more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

78815 R Drz Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
09:17
Raipur Jn
3hr 58min
22 Stops
KETI
13:15
Keoti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78815 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KETI
R
-
-
-

78815 Schedule & Time Table

78815 - R Drz Dmu runs from Raipur Jn to Keoti, 7 days of the week. The 78815 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 09:17 hrs and arrives at Keoti at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 78815 train is 3hr 58min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Durg,Marauda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Drz Dmu - 78815 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Drz Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts09:17-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:2109:221min3 km111On Time
SZBSarona09:2609:271min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari09:3209:331min13 km311On Time
GCABG Cabin09:3909:401min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai09:4409:451min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:4909:501min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar09:5809:591min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg10:1010:2010min37 km611On Time
MXAMarauda10:3510:4510min48 km111On Time
PUWAPauwara Halt10:5110:521min56 km111On Time
RSARisama10:5710:581min61 km111On Time
GDZGundardehi11:0911:101min73 km111On Time
SKSOSikosa P H11:1811:191min82 km111On Time
LBOLatabor11:2611:271min91 km111On Time
BXABalod11:3411:373min100 km111
BSBHBhainsbodh P H11:5111:521min110 km111On Time
KYSKusumkasa11:5912:001min118 km111On Time
DRZDalli Rajhara12:1312:152min124 km-11On Time
SHITSalhaitola P H12:2812:291min136 km111On Time
GUDMGudum P H12:3812:391min141 km111On Time
BPTPBhanupratappur12:5612:582min158 km111On Time
KETIKeoti13:15ends-166 km111On Time

78815 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Drz Dmu - 78815 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
09:17
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Marauda
48 km
10:35
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
PAUWARA HALT
56 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Risama
60 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gundardehi
72 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sikosa P H
82 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
LATABOR
91 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Balod
100 km
11:34
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhainsbodh P H
110 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMKASA
117 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dalli Rajhara
124 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Salhaitola P H
136 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gudum P H
141 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanupratappur
158 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Keoti
166 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Drz Dmu (78815) Train

78815 is a popular Raipur Jn to Keoti passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78815 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Keoti through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78815 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
allways late... ye train apni manmarzi se chalti hai. koi fix time nhi hai
allways late... ye train apni manmarzi se chalti hai. koi fix time nhi hai
Chalti ka naam gadi, par is rute pe train chalna ek badi baat hi, thanks indian rail.
train route should be upto antargarh
nice facility to travel RAIPUR to dallirajhara ek or train morning 6:00am ko run karana chahiye
allways late... ye train apni manmarzi se chalti hai. koi fix time nhi hai
बहुत बढ़िया लेकिन महिलाओं की कोई सुविधा नहीं है
mzaa aa gya niiii bolaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW