Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDV
13:00
Gudivada Jn
1hr 10min
6 Stops
MTM
14:10
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211. Check Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211 seat availability from Gudivada Jn station to Machilipatnam station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
December 2023
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
GDV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77211 Gdv Mtm Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gudivada Jn station and ends at Machilipatnam. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gudivada Jn and Machilipatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDVGudivada Jnstarts13:00-0-11On Time
NUJNujella13:0713:081min6 km-11On Time
GVLGudlavalleru13:1213:131min11 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu13:2313:241min19 km-11On Time
PAVPedana13:2913:301min27 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi13:3613:371min32 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam14:10ends-37 km-11On Time

Gdv Mtm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Today
05-12-2023
Tomorrow
06-12-2023
0007
07-12-2023
Yet to start from Gudivada Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 3490hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudivada Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Nujella
6 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
11 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
19 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
26 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Chilakalapudi
32 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Machilipatnam
36 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77211 Train Information

Gdv Mtm Dmu (77211) train runs from Gudivada Jn to Machilipatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 77211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdv Mtm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.