Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bl30 95216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUD
14:11
Badlapur
1hr 21min
12 Stops
CSMT
15:32
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl30 95216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl30 95216. Check Bl30 95216 seat availability from Badlapur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
BUD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 21min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bl30 95216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 95216 Bl30 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Badlapur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 21min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Badlapur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUDBadlapurstarts14:11-0211On Time
ABHAmbarnath14:1814:191min8 km311On Time
ULNRUlhasnagar14:2214:231min10 km211On Time
VLDIVithalwadi14:2514:261min12 km211On Time
KYNKalyan Jn14:3014:311min14 km711On Time
DIDombivili14:3614:371min19 km511On Time
TNAThane14:4814:491min32 km611On Time
MLNDMulund14:5214:531min35 km411On Time
GCGhat Kopar15:0415:051min46 km411On Time
CLAKurla Jn15:0815:091min50 km611On Time
DRDadar15:1615:171min57 km611On Time
BYByculla15:2215:231min61 km411On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T15:32ends-66 km-11On Time

Bl30 Running Status

Check 95216 Bl30 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Arrived early on by: 48min
Reached Kalyan Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3457hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Badlapur
-
Source
14:11
14:11
On Time
2
Source
Ambarnath
7 km
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
3
1min
Ulhasnagar
10 km
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
2
1min
Vithalwadi
11 km
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
2
1min
Kalyan Jn
14 km
14:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Bl30 95216 Train Information

Bl30 (95216) train runs from Badlapur to C Shivaji Mah T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on 95216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl30: GN,TQ,SS,LD.