Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

77225 Ral Tel Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
13:00
Repalle
1hr
7 Stops
TEL
14:00
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77225 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
RAL
-
-
-

77225 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ral Tel Dmu - 77225 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77225 - Ral Tel Dmu runs from Repalle to Tenali Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77225 passenger train departs from Repalle at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Tenali Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 77225 train is 1hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ral Tel Dmu - 77225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Pallikona,Bhattiprolu,Penumarru,Vemuru,Zampani Halt,Chinnaravuru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ral Tel Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts13:00-0111On Time
POAPallikona13:0713:081min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu13:1413:151min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru13:2013:211min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru13:2913:301min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt13:3613:371min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru13:4513:461min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn14:00ends-34 km-11On Time

77225 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
13 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
20 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
24 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
33 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ral Tel Dmu (77225) Train

Ral Tel Dmu (77225) is a popular Repalle to Tenali Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77225 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW