2.5
overview of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

The Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) runs on 2 days of week. The Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19771 train is 20h 50m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:10
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:07
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 238 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 21:57
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 23:58
  • 00:05
  • 7 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:50
  • 25 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:55
  • 10 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:25
  • 5 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MOGA
  • Moga
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 804 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JGN
  • Jagraon
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 833 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

The Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 train runs from Ajmer to Amritsar 2 days of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1008km . You can check Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19771 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) - 19771

04 Sep 2014
banwriojha.sikhwal
12 Aug 2014
rameshchand.meena.58
poor
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Running Status (Train no. 19771) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur).
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!