Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

BZA GDV DMU 77247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
04:00
Repalle
4hr
27 Stops
MRK
09:45
Markapur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

BZA GDV DMU 77247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in BZA GDV DMU 77247. Check BZA GDV DMU 77247 seat availability from Repalle station to Markapur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MRK
RAL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

BZA GDV DMU 77247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77247 BZA GDV DMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Repalle station and ends at Markapur Road. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Repalle and Markapur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts04:00-0111On Time
POAPallikona04:0704:081min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu04:1404:151min11 km111On Time
VMUVemuru04:2704:281min20 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru04:3904:401min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn05:0505:105min34 km111On Time
AKUAngalakuduru05:1605:171min38 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi05:2305:241min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla05:3005:311min48 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn05:5506:005min59 km-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu06:1106:121min64 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla06:2006:211min71 km-11On Time
PPMPhirangipuram06:3006:311min80 km-11On Time
NDPUNudurupadu06:3906:401min88 km-11On Time
STURSatulur06:4706:481min94 km-11On Time
NRTNarasaraopet07:0607:071min105 km-11On Time
MUKMunumaka07:1407:151min112 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur07:2207:231min121 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu07:2707:281min124 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram07:3907:401min132 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda07:5307:552min142 km-11On Time
CEMChekate G Palem08:0408:051min149 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma08:1408:151min155 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu08:2908:301min167 km111On Time
POOPotlapadu08:3908:401min173 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda08:5508:572min179 km-11On Time
GJJGajjelakonda09:1409:151min190 km-11On Time
MRKMarkapur Road09:45ends-203 km-11On Time

BZA GDV DMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Repalle at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
ANGALAKUDURU
37 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
VEJANDLA
47 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
NALLAPADU
64 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
70 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
80 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
NUDURUPADU
87 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SATULUR
93 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
104 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
MUNUMAKA
112 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
SANTAMAGULUR
120 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Vellacheruvu
124 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
SAVALYAPURAM
132 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
142 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Chekate G Palem
148 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Gundla Kamma
155 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
166 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
POTLAPADU
173 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
179 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
GAJJELAKONDA
190 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
203 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

BZA GDV DMU 77247 Train Information

BZA GDV DMU (77247) train runs from Repalle to Markapur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 77247 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on BZA GDV DMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

BZA GDV DMU 77247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
how to book the train tickets
how to book the train tickets
this train is very lete so good timing train speed not bad
worest train in andhrapradesh
how to book the train tickets
WRITE A REVIEW