availability of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:30
Arrives at: 15:05 +2
Duration: 39 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2925
1980
745
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Train Amaravathi Express 18047 runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat from HWH (Howrah Jn) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama). Check schedule for Train no. 18047. Check availability of berths. Amaravathi Express departs from Kolkata at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Goa at 15:05 hrs. Amaravathi Express takes a total running duration of 39 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:47
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 16:59
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • GNT
  • Guntur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 20:00
  • 20 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • VKN
  • Vinukonda
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • DKD
  • Donakonda
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • CBM
  • Cumbum
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • GID
  • Giddalur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:21
  • 1 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NDL
  • Nandyal
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 1521 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 1809 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 1867 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:00
  • 10 min
  • 1925 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 54 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:00
  • 5 min
  • 2098 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 51 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 2133 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m

running history of Amaravathi Express - 18047 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18047 Amaravathi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 23:40
  • 15:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 23:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 15:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 16:01
  • Late
  • 56 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 23:50
  • 15:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • 00:40
  • 15:05
  • 15:42
  • Late
  • 37 m
  • 16 Jul 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 15:05
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Amaravathi Express - 18047

You can also check the Amaravathi Express Running Status (Train no. 18047) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amaravathi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Amaravathi Express - 18047

What's more, you can also check out the Amaravathi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Amaravathi Express has 4 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
SV1
B3
A3
1
2
3
4
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amaravathi Express - 18047

Train number 18047 Amaravathi Express runs from Kolkata to Goa on 4 days a week. Amaravathi Express is a popular Kolkata to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amaravathi Express 18047. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amaravathi Express 18047 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Goa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amaravathi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amaravathi Express - 18047

21 Jun 2016
Uttarala Sujan Kumar
bad train but we didn't have any options
10 Jun 2016
Sangram Mishra
May 30 2016
Suraj Sharma
very good train going to goa tur
Apr 08 2016
Mahipal Singh
Mar 14 2016
Jaga Ur Frnd
Feb 24 2016
Masanam Muralidhar Yadav
such bad train no clean in the train no one are sitting in there own seats TC should see what happens
Jan 30 2016
Ravi Satish
vast train.train not on time. food is not nose to eat.
Dec 10 2015
naga phanidrareddy kallam
Some times late but fast.............
Sep 29 2015
Mohammed Shalik
halo friends how's the weather in December 3rd week.I m travelling from Howrah to madgao with my family.specially 2 children 3+ nd 8+
Aug 14 2015
Somanna Somanna
Aug 07 2015
arman hussain
Jul 26 2015
Devanshu Dhasmana
although it's superfast runs like cargo train stopping at every single station. No pantry car is available. Full On rush always last time I traveled it was 4 hrs late . Lack of water and cleaning of toilets. lots of eunuch will keep harassing you for money. Not family friendly at all. Need more trains on this route
Jul 19 2015
Raghu Babu
Jul 16 2015
DANE NAGARAJU
it's good app
Nov 18 2015
Sumant Mahanty
Jul 03 2015
Ramarao Nemani
Jun 23 2015
nabarun ghosh
Timing is very good but this train is full of cockroaches in the 3A coaches.
May 12 2015
Md Ishak
Apr 13 2015
Mani Kanta
hi
Apr 10 2015
Ramakrishna Ram's
Apr 01 2015
Silabhadra das
pantry unavailable,runs on time
Feb 22 2015
Zende Dilip
Feb 15 2015
Vinay Kumar
Feb 11 2015
Hari Venigandla
needed one more train on this train
Dec 22 2014
Peer Singh Rajput
Dec 21 2014
Elvino Rodricks
this train is for the labours going to Goa. Not for tourist who love to visit Goa
Nov 29 2014
Avinash Kumar Sinha
lack of sanity, cleanliness. for such a long distance train there should be a pantry car which isn't there. also the bogies are old with a single charging point. adding to this the rush is disturbing and hectic. travel at your own risk in this train. Indian railways have raised the fares and hence need to raise facilities too.
Nov 05 2014
ramkee.gaddipalli
Oct 25 2014
Sep 29 2014
vivek.gm.7
Aug 24 2014
chandan.barsul
good
Jul 19 2014
shankar.chowkimath
Jul 25 2014
sudipma
Jul 16 2014
muralidhar.mohanta.50
Jul 13 2014
Ram.rajesh50
Reach destination in correct time but in the train no cleaning..
Jul 15 2014
MdGausulReza
Jun 18 2014
arunreddy.alle
bad smell train
May 12 2014
ramnarayan.singh.33
Requer panatary coach
Apr 22 2014
bunny.gowresh
very rush hmmmmm.......
Apr 08 2014
raja.ritan16
travel was always hectic in this train, it should run every day in d week and pantry car should be added.
May 27 2014
rampalli
worst train ever
Apr 06 2014
avinash14309
very bad smelly train... full rush always...
Mar 27 2014
dilip.jain.73157203
Mar 23 2014
j.satyakrishna
Mar 16 2014
hanifham
on time but cleaning required
Mar 06 2014
sampad.samal
verry nice Happy jornny...
Feb 28 2014
tauquir.ansari.5
it is 2 gd
Feb 27 2014
srikanth.gudla.90
on time but no cleanliness...
Feb 19 2014
saivikas.koliparthi
it is superfast&will be in time
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)