fare of Bagh Express - 13019

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:45
Arrives at: 09:30 +2
Duration: 35 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2332
1591
593

schedule of Bagh Express - 13019

Train Bagh Express 13019 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KGM (Kathgodam). Check schedule for Train no. 13019. Check availability of berths. Bagh Express departs from Kolkata at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. Bagh Express takes a total running duration of 35 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 66 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 00:51
  • 00:53
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • 5 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:09
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SAE
  • Simaria
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:56
  • 1 min
  • 454 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UJP
  • Ujiarpur
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:29
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:22
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:37
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 14
  • 1 h 6 m
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 13:32
  • 13:34
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 737 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 9 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:35
  • 5 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1236 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 1291 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:07
  • 7 min
  • 1369 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:09
  • 05:10
  • 1 min
  • 1432 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • LKU
  • Lal Kuan
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 1499 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • HDW
  • Haldwani
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 1515 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 8 m

running history of Bagh Express - 13019 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13019 Bagh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bagh Express - 13019

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13019) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bagh Express - 13019

What's more, you can also check out the Bagh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagh Express - 13019

Bagh Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagh Express - 13019

Train number 13019 Bagh Express runs from Kolkata to Kathgodam on 7 days a week. Bagh Express is a popular Kolkata to Kathgodam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 35 hours of journey, this train stops at 66 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagh Express 13019. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagh Express 13019 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kathgodam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kathgodam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13019

21 Jan 2016
Raghib Nasar
worst train always late name is bagh but it is turtle express
27 Dec 2015
Sohail Ahmad
Dec 06 2015
Garima Tripathi
Nov 27 2015
Shejad Khan
cleanliness food family friendly
Nov 18 2015
Vijay Chaudhari
Nov 15 2015
Sarvesh Kumar
best train reached destination at a time
Nov 15 2015
Anang Mishra
only train for going haldwani
Oct 21 2015
Om Shankar Sah Om Shankar Sah
Aug 09 2015
Naveen kumar
bakwaas train hai....
Jul 13 2015
poonam devi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)