fare of Bagh Express - 13020

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:55
Arrives at: 12:40 +2
Duration: 38 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2332
1591
593

schedule of Bagh Express - 13020

Train Bagh Express 13020 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KGM (Kathgodam) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13020. Check availability of berths. Bagh Express departs from Kathgodam at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 12:40 hrs. Bagh Express takes a total running duration of 38 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:50
  • 25 min
  • 90 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 03:54
  • 03:56
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:55
  • 5 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:41
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 14:56
  • 14:58
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:25
  • 10 min
  • 785 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 15:51
  • 15:53
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 16:11
  • 16:13
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • DDP
  • Daudpur
  • 1
  • 16:33
  • 16:35
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:35
  • 10 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 1101 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 55 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 1155 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 12 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:03
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1335 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:31
  • 2 min
  • 1351 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:44
  • 2 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m

running history of Bagh Express - 13020 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13020 Bagh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:54
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:54
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 12:40
  • 12:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bagh Express - 13020

You can also check the Bagh Express Running Status (Train no. 13020) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bagh Express - 13020

What's more, you can also check out the Bagh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagh Express - 13020

Bagh Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagh Express - 13020

Train number 13020 Bagh Express runs from Kathgodam to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Bagh Express is a popular Kathgodam to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagh Express 13020. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagh Express 13020 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagh Express - 13020

29 Dec 2015
Saurabh Kumar
please never travel by this train.Very long journey and has stoppage at almost all stations.It should be converted to passenger train.Not worth travelling
09 Oct 2015
Pankaj Dubey
Sep 16 2015
Rahul RK
he muzaffarpur se howrah pahuchne me 16hrs laga dete hai. Jabki howrah se muzaffarpur pahuchne me 12hrs
Aug 16 2015
bimal kumar
nice app for journey
Jul 26 2015
Yash Yadav
ekdm bakwas hai ye app
Jul 17 2015
Ashish Kesharwani
lowser
Dec 26 2015
Sarfaraz Habib
taking too much extra time
Jun 30 2015
Sumit Mishra
Jun 17 2015
Ramesh Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjay Kumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)