availability of Bagh Express - 13019

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:45
Arrives at: 09:30 +2
Duration: 35 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Bagh Express - 13019

Train Bagh Express 13019 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KGM (Kathgodam). Check schedule for Train no. 13019. Check availability of berths. Bagh Express departs from Kolkata at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. Bagh Express takes a total running duration of 35 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 66 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:28
  • 2 min
  • 171 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • 5 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:09
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • SAE
  • Simaria
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:56
  • 1 min
  • 454 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UJP
  • Ujiarpur
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:29
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:22
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 31 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 14
  • 1 h 40 m
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 13:32
  • 13:34
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 30 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 737 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 14 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 785 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 4 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:35
  • 5 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1236 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 44 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 1291 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:07
  • 7 min
  • 1369 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:09
  • 05:10
  • 1 min
  • 1432 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • LKU
  • Lal Kuan
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 1499 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • HDW
  • Haldwani
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 1515 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 33 m

running history of Bagh Express - 13019 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13019 Bagh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 11:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 55 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 09:30
  • 09:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bagh Express - 13019

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13019) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bagh Express - 13019

What's more, you can also check out the Bagh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagh Express - 13019

Bagh Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagh Express - 13019

Train number 13019 Bagh Express runs from Kolkata to Kathgodam on 7 days a week. Bagh Express is a popular Kolkata to Kathgodam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 35 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 66 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagh Express 13019. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagh Express 13019 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kathgodam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kathgodam using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kathgodam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13019

30 Jun 2016
Rahul Sahni
very bad train in the world nothing is good in this train
27 Jun 2016
neha singh
came late. these days cleanliness is good in trains
May 25 2016
nitish tripathi
May 05 2016
Akshay Saxena
suparv train nys facilities..
Apr 03 2016
Ranjit Singh
Very Bad Experience. I hate this Train
Mar 30 2016
Raunak Sharma
Mar 28 2016
Satyajit Paul
Especially, it's on time running is to mentioned. Departing from HWH at the scheduled time and reached MFP, at perfectly 9:55am. Nice.
Mar 14 2016
Sk Sajid
Mar 16 2016
Diwakar Verma
not badďdddddddddddddddddd
Feb 13 2016
Shashikant Choudhari
Such a time waisting train
Jan 21 2016
Raghib Nasar
worst train always late name is bagh but it is turtle express
Dec 27 2015
Sohail Ahmad
Dec 06 2015
Garima Tripathi
Nov 27 2015
Shejad Khan
cleanliness food family friendly
Nov 18 2015
Vijay Chaudhari
Nov 15 2015
Sarvesh Kumar
best train reached destination at a time
Nov 15 2015
Anang Mishra
only train for going haldwani
Oct 21 2015
Om Shankar Sah Om Shankar Sah
Aug 09 2015
Naveen kumar
bakwaas train hai....
Jul 13 2015
poonam devi
Jun 27 2015
sanjay kumar
very good app for rail and hotels
Jun 24 2015
Devbrat Pandey
Jun 11 2015
Shaukat Ali
It is no bagh its kachhuwa please change the name
Jun 02 2015
anup sharma
Such a time waisting train
May 29 2015
Arvind Gupta
May 13 2015
raju sharma
no difference between reservation service and general.
Apr 20 2015
Pankaj Rai
pankaj
Apr 16 2015
Omprakash Sahay
Mar 11 2015
Madhu Sudhan
Mar 10 2015
Ziaul Haque Mustafavi
beautiful train
Mar 08 2015
Shambhu Kumar Tanti
Thanks
Mar 08 2015
Shubham Singh
such it should be called a rat express
Jan 25 2015
shashikant haldkar
ye bagh ke naam par kalank hai iska name to tortoise hona chahiye..... very slow train.
Jan 06 2015
cpr singh
Dec 30 2014
Ahtesamul Haque
Nice
Nov 27 2014
Yusuf Khan
Oct 26 2014
harendra.pandit.5682
Sep 20 2014
aryan.agrawal.50
Sep 17 2014
drrkumar
nice
Aug 29 2014
prthapratim.barui
Jul 24 2014
gulzar.ahmed.9484941
Jul 04 2014
naresh.roy
Jun 22 2014
arjun.shaw.52
please don't get train ....name is bagh but intact it is rat ....name should be rat express
Jun 11 2014
aamaadmiparty.saranbihar
Jun 04 2014
roshan.gupta.75
Apr 07 2014
shivam.upadhyay.754
not very good
Mar 22 2014
himanshu.bhushan3
its OK. but not good.
Mar 11 2014
mdharun.ansari.9
Mar 07 2014
vivekkumarfms
not a good train
Feb 24 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
Feb 19 2014
tamal.londan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)