Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
09:15
Repalle
1hr 45min
11 Stops
GNT
11:00
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ral Gnt Dmu 77223. Check Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 seat availability from Repalle station to Guntur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77223 Ral Gnt Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Repalle station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Repalle and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts09:15-0111On Time
POAPallikona09:2109:221min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu09:2709:281min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru09:3209:331min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru09:3909:401min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt09:4509:461min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru09:5209:531min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn10:1510:172min34 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru10:2310:241min38 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi10:3010:311min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla10:3710:381min48 km111On Time
GNTGuntur Jn11:00ends-59 km-11On Time

Ral Gnt Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Repalle at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
PENUMARRU
13 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Zampani Halt
24 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
ANGALAKUDURU
37 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
VEJANDLA
47 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 Train Information

Ral Gnt Dmu (77223) train runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 77223 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ral Gnt Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ral Gnt Dmu 77223 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train maintenance very bad
WRITE A REVIEW