Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
19:45
Kalaburagi
3hr 35min
7 Stops
BIDR
23:20
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BIDR
KLBG
-
-
-

Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hmbd Bidr Demu - 77656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar, 6 days. The Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 passenger departs from Kalaburagi at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hmbd Bidr Demu train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hmbd Bidr Demu - 77656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hmbd Bidr Demu has the longest halt time at Taj Sultanpur,Kamalapur,Hallikhed K,Humnabad,Hallikhed,Kanapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Hmbd Bidr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts19:45-0-11On Time
TJSPTaj Sultanpur19:5920:001min12 km-11On Time
KMPUKamalapur20:4420:451min42 km-11-
HIKDHallikhed K21:0321:041min57 km111-
HMBDHumnabad21:3221:331min73 km-112min
HLKHHallikhed22:2422:251min92 km1112min
KHNPKanapur22:5422:551min110 km-112min
BIDRBidar23:20ends-125 km-11On Time

Hmbd Bidr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Taj Sultanpur
12 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamalapur
27 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
3
1min
HLKK
40 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Humnabad
56 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Hallikhed
75 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanapur
93 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidar
108 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 Train Information

Hmbd Bidr Demu (77656) train runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 77656 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hmbd Bidr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hmbd Bidr Demu 77656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is Train take more time journey
good sunday will be starting
WRITE A REVIEW