Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

77228 Tenali - Repalle Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 77228 Tenali - Repalle Demu train live running status. 77228 Tenali - Repalle Demu train runs from Tenali Jn (TEL) to Repalle (RAL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 77228 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 77228 Tenali - Repalle Demu from Tenali Jn is 17:10. The arrival time to Repalle is 18:05. The total distance covered by Tenali - Repalle Demu is 33 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tenali Jn to Repalle. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tenali - Repalle Demu - 77228.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Tenali Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Chinnaravuru
3 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Zampani Halt
9 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Vemuru
13 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Penumarru
20 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhattiprolu
23 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pallikona
28 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Repalle
33 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train running or not?

A. Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train starts from Tenali Jn at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train now?

A. Check the location of Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train?

A. The last stop for Tenali - Repalle Demu 77228 train is Repalle(RAL). The train reaches Repalle at 18:05