Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tl22 95606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLA
10:37
Titvala
1hr 25min
10 Stops
CSMT
12:02
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tl22 95606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tl22 95606. Check Tl22 95606 seat availability from Titvala station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TLA
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tl22 95606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 95606 Tl22 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Titvala station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Titvala and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLATitvalastarts10:37-0211On Time
ABYAmbivli10:4410:451min5 km2116min
SHADShahad10:4710:481min8 km2116min
KYNKalyan Jn10:5310:541min11 km3117min
DIDombivili10:5911:001min16 km311On Time
TNAThane11:1611:171min29 km611On Time
GCGhat Kopar11:3311:341min43 km411On Time
CLAKurla Jn11:3711:381min47 km611On Time
DRDadar11:4511:461min53 km611On Time
BYByculla11:5111:521min58 km411On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:02ends-62 km-11On Time

Tl22 Running Status

Check 95606 Tl22 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Titvala at 10:37
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titvala
-
Source
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
Source
Ambivli
4 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Shahad
7 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
10 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
16 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Thane
29 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
42 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
46 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
53 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
58 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
62 km
12:02
12:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tl22 95606 Train Information

Tl22 (95606) train runs from Titvala to C Shivaji Mah T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on 95606 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tl22: GN,TQ,SS,LD.