fare of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:10
Arrives at: 15:45 +2
Duration: 45 hrs
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1855
695

schedule of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Train Asr Hwh Express 13050 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13050. Check availability of berths. Asr Hwh Express departs from Amritsar at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:45 hrs. Asr Hwh Express takes a total running duration of 45 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 106 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:27
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 13 m
  • AO
  • Aonla
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:23
  • 2 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:54
  • 2 min
  • 684 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 765 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NHH
  • Nihalgarh
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:48
  • 5 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 48 m
  • LBA
  • Lambhua
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:08
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • KEPR
  • Koiripur
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 48 m
  • KSF
  • Khalispur
  • 1
  • 17:37
  • 17:39
  • 2 min
  • 1122 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:03
  • 2 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • SOP
  • Shiupur
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 1144 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:31
  • 2 min
  • 1155 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • KCA
  • Kuchman
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 1178 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DHA
  • Dheena
  • 1
  • 21:16
  • 21:18
  • 2 min
  • 1199 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:31
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:54
  • 2 min
  • 1233 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 22:02
  • 22:04
  • 2 min
  • 1240 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:32
  • 4 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:14
  • 2 min
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 34 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:58
  • 5 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1351 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 01:01
  • 01:03
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:30
  • 15 min
  • 1378 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1400 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 5 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:36
  • 2 min
  • 1442 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1485 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 51 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 5 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:23
  • 2 min
  • 1515 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 1530 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 55 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 1544 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:17
  • 10 min
  • 1556 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • STL
  • Simultala
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:34
  • 2 min
  • 1574 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 32 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:22
  • 2 min
  • 1670 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 1728 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 1736 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OYR
  • Waria
  • 1
  • 11:41
  • 11:43
  • 2 min
  • 1743 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:57
  • 4 min
  • 1752 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 12:07
  • 12:09
  • 2 min
  • 1767 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 3 m
  • MNAE
  • Mankar
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:23
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 53 m
  • KAN
  • Khana Jn
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 h 30 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:23
  • 8 min
  • 1883 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • CNS
  • Chuchura
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1886 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m

running history of Asr Hwh Express - 13050 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13050 Asr Hwh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 15:45
  • 17:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 55 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:52
  • Late
  • 1 h 7 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 18:15
  • 15:45
  • 17:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 45 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:25
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 18:25
  • 15:45
  • 15:55
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

You can also check the Asr Hwh Express Running Status (Train no. 13050) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Hwh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Hwh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Asr Hwh Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
B1
S4
GS
GS
SL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Train number 13050 Asr Hwh Express runs from Amritsar to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Asr Hwh Express is a popular Amritsar to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 45 hours of journey, this train stops at 106 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Asr Hwh Express 13050. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Asr Hwh Express 13050 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Asr Hwh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

05 Jan 2016
Om Prakash Singh
nice aaps right report good responsnc
10 Dec 2015
rishabh rastogi
very sed
Dec 01 2015
hanzala shamsi
no facilities no cleaning only seat available and grp no work
Nov 05 2015
Daksh pandey
its good train but i think more than good for india coz trains are usually late here..
Oct 24 2015
keshav kumar
Sep 30 2015
Vishal Burman
Aug 18 2015
Ashish Mishra
Jul 27 2015
Bhim Jaiswal
Jun 01 2015
Praveen Kumar
Very poor train
May 18 2015
Prince Singh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)