Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

77223 Ral Gnt Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
09:15
Repalle
1hr 45min
11 Stops
GNT
11:00
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77223 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

77223 Schedule & Time Table

77223 - Ral Gnt Dmu runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77223 passenger train departs from Repalle at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 77223 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ral Gnt Dmu - 77223 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ral Gnt Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts09:15-0111On Time
POAPallikona09:2109:221min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu09:2709:281min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru09:3209:331min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru09:3909:401min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt09:4509:461min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru09:5209:531min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn10:1510:172min34 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru10:2310:241min38 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi10:3010:311min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla10:3710:381min48 km111On Time
GNTGuntur Jn11:00ends-59 km-11On Time

77223 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ral Gnt Dmu - 77223 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
13 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
20 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
24 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
33 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
37 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
47 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
59 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ral Gnt Dmu (77223) Train

77223 is a popular Repalle to Guntur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77223 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Repalle to Guntur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77223 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train maintenance very bad
WRITE A REVIEW