3
overview of Amritsar Express - 11057

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
915
640
235
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Amritsar Express - 11057

The Amritsar Express - 11057 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to DHI (Dhule, Amritsar). Amritsar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Amritsar Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Dhule, Amritsar at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11057 train is 7h 45m , stopping at 99 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amritsar Express - 11057 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:45
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SAV
  • Savda
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • TLV
  • Talvadya
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 10:26
  • 10:28
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 690 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BNI
  • Budni
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 776 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 15:41
  • 15:43
  • 2 min
  • 887 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 896 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:45
  • 5 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:45
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:38
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:18
  • 8 min
  • 1231 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 1297 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 6 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 1487 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 49 m
  • BHD
  • Badli
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 1559 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:28
  • 2 min
  • 1571 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 1588 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1604 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:23
  • 2 min
  • 1617 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • GRA
  • Gharaunda
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 1650 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 1668 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 1680 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • NLKR
  • Nilokheri
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 1684 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1796 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 1821 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:50
  • 5 min
  • 1848 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • GRY
  • Goraya
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 1936 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 56 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:41
  • 2 min
  • 2003 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 48 m
  • JNL
  • Jandiala
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:01
  • 2 min
  • 2027 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • JMD
  • Jamda
  • 2
  • 06:17
  • 06:19
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RM
  • Rajmane
  • 2
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 351 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SHF
  • Shirud
  • 2
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 364 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DHI
  • Dhule
  • 2
  • 07:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 384 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Amritsar Express - 11057

coach position and seat layout of Amritsar Express - 11057

Amritsar Express - 11057 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
RMS
GEN
GEN
SLR
B4
S10
S11
SLR
Seat Layout

Amritsar Express - 11057

The Amritsar Express - 11057 train runs from Mumbai to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 384km . You can check Amritsar Express - 11057 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11057 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Amritsar Express - 11057

19 Nov 2017
Shashi Yadav
12 Nov 2017
Ranjeet Singh Tomar
Nov 10 2017
Pratham gupta
Nov 06 2017
Vikas Sharma
one of the fastest train between Amritsar to Mumbai.
Nov 05 2017
Vishal Gupta
Nov 04 2017
Mahavir Sharma
Nov 03 2017
Rohit Samar Singh
Nov 03 2017
Rinku Meena
Oct 23 2017
RJ Sunil Kumar
Oct 18 2017
Rupesh Mali
Oct 13 2017
harpreet singh
very bad experience...need improvement
Oct 10 2017
Vinod Kumar
Oct 04 2017
Babbal Rajiv
Sep 27 2017
pankaj dutt
Sep 09 2017
Shambhu Tiwari
Aug 20 2017
mukesh chitte
Jul 23 2017
Suresh kumar Gautam
Jul 19 2017
Gunvant Ingavale
Jul 17 2017
Rahul Kumar
Jul 12 2017
jagannath s Patil
Jul 02 2017
Rutesh Sharma
Jun 25 2017
Aàråv Síñgh
Jun 08 2017
RAJU SHARMA
very good faclities.and i am very happy.
May 11 2017
Rahul Bhadouria
one of the worst train of Indian railway
May 06 2017
Manjeet kushwah
this train is very slow and train is very slow
Apr 28 2017
rockey g
Mar 13 2017
Sunil Talreja
Mar 02 2017
Firoz Ahmed
Neat for clean for the train station
Feb 17 2017
Sadat Khan
treno me garib logo KO chhakke bahut pare shan karte hay
Feb 05 2017
Ganesh Dokhale
so vary nice enjoy With family members &friends
Dec 09 2016
Mritunjay Lal das
Dec 07 2016
Umesh Gupta
is their is any negative marks then I want to give that
Nov 05 2016
Vijay Wagh
Nov 01 2016
Danish Shaikh
Oct 24 2016
Nikhil Mangal
Oct 21 2016
Sucha Singh Bajwa
poor timing & cleaning general coaches should be more due to over rush rush
Oct 13 2016
Samadhan Patil
This train route is good, but this train is too much slow, and T.C. not check properly, local / daily updown passengers use sleeper coach without reaervation ticket. TC not do their duty properly, toilets are not maintained except above train is good.. family feel safety..
Oct 05 2016
gurjeet singh
so nice application and vry help full
Sep 14 2016
Ritu Gupta
very very poor water is not available in washroom
Aug 28 2016
Pintu Yadav
Aug 13 2016
DHIRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN
May 27 2016
raman rana
very very slow
May 11 2016
Bawa Rocking
Mar 10 2016
Arundeep Singh Kawtra Kawtra
poor train pooooooooooootrain
Jan 30 2016
Punit Malhotra
rgwjrglkjgioejglgjlrwkgjrlkglkgklgrgklrgrlkgjlkgjglkrjglkgjrlkjrglkrjglkrjrlkrlkgklwkldkldlklkhtmhlktmtklgmlkgmlkwmlrpo;eks;lak,;ldml;fmslg
Jan 18 2016
Pratikesh Gowdra
good but route is too long, clean, not that bad
Nov 24 2015
Nitin Shrivastava
ghkijgfghkhfffjkiftyjmniijbhgfffj
Nov 12 2015
Kapil Dev
food not readil available nd milk for child not available plz do needful
Oct 19 2015
Sukhmeet Singh
time waste train...............
Oct 05 2015
Rajesh Korawala
Sep 26 2015
dinesh raheja
its not express its a passenger train stops at many stations.....not for long distance......always late
Jul 07 2015
Washit Ahmad
Jul 05 2015
rahul chaudhary
Jun 29 2015
noty lucky
kabhi time par nahi aati hai or bina information radd ho jati hai.
Jun 29 2015
rajesh varyani
need improvement
Jun 14 2015
Om prakash Yadav
May 25 2015
Mehul Patil MJ
this train was my favourite train cos the train is on time or defore a time nd no dirty smell in the train i m allways travel by amritsar train nd up down from this train
May 18 2015
Rohit Pal
nice app for railway information.
Mar 20 2015
Mahesh Sonar
Mar 11 2015
Akash Tiwari
Feb 13 2015
Nandini Kumari
Jan 13 2015
john abrahm
very poor
Jan 04 2015
Unnat Chopra
Dec 29 2014
ashish anita
great
Dec 29 2014
Sukhvir Singh
Nov 25 2014
Jayesh Bodse
Nov 13 2014
mangat.singh.735
Nov 08 2014
acbhatnagar
Oct 30 2014
shad.siddiqi
Sep 21 2014
aamriutn
Sep 09 2014
ankit.v.kashyap
Aug 19 2014
isheboyankur.sarma
bad
Aug 05 2014
yusuf.chittorwala.79
improvement required
Aug 02 2014
jigneshs1
Jul 28 2014
RadheyRadheyBolo
Pantry car is not available
Jul 20 2014
vinayak.sonar.94
Jul 13 2014
mayank.daksh
Jun 29 2014
vishal.tanwar.798
Jun 13 2014
mrtest.regression
good train
May 27 2014
anant191268
Neat and clean . No guarantee of time very very slow...nothing but a long distance passenger train it cant be called as express...Stops at evry stations.
Apr 25 2014
harminder
Apr 23 2014
Rajendra266
Helpful app
Mar 31 2014
bumbum2011
Mar 26 2014
mayank.sharma.98622
Mar 18 2014
choudhary.paras6
Mar 14 2014
mahesh.tilwani.77
Mar 10 2014
muditmishra92
good
Mar 07 2014
monisha.jaswal
Feb 27 2014
shantanu.gupta.18062
Feb 16 2014
hemant.verma.1485
No comment
Feb 17 2014
prakashwagh81
I'll adjust
Feb 15 2014
puneet.aggarwal.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Amritsar Express Running Status (Train no. 11057) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amritsar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!