2.9
overview of Bagh Express - 13020

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1595
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bagh Express - 13020

Train Bagh Express 13020 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KGM (Kathgodam) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13020. Check availability of berths. Bagh Express departs from Kathgodam at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 12:40 hrs. Bagh Express takes a total running duration of 38 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:50
  • 25 min
  • 90 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 03:54
  • 03:56
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:40
  • 5 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:55
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 785 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 889 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:48
  • 2 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:22
  • 5 min
  • 1101 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 50 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 1155 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:03
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1335 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:31
  • 2 min
  • 1351 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:44
  • 2 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 m

running history of Bagh Express - 13020 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13020 Bagh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 16:25
  • Late
  • 3 h 45 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 14:12
  • Late
  • 1 h 32 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 15:23
  • Late
  • 2 h 43 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 15:00
  • Late
  • 2 h 20 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 13:25
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:50
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m

running status of Bagh Express - 13020

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13020) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bagh Express - 13020

What's more, you can also check out the Bagh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagh Express - 13020

Bagh Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagh Express - 13020

Train number 13020 Bagh Express runs from Kathgodam to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Bagh Express is a popular Kathgodam to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagh Express 13020. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagh Express 13020 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13020

24 Nov 2016
Ricky Singh
This is superb train apart from other train in route of mfp. how much she late but always arrived hwh station on timee. i usually prefred thz train for my journey to kolkataa. other thing is not god like cleaness and food btt apart from thiss sooperb se upper
21 Nov 2016
Lucky Shahnawaz
Nice tarin but no time le tarin
Nov 09 2016
Anderson Amit
best trains in muzaffarpur to kolkata (hwh) tutoring
Oct 21 2016
Izhar Ahmad
Oct 19 2016
Manas Kumar
train is clean .but only one problem is their that is not in Time
Oct 12 2016
Pawan Sharma
cleaning staff is too good
Aug 17 2016
Manash Kumar
Jun 28 2016
Rahul Satsangi
Jun 26 2016
Shiv Joshi
in AC, cleaning is good, but taking too much time, only one 3ac,2ac.no pentry in such a long route. from Gorakhpur,railway staff comes in AC also without ticket, there is no one to see this even TTE, please do something. thx
May 28 2016
Kanhaiya Agrawal
there is lots of stoppage for this train. waste of 6 hours. but its better than none.
Feb 17 2016
Nadeem khan
Dec 29 2015
Saurabh Kumar
please never travel by this train.Very long journey and has stoppage at almost all stations.It should be converted to passenger train.Not worth travelling
Oct 09 2015
Pankaj Dubey
Sep 16 2015
Rahul RK
he muzaffarpur se howrah pahuchne me 16hrs laga dete hai. Jabki howrah se muzaffarpur pahuchne me 12hrs
Aug 16 2015
bimal kumar
nice app for journey
Jul 26 2015
Yash Yadav
ekdm bakwas hai ye app
Jul 17 2015
Ashish Kesharwani
lowser
Dec 26 2015
Sarfaraz Habib
taking too much extra time
Jun 30 2015
Sumit Mishra
Jun 17 2015
Ramesh Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjay Kumar
Jun 02 2015
anup sharma
Nice
Apr 29 2015
Sonu Kumar
so good
Apr 28 2015
kamraan mojahid
work on timing an food
Feb 18 2015
Gaurav Singh
good
Feb 16 2015
Brijesh Verma
hiiiii
Feb 13 2015
Arvind Singh
Jan 23 2015
Rajat Dixit
nice train this train never let me late to reach my college...
Jan 18 2015
Vishwajeet Singh
Dec 26 2014
santosh kumar
Dec 17 2014
RAHUL HARJAI
Dec 06 2014
Tahir Hasan
Nov 30 2014
abhishek singh
Nov 26 2014
Vaibhav Gaba
Oct 08 2014
imashish007
Sep 13 2014
nizwayne
Aug 05 2014
shashwat.gupta.334
Jul 27 2014
rahullalla
Jul 12 2014
srishant.choudhary
Jul 09 2014
kishore.kishoresingh
Jul 07 2014
ankit.lko
worst train no security bad food no cleanliness.
Jun 25 2014
njohar
May 17 2014
kumar.g.rai.1
Jun 16 2014
rishab2oo
Apr 10 2014
ravikumar.mahato.3
Apr 09 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 22 2014
SinghSurya007
Mar 11 2014
roushan.aditya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)