Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

77247 BZA GDV DMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
04:00
Repalle
5hr 45min
27 Stops
MRK
09:45
Markapur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77247 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MRK
RAL
-
-
-

77247 Schedule & Time Table

77247 - BZA GDV DMU runs from Repalle to Markapur Road, 7 days of the week. The 77247 passenger train departs from Repalle at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Markapur Road at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 77247 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn,Guntur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the BZA GDV DMU - 77247 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for BZA GDV DMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts04:00-0111On Time
POAPallikona04:0704:081min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu04:1404:151min11 km111On Time
VMUVemuru04:2704:281min20 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru04:3904:401min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn05:0505:105min34 km111On Time
AKUAngalakuduru05:1605:171min38 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi05:2305:241min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla05:3005:311min48 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn05:5506:005min59 km-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu06:1106:121min64 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla06:2006:211min71 km-11On Time
PPMPhirangipuram06:3006:311min80 km-11On Time
NDPUNudurupadu06:3906:401min88 km-11On Time
STURSatulur06:4706:481min94 km-11On Time
NRTNarasaraopet07:0607:071min105 km-11On Time
MUKMunumaka07:1407:151min112 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur07:2207:231min121 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu07:2707:281min124 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram07:3907:401min132 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda07:5307:552min142 km-11On Time
CEMChekate G Palem08:0408:051min149 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma08:1408:151min155 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu08:2908:301min167 km111On Time
POOPotlapadu08:3908:401min173 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda08:5508:572min179 km-11On Time
GJJGajjelakonda09:1409:151min190 km-11On Time
MRKMarkapur Road09:45ends-203 km-11On Time

77247 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check BZA GDV DMU - 77247 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
20 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
33 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
37 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
47 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
59 km
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
NALLAPADU
64 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
PERECHERLA
70 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Phirangipuram
80 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
NUDURUPADU
87 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
SATULUR
93 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Narasaraopet
104 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
MUNUMAKA
112 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
SANTAMAGULUR
120 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vellacheruvu
124 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
SAVALYAPURAM
132 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vinukonda
142 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chekate G Palem
148 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gundla Kamma
155 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kurichedu
166 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
POTLAPADU
173 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Donakonda
179 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
GAJJELAKONDA
190 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Markapur Road
203 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About BZA GDV DMU (77247) Train

77247 is a popular Repalle to Markapur Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77247 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Repalle to Markapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very lete so good timing train speed not bad
worest train in andhrapradesh
how to book the train tickets
WRITE A REVIEW