2.6
overview of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
Price
950
815
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

The Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur). Anvt Bgp Garib Rath runs on 3 days of week. The Anvt Bgp Garib Rath train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22406 train is 17h 50m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 h 49 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 59 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:01
  • 2 min
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 4 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 04:22
  • 04:24
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 11 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 12 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 960 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 25 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 33 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 06:05
  • 10 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 54 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 20 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 15 h 1 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:54
  • 2 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 h 14 m

running status of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

coach position and seat layout of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
J1
J2
J3
GD2
Seat Layout

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

The Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 train runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur 3 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 1208km . You can check Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22406 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhagalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhagalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

19 Oct 2017
Sanjeet Kumar Roy
It was horrible journey in garib rath . I don't understand that why railway management is not able to meet the arrival/departure time of train. if u can't handle the regular train , how u will run the the bullet train.Think on this
10 Oct 2017
Sadanand Trivedi
Sep 30 2017
Ram Ba
very late very very late very very late family cant go no fix timing
Sep 29 2017
Ashutosh Mishra
Sep 29 2017
Ashish Kumar Pandey
Sep 24 2017
Amit Jha
Sep 16 2017
Pankaj Singh
Sep 07 2017
Sonu Kumar Shah
Aug 31 2017
Krishna Verma
a best train in low cost and comfortable for 3tier category
Aug 21 2017
Happy Mishra
Aug 02 2017
Himanshu Jain
Jul 15 2017
Shankar Dev
Jul 11 2017
Ravi Raushan Kumar
this train is slightly on the time
Jul 09 2017
Abhishek choubey
All is well and good facilities an ac is superb..........
Jun 23 2017
Kanhaiya Kurmi
wrost in timing. it's late arrival train.
Jun 23 2017
Kaustubh Chandel
May 20 2017
Vikas Kumar
bakwass 🚆 never on time if on time then you are lucky
May 12 2017
Satyendra Kumar
it's very dirty train always late, never on time seat is also not comfortable, it's just like a passenger train, I suggest no travel on this train.
Apr 15 2017
Rajesh Kumar
Apr 13 2017
ABHISHEK SAURABH
horrible Experience regarding time n accommodation in this train
Apr 04 2017
Gaurav Kumar
May 11 2017
ravi kumar
Es tarin se accha kisi pasenger jana..
Mar 15 2017
Amandeep Singh
Mar 12 2017
Kaifi Hashmi
ac not working. how to cumplen
Mar 06 2017
Sanjay Chaudhary
Trvel time same as rajdhani 14 hour. But not on time
Mar 04 2017
Sandeep Kumar
Apr 12 2017
Sightly Sankalp
always late by almost 6 to 7 hrs.never on time
Feb 24 2017
Krishna Murari Dubey
Never on time. Also, berths are quite compact.
Feb 22 2017
Sumit Kumar
always late.. aaj wali aaj hi nhi khul rahi hai..
Feb 21 2017
Maruf Alam
mai maruf alam yah app bahut accha hai
Feb 05 2017
abhijeet singh
good timing good cleaning all is good
Jan 27 2017
rahul
Jan 26 2017
Aman Grover
Jan 14 2017
Yadukul Tilak
Good train between Delhi and Bhagalpur but only concern is the punctuality of this train
Jan 04 2017
NISHANT ASHISH
Jan 03 2017
Anand Kumar
This is the most terrible train in this route
Jan 02 2017
Chandra Shekhar
Good train with minimum price
Dec 08 2016
vaibhaw vishal
never on time .. runs late
Jul 04 2017
Saurabh Paswan
this is verynice train it comes late but runs always on time itvtakes 18 hour to drop me at my location and other train takes many more time thanks garib rath
Dec 03 2016
Aryan Sharma
Nov 17 2016
Vinod Pal
Nov 11 2016
Manas Kumar
Nov 01 2016
Vinod Ray
Nov 01 2016
Nitish Bhardwaj
worst train.Always late and no pantry in15 hours journey.Terrible.
Apr 08 2017
Ashish Kumar Shah
worst train... min 6-7 hr delay
Oct 24 2016
avinash kumar
Sep 17 2016
P P
A much delayed train with very less and affordable fare. If u r not committed to be on time, u must choose this train.
Sep 15 2016
shashank swarup
Running always delays so simple train
Sep 05 2016
Munna Kumar
class- cc bakwas hai,chair foldable hona chahiye
Aug 11 2016
Apoorva Harduley
Aug 04 2016
Pranati Kumari
Aug 03 2016
Manish Kumar
Jul 28 2016
RaJeSh KuMaR
Pathetic train... Always late. Confirmed seats also change,all seats retrograded to side middle
Jul 09 2016
Ravi kumar choudhary
very bad day for when i was travelling in t his train it always late more then 7 hours
Jul 08 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jul 26 2016
ixigo QA
Jun 05 2016
Kaushik Mandal
Hey see first thing that is to be noticed is family friendly topic is wrong because you are travelling with some other family at a time bychaces it the is of good nature but other time there is less chances of a good natured family
Jun 01 2016
Jitesh Chawla
May 23 2016
Rahul Raj
horrible experience....never on time...railway should check this problem
May 23 2016
Rupesh Singh
good train and good food good timeing
May 21 2016
Piyush Bhatt
It runs late otherwise it is thr best train from Delhi to arrah
May 13 2016
Shivam S. Singhal
ye humari majbori hai ki hume is train se delhi jana prta hai. kynki ise aachi train ara me nhi rukti hai delhi jane kye liye
Apr 06 2016
Somesh Swaraj
no pantry car... !! never on time so there is no chance to loose train by being late...
Mar 25 2016
Ajit Gehlaut
running late more than 5 hrs
Mar 18 2016
Niranjan Kumar
Feb 20 2016
Vyom Kumar
17 hour late. Very bad experience.
Jan 30 2016
Ehraaz Faraz
there is bedroll problem is mejor problem in this train cleanliness is also,in other hand seating arrangement is not comfortable in this train but if we talk about its fare than I can say sufficient for any student.....
Jan 09 2016
Thakur Deepak Singh
it is not good compare with purva exp
Dec 24 2015
Vikas Choudhary
never on time not good pentry Service bed roll used and given to after payment
Dec 20 2015
Ravi Kumar
this train is good for family members & students...
Dec 09 2015
Mukund Chaudhary
Honestly terrible experience. Never on time.
Oct 17 2015
Lalchand Jhorar
Oct 12 2015
Nikesh nik
good for journey in comparison of other train like rajdgani and shatabdi ""” mainly its cost is so affordable for also poor family '"""'' good """" train """" *garib *rather* umh
Oct 04 2015
ankit kr
good........................
Sep 03 2015
SAURABH BHATTACHARYA
however it is but d plus point is that this train is always try to maintain d speed...its good
Aug 18 2015
Danish Fahim
bad experiences
Aug 10 2015
Iqbal Alam
i give 5star becoz travell time is equal to almost rajdhani train and tickets available all time and 2 major problams r still in this train i,e(1) BEARTH CHANGES DUE TO UNAPPROPRIATE COACH SOME COAH R WITHOUT SIDE MIDDLE AND SOME CAOACH R WITH SIDE MIDDLE DUE TO MIXING OF CAOCH WE CANT SELECT EXJECT BEARTH LIKE (LOWER, SIDE LOWER, ETC) ALWAYS BEARTH POSITION CHANG (2)-- bed roll is another big problam they serve us USED bed roll .
Jul 17 2015
Ashfak Ansari
it's very bad or worst train never travel this trai...15hrs late allways....
Jul 13 2015
Arvind Kumar
Jul 09 2015
reeshav kumar
Jul 02 2015
Lucky Bobby
Jul 01 2015
rudra jaisal
Jun 27 2015
Avinash Kumar
Garib rath is the best train for delhi to patna
Jun 22 2015
Abhinandan Kumar
Jun 22 2015
Piyush Singh
Jun 21 2015
tabish zaki
Jun 08 2015
Pranav Raj
Jun 05 2015
Mannu Bhai
worst train no time table and unbeateble late up to 24 hrs.
Jun 04 2015
Saurabh Suman
Never came on time atleast 15 hr late.
May 31 2015
Tabish Zaki
all train are getting late
May 30 2015
Bablu Kumar
May 10 2015
Dharmendra Sharma
May 06 2015
Deepak Raj
Apr 10 2015
Indal Chauhan
GODaAN TRAIN IS VERY ALL TIMES BEGY
Mar 30 2015
Abhinav Rana
Mar 04 2015
Harsh Vardhan Mishra
was late 15 hours and no water in coach too, trrible experience i had.
Feb 06 2015
Lokesh Gupta
Jan 17 2015
Sunil Kumar
worst train for bhagalpur
Dec 28 2014
angrej yadav
good
Dec 11 2014
Gaurav Raj
Jul 31 2017
Suraj Kumar
worst train....mostly 9 to 12 hrs late
Nov 22 2014
Avinash Kanodia
Nov 13 2014
Jan 14 2015
saket.kumar.522
All time late bt in winter it always late upto 24hr...... It's right train to for low fair in 3AC... Bt so late.... Indian railways are always late...
Sep 19 2014
ratnakar.guddu
one of the 2nd best trn..
Sep 15 2014
ganesha.kumar.1428
I like tran anvt. to. Patna. best tran
Sep 09 2014
kasif.ahmed.90
Aug 27 2014
naveenkumarrai
good train and time very good
Aug 18 2014
Rohitmadaan8098
Aug 11 2014
arif.raju.731
bokes train ek dum faltu hai
Jul 30 2014
aviral.kumar.39
bkwas train.. nvr on time, no tt,unexpectable condition...
Jul 18 2014
ivikash4u
Agar koi train nahi mil raha ho tab hi ish train ka ticket le... Ye train bhagwan ke brosha chalta hai.... Max 15 ghanta hi late rahata hai... Aur apne pure safar me sayad hi kabhi right time pe pauch hoga.
Jul 09 2014
sidharth.gtm
Jun 22 2014
aaaiyubi
This train was very good earlier when it was from Rajendra nagar to Anand vihar but after it's extension from Bhgalpur the train became worst in all respect and neglected by railway itself.
Jun 07 2014
ravipratik59
The worst train ever, its damn dirty, with low quality, nothing good about it, only a thing that u get 80%chance of getting waiting list ticket confirmed. i wish i could give it some thing still low then terrible.
May 24 2014
raaz.adhikaarii
Anyone can telk what's the condition of 1st tier ac coach?how is the seating? 2people or 4people in one cabin?plz tell me if any1 knows abt this?and how is the condition of everything in this train in 1st ac??and also chair type or sleeper hai???
May 15 2014
omsharan123
book only if u hve no other option. n u wanna travel in ac in low price.. there is no gud abt ths train. always late, no pantry car, no cleaniness.. infact sme condition is wth all the train in india.
Apr 15 2014
niranjanraj103
Mar 22 2014
suyash98
Mar 17 2014
dineshkumar.gupta.395
OK.on time train almost. .rest as U come across. .
Feb 28 2014
rakesh.nirala.58
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 22406) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!