3
overview of Bagh Express - 13020

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2350
1605
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bagh Express - 13020

The Bagh Express - 13020 runs from KGM (Kathgodam, Kathgodam) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Bagh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bagh Express train departs from Kathgodam railway station, Kathgodam at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13020 train is 38h 45m , stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bagh Express - 13020 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:52
  • 22 min
  • 89 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:43
  • 3 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 42 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 754 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:55
  • 2 min
  • 772 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:36
  • 10 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 16:11
  • 16:13
  • 2 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:33
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 19 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 874 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:47
  • 2 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:22
  • 5 min
  • 1099 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 1152 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:03
  • 2 min
  • 1267 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 1325 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1332 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:31
  • 2 min
  • 1349 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:44
  • 2 min
  • 1365 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4 m

coach position and seat layout of Bagh Express - 13020

Bagh Express - 13020 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
MIL
SLR
Seat Layout

Bagh Express - 13020

The Bagh Express - 13020 train runs from Kathgodam to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Kathgodam to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1520km . You can check Bagh Express - 13020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13020 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kathgodam to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13020

04 Dec 2017
gaurav bhatt
02 Dec 2017
SIDDHARTH RASTOGI
Service is not up to the mark.
Nov 27 2017
Rockstar Yogesh
Nov 24 2017
Mohsin Azhari
Nov 17 2017
Aysha Aysha
Nov 14 2017
wtsapp status surjo
Nov 10 2017
MD WAKAR ALAM
Oct 29 2017
Aman Kumar
not goodhagsgdhajsjhdhdjabvsbsjdnbsbsjabahjsbdhdhdvgagquagsvsvjsi
Oct 25 2017
SHUSHIL KUMAR
Faltu Train station Hy No Safety Along The Stop
Oct 21 2017
Harshvardhan prajapati
Oct 12 2017
Pawan Singh
this train is very helpful to me beacuse they carry military compartment.... so ther are no reqmt of reservation for urgent and short time pgmefrom sv to hwh...
Sep 21 2017
Ankit Goyal
Aug 28 2017
Sanjay Kumar
nice Good luck with the best service
Aug 20 2017
HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
Aug 17 2017
कन्हैया कुमार गुप्ता
Aug 16 2017
Yogendra Prasad Singh
Aug 16 2017
Abhishek Kumar
I am a bit of a new one. I have a look at the moment. I have a look
Jul 14 2017
Satyendra Lal Keshari
Jul 04 2017
arun kumar sah
Jun 09 2017
sujay parai
Jun 07 2017
Mahendra chaurasia
May 31 2017
Sitaram Sharma
pentry car nahi to bhojan kaisa
May 28 2017
Md Akbar
Mdakbar070806@gmail.com hay I am me akbar
May 14 2017
Vivek Kumar
not good. very slow stopping on every small stations. late train
May 10 2017
मिश्रा कुमार अभिषेक
hi I'm good meaning train
May 08 2017
Manoj Mishra
Apr 14 2017
PRANAV KUMAR
Mar 30 2017
Anoop Gaur
Mar 26 2017
Keshu Kant
Mar 07 2017
samad ali
good but not best. this train need a pantry car for travelled travellers.
Feb 09 2017
Manish Gupta
not good territoriality vest hai
Dec 23 2016
Debabrata Halder
today this train is 6hours late
Dec 13 2016
Santosh Raj
train facilities are good.
Nov 24 2016
Ricky Singh
This is superb train apart from other train in route of mfp. how much she late but always arrived hwh station on timee. i usually prefred thz train for my journey to kolkataa. other thing is not god like cleaness and food btt apart from thiss sooperb se upper
Nov 21 2016
Lucky Shahnawaz
Nice tarin but no time le tarin
Nov 09 2016
Anderson Amit
best trains in muzaffarpur to kolkata (hwh) tutoring
Oct 21 2016
Izhar Ahmad
Oct 19 2016
Manas Kumar
train is clean .but only one problem is their that is not in Time
Oct 12 2016
Pawan Sharma
cleaning staff is too good
Aug 17 2016
Manash Kumar
Jun 28 2016
Rahul Satsangi
Jun 26 2016
Shiv Joshi
in AC, cleaning is good, but taking too much time, only one 3ac,2ac.no pentry in such a long route. from Gorakhpur,railway staff comes in AC also without ticket, there is no one to see this even TTE, please do something. thx
May 28 2016
Kanhaiya Agrawal
there is lots of stoppage for this train. waste of 6 hours. but its better than none.
Feb 17 2016
Nadeem khan
Dec 29 2015
Saurabh Kumar
please never travel by this train.Very long journey and has stoppage at almost all stations.It should be converted to passenger train.Not worth travelling
Oct 09 2015
Pankaj Dubey
Sep 16 2015
Rahul RK
he muzaffarpur se howrah pahuchne me 16hrs laga dete hai. Jabki howrah se muzaffarpur pahuchne me 12hrs
Aug 16 2015
bimal kumar
nice app for journey
Jul 26 2015
Yash Yadav
ekdm bakwas hai ye app
Jul 17 2015
Ashish Kesharwani
lowser
Dec 26 2015
Sarfaraz Habib
taking too much extra time
Jun 30 2015
Sumit Mishra
Jun 17 2015
Ramesh Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjay Kumar
Jun 02 2015
anup sharma
Nice
Apr 29 2015
Sonu Kumar
so good
Apr 28 2015
kamraan mojahid
work on timing an food
Feb 18 2015
Gaurav Singh
good
Feb 16 2015
Brijesh Verma
hiiiii
Feb 13 2015
Arvind Singh
Jan 23 2015
Rajat Dixit
nice train this train never let me late to reach my college...
Jan 18 2015
Vishwajeet Singh
Dec 26 2014
santosh kumar
Dec 17 2014
RAHUL HARJAI
Dec 06 2014
Tahir Hasan
Nov 30 2014
abhishek singh
Nov 26 2014
Vaibhav Gaba
Oct 08 2014
imashish007
Sep 13 2014
nizwayne
Aug 05 2014
shashwat.gupta.334
Jul 27 2014
rahullalla
Jul 12 2014
srishant.choudhary
Jul 09 2014
kishore.kishoresingh
Jul 07 2014
ankit.lko
worst train no security bad food no cleanliness.
Jun 25 2014
njohar
May 17 2014
kumar.g.rai.1
Jun 16 2014
rishab2oo
Apr 10 2014
ravikumar.mahato.3
Apr 09 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 22 2014
SinghSurya007
Mar 11 2014
roushan.aditya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13020) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!