVIEW