Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ral Tel Dmu 77225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
13:00
Repalle
1hr
7 Stops
TEL
14:00
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ral Tel Dmu 77225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ral Tel Dmu 77225. Check Ral Tel Dmu 77225 seat availability from Repalle station to Tenali Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
RAL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ral Tel Dmu 77225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77225 Ral Tel Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Repalle station and ends at Tenali Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Repalle and Tenali Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts13:00-0111On Time
POAPallikona13:0713:081min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu13:1413:151min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru13:2013:211min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru13:2913:301min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt13:3613:371min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru13:4513:461min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn14:00ends-34 km-11On Time

Ral Tel Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Repalle at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
PENUMARRU
13 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Zampani Halt
24 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ral Tel Dmu 77225 Train Information

Ral Tel Dmu (77225) train runs from Repalle to Tenali Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 77225 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ral Tel Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ral Tel Dmu 77225 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW