3.1
overview of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1870
695
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

The Asr Hwh Express - 13050 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Asr Hwh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Asr Hwh Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13050 train is 45h 35m , stopping at 106 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Hwh Express - 13050 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:27
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AO
  • Aonla
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:23
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:54
  • 2 min
  • 685 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LBA
  • Lambhua
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:08
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KEPR
  • Koiripur
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:03
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SOP
  • Shiupur
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:31
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KCA
  • Kuchman
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 1179 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DHA
  • Dheena
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:14
  • 2 min
  • 1200 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:31
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:54
  • 2 min
  • 1234 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 22:02
  • 22:04
  • 2 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 1252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:32
  • 4 min
  • 1262 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 1279 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:14
  • 2 min
  • 1304 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 1310 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:58
  • 5 min
  • 1331 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1353 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 01:01
  • 01:03
  • 2 min
  • 1370 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:10
  • 10 min
  • 1380 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 1402 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1487 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 1503 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:23
  • 2 min
  • 1517 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 1531 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 1545 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:10
  • 3 min
  • 1557 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:22
  • 2 min
  • 1672 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 1730 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 1737 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • OYR
  • Waria
  • 1
  • 11:41
  • 11:43
  • 2 min
  • 1745 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:57
  • 4 min
  • 1754 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 12:07
  • 12:09
  • 2 min
  • 1769 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MNAE
  • Mankar
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:23
  • 2 min
  • 1780 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAN
  • Khana Jn
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CNS
  • Chuchura
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1889 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Hwh Express - 13050 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

Asr Hwh Express - 13050 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
GN
Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Express - 13050

The Asr Hwh Express - 13050 train runs from Amritsar to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1925km . You can check Asr Hwh Express - 13050 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13050 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asr Hwh Express - 13050

22 Jul 2017
Atanu Sen
29 Jun 2017
Vivek Sah
Worst train. Always late more than 4 hrs
Jun 14 2017
Vijay Shankar
May 11 2017
sumit Chaturvedi
Mar 26 2017
Ishrat Jahan
Mar 12 2017
Gopy Aulakh
nice train nyc timeing nyc food
Mar 01 2017
Aditya Raj
cannot be family becomes to enjoying
Feb 27 2017
Yash Vardhan Singh
good train and train always on time
Feb 26 2017
Swapnil Upadhyay
Feb 06 2017
Gulshan Sharma
never on time ...I have bad experience
Jan 26 2017
Sandeepkumar Sandeepkumar
Dec 22 2016
kundan tiwari
backwash train kavi travel mat karna
Dec 08 2016
Bitwo Sharma
Nov 26 2016
Hammad Khan
record holder for most no of stoppages
Nov 15 2016
Kapil Yadav
Sep 02 2016
Kuljinder Singh Grewal
delay and slow..... wastage of time
Jul 29 2016
Ravi Sharma
jindagi me is train SE Safar mat karna this is the worst train in India.very poor. 13 hour late
May 14 2016
Surendra Yadav
good work.... indian railway
May 09 2016
Satyam Singh
not good...........................?
May 02 2016
Abu Asar
Apr 24 2016
Ranjit Verma
Mar 17 2016
Anuj-kumar Gupta
everything was very poor ..cleanliness train time food everythings were the worst...totally worst experience
Jan 05 2016
Om Prakash Singh
nice aaps right report good responsnc
Dec 10 2015
rishabh rastogi
very sed
Dec 01 2015
hanzala shamsi
no facilities no cleaning only seat available and grp no work
Nov 05 2015
Daksh pandey
its good train but i think more than good for india coz trains are usually late here..
Oct 24 2015
keshav kumar
Sep 30 2015
Vishal Burman
Aug 18 2015
Ashish Mishra
Jul 27 2015
Bhim Jaiswal
Jun 01 2015
Praveen Kumar
Very poor train
May 18 2015
Prince Singh
Apr 20 2015
Gyanesh Pandey
Mar 12 2015
mantosh kumar
Feb 23 2015
Ansh Deep
Dec 16 2014
Rashmi Burman
good
Nov 22 2014
Tarun Singh
Nov 10 2014
mahesh.bhatiya.5688
Oct 06 2014
prince.thakur.750546
Aug 22 2014
subhasis.bhattacharya.568
May 29 2014
nayaksingh.chauhan
ok
Jun 21 2014
ridz.manish
pnr status problems always.....
Apr 12 2014
aditya.navik
fine..
Mar 08 2014
v.kukreti1961
Feb 17 2014
sohansonu
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asr Hwh Express Running Status (Train no. 13050) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Hwh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!