Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

77228 Tel Ral Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
17:10
Tenali Jn
55min
7 Stops
RAL
18:05
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77228 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
RAL
TEL
-
-
-

77228 Schedule & Time Table

77228 - Tel Ral Dmu runs from Tenali Jn to Repalle, 7 days of the week. The 77228 passenger train departs from Tenali Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 77228 train is 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Chinnaravuru,Zampani Halt,Vemuru,Penumarru,Bhattiprolu,Pallikona is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tel Ral Dmu - 77228 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tel Ral Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts17:10-0111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru17:1417:151min3 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt17:2317:241min10 km111On Time
VMUVemuru17:3017:311min14 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru17:3817:391min20 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu17:4417:451min23 km111On Time
POAPallikona17:5217:531min28 km111On Time
RALRepalle18:05ends-34 km-11On Time

77228 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tel Ral Dmu - 77228 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
CHINNARAVURU
3 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
9 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
13 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
20 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
23 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
28 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
33 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tel Ral Dmu (77228) Train

77228 is a popular Tenali Jn to Repalle passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tenali to Repalle through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77228 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and nice....excellent
WRITE A REVIEW