3.1
overview of Bagh Express - 13019

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bagh Express - 13019

The Bagh Express - 13019 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to KGM (Kathgodam, Kathgodam). Bagh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bagh Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Kathgodam, Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13019 train is 35h 45m , stopping at 66 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bagh Express - 13019 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:28
  • 2 min
  • 171 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 00:51
  • 00:53
  • 2 min
  • 195 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 368 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • 5 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:48
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • UJP
  • Ujiarpur
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:41
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 09:32
  • 09:33
  • 1 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:34
  • 1 min
  • 634 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:46
  • 1 min
  • 646 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 14
  • 40 m
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 13:32
  • 13:34
  • 2 min
  • 696 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:46
  • 1 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 712 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:26
  • 1 min
  • 765 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:35
  • 5 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 1234 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 02:44
  • 02:45
  • 1 min
  • 1290 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:25
  • 7 min
  • 1368 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:55
  • 25 min
  • 1431 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • LKU
  • Lal Kuan
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:15
  • 10 min
  • 1497 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • HDW
  • Haldwani
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 1514 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 30 m

coach position and seat layout of Bagh Express - 13019

Bagh Express - 13019 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bagh Express - 13019

The Bagh Express - 13019 train runs from Kolkata to Kathgodam 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Kathgodam train and covers a distance of about 1520km . You can check Bagh Express - 13019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13019 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kathgodam and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kathgodam with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Kathgodam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13019

24 May 2017
Deepak Gupta
Acha tran nahi hai julta julTa jata hai
16 May 2017
Syed Rizwan
Apr 27 2017
Seemant Singh
gud train travels on time only issue is cleanliness
Mar 02 2017
Lala Rungta
is train me pantrycar hi nahi hai.har station me rukti hai.jaroorat se jayda waqt leti hai.
Feb 12 2017
Abhishek Singh
Feb 12 2017
Arjun Kumar
Jan 22 2017
Vishalsingh Kushwaha
it is very poor or terble train it's very late
Jan 20 2017
Sonu Nishad
Jan 16 2017
Krishna Kant Yadav
It's good and it's OK to survive it
Nov 06 2016
Mukesh Singh
Nov 02 2016
Kumar Subodh
Oct 25 2016
Shshtukh Khanz
Oct 24 2016
Rishav Sony
Sep 29 2016
vinay roy
Sep 20 2016
Bikash Kumar Singh
Aug 12 2016
Mohit Megotia
very ill mentained 2Ac seats were damaged it was total harassment traveling in this train
Jun 30 2016
Rahul Sahni
very bad train in the world nothing is good in this train
Jun 27 2016
neha singh
came late. these days cleanliness is good in trains
May 25 2016
nitish tripathi
May 05 2016
Akshay Saxena
suparv train nys facilities..
Apr 03 2016
Ranjit Singh
Very Bad Experience. I hate this Train
Mar 30 2016
Raunak Sharma
Mar 28 2016
Satyajit Paul
Especially, it's on time running is to mentioned. Departing from HWH at the scheduled time and reached MFP, at perfectly 9:55am. Nice.
Mar 14 2016
Sk Sajid
Mar 16 2016
Diwakar Verma
not badďdddddddddddddddddd
Feb 13 2016
Shashikant Choudhari
Such a time waisting train
Jan 21 2016
Raghib Nasar
worst train always late name is bagh but it is turtle express
Dec 27 2015
Sohail Ahmad
Dec 06 2015
Garima Tripathi
Nov 27 2015
Shejad Khan
cleanliness food family friendly
Nov 18 2015
Vijay Chaudhari
Nov 15 2015
Sarvesh Kumar
best train reached destination at a time
Nov 15 2015
Anang Mishra
only train for going haldwani
Oct 21 2015
Om Shankar Sah Om Shankar Sah
Aug 09 2015
Naveen kumar
bakwaas train hai....
Jul 13 2015
poonam devi
Jun 27 2015
sanjay kumar
very good app for rail and hotels
Jun 24 2015
Devbrat Pandey
Jun 11 2015
Shaukat Ali
It is no bagh its kachhuwa please change the name
Jun 02 2015
anup sharma
Such a time waisting train
May 29 2015
Arvind Gupta
May 13 2015
raju sharma
no difference between reservation service and general.
Apr 20 2015
Pankaj Rai
pankaj
Apr 16 2015
Omprakash Sahay
Mar 11 2015
Madhu Sudhan
Mar 10 2015
Ziaul Haque Mustafavi
beautiful train
Mar 08 2015
Shambhu Kumar Tanti
Thanks
Mar 08 2015
Shubham Singh
such it should be called a rat express
Jan 25 2015
shashikant haldkar
ye bagh ke naam par kalank hai iska name to tortoise hona chahiye..... very slow train.
Jan 06 2015
cpr singh
Dec 30 2014
Ahtesamul Haque
Nice
Nov 27 2014
Yusuf Khan
Oct 26 2014
harendra.pandit.5682
Sep 20 2014
aryan.agrawal.50
Sep 17 2014
drrkumar
nice
Aug 29 2014
prthapratim.barui
Jul 24 2014
gulzar.ahmed.9484941
Jul 04 2014
naresh.roy
Jun 22 2014
arjun.shaw.52
please don't get train ....name is bagh but intact it is rat ....name should be rat express
Jun 11 2014
aamaadmiparty.saranbihar
Jun 04 2014
roshan.gupta.75
Apr 07 2014
shivam.upadhyay.754
not very good
Mar 22 2014
himanshu.bhushan3
its OK. but not good.
Mar 11 2014
mdharun.ansari.9
Mar 07 2014
vivekkumarfms
not a good train
Feb 24 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
Feb 19 2014
tamal.londan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13019) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!