Bankura railway station

»
»
»
Bankura railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.0
5.0
Overall rating: 4.0/5.0 - from total 6 reviews - see latest 6 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.5/5.0
Food: 2.8/5.0
Safety: 3.2/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
02815 Bbs-Ndls Sf Weekly Spl Bhubaneswar New Delhi 14:03 14:05 2 min
08020 Dmka Kgp Spl Dumka Kharagpur Jn 20:48 20:50 2 min
08019 Kgp Dmka Spl Kharagpur Jn Dumka 06:11 06:13 2 min
08440 Rpan Bbs Special Rangapara North Bhubaneswar 21:00 21:02 2 min
78024 Bqa Mtip Passenger Bankura Rainagar starts 08:15 0
05905 Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Chennai Central Dibrugarh 00:28 00:30 2 min
05906 Dibrugarh - Chennai Central Special Dibrugarh Chennai Central 12:15 12:17 2 min
82642 Kochuveli Guwahati Suvidha Special Kochuveli Guwahati 10:45 10:50 5 min
16309 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 10:25 10:30 5 min
16310 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 22:30 22:35 5 min
58011 Hwh ckp Passenger Howrah Jn Chakradharpur 04:08 04:13 5 min
06336 Guwahati Express Kochuveli Guwahati 10:45 10:50 5 min
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 21:25 21:30 5 min
78026 Bqa Srbz Demu Bankura Seharabazar starts 14:55 0
78027 Srbz Bqa Demu Seharabazar Bankura 19:05 ends 0
78028 Bqa Rngr Demu Bankura Rainagar starts 19:35 0
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special Howrah Jn Ranchi 19:05 19:10 5 min
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special Ranchi Howrah Jn 11:04 11:06 2 min
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya OneWay AC Special Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 16:03 16:05 2 min
13502 Asansol - Haldia Expres Asansol Jn Haldia 07:31 07:33 2 min
13417 Dgha Mldt Express Digha Malda Town 05:08 05:10 2 min
56164 Rnc Gba Passenger Ranchi Garhbeta 20:14 20:19 5 min
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanyatilak T Howrah Jn 03:43 03:45 2 min
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Jn Lokmanyatilak T 01:03 01:05 2 min
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri New Delhi 19:40 19:45 5 min
12816 Nandan kanan Express New Delhi Puri 02:58 03:03 5 min
12883 Rupasibangla Express Santragachi Jn Purulia Jn 10:00 10:02 2 min
12884 Rupasibangla Express Purulia Jn Howrah Jn 17:03 17:05 2 min
12885 Aranyak Express Shalimar Bhojudih Jn 11:33 11:35 2 min
12886 Aranyak Express Bhojudih Jn Shalimar 14:43 14:45 2 min
13418 Mldt Dgha Express Malda Town Digha 17:23 17:25 2 min
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri 14:06 14:08 2 min
12827 Hwh Prr Express Howrah Jn Purulia Jn 20:28 20:30 2 min
12828 Prr Hwh Express Purulia Jn Howrah Jn 07:00 07:02 2 min
12551 Ypr-Kyq Ac Express Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 16:03 16:05 2 min
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 10:50 10:52 2 min
53337 Gba Rnc Passenger Garhbeta Ranchi 06:35 06:40 5 min
12949 Kaviguru Expres Porbandar Santragachi Jn 03:43 03:45 2 min
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Express Santragachi Jn Porbandar 01:03 01:05 2 min
15639 Puri Ghy Express Puri Guwahati 23:02 23:04 2 min
15640 Ghy Puri Express Guwahati Puri 17:23 17:25 2 min
22876 Prr-Kgp Express Purulia Jn Kharagpur Jn 13:35 13:37 2 min
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 21:28 21:30 2 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 10:50 10:52 2 min
18419 Puri Jyg Express Puri Jaynagar 23:02 23:04 2 min
18420 Dbg Puri Express Darbhanga Jn Puri 17:23 17:25 2 min
18449 B Nath Dham Express Puri Patna Jn 23:02 23:04 2 min
18450 B Nath Dham Express Patna Jn Puri 17:23 17:25 2 min
22605 Prr Vm Express Purulia Jn Villupuram Jn 12:00 12:02 2 min
22606 Purulia Express Villupuram Jn Purulia Jn 21:28 21:30 2 min
22612 Njp Mas Express New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central 10:50 10:52 2 min
22643 Ers Pnbe Express Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 10:25 10:30 5 min
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 22:30 22:35 5 min
22875 Kgp-Prr Express Kharagpur Jn Purulia Jn 09:35 09:37 2 min
22811 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani Bhubaneswar New Delhi 18:00 18:02 2 min
22812 Ndls Bbs Rajdhani New Delhi Bhubaneswar 08:50 08:52 2 min
58012 Ckp Hwh Passenger Chakradharpur Howrah Jn 22:57 23:02 5 min
58013 Hwh Bksc Passenger Howrah Jn Bokaro Stl City 04:08 04:13 5 min
58014 Bksc Hwh Passenger Bokaro Stl City Howrah Jn 22:57 23:02 5 min
58015 Hwh Adra Passenger Howrah Jn Adra Jn 22:18 22:20 2 min
58016 Adra Hwh Passenger Adra Jn Howrah Jn 05:22 05:24 2 min
58017 Kgp Asn Passenger Kharagpur Jn Asansol Jn 08:10 08:20 10 min
58018 Asn Kgp Passenger Asansol Jn Kharagpur Jn 19:30 19:40 10 min
58025 Kgp Hte Passenger Kharagpur Jn Hatia 11:24 11:29 5 min
58026 Hte Kgp Passenger Hatia Kharagpur Jn 15:15 15:20 5 min
58601 Kgp Adra Passenger Kharagpur Jn Adra Jn 19:35 19:37 2 min
58602 Adra Kgp Passenger Adra Jn Kharagpur Jn 06:33 06:38 5 min
58603 Kgp Gmo Passenger Kharagpur Jn Gomoh Jn 16:50 16:55 5 min
58604 Gmo Kgp Passenger Gomoh Jn Kharagpur Jn 10:55 11:00 5 min
68081 Bqa Adra Memu Bankura Adra Jn starts 04:00 0
68082 Adra Bqa Memu Adra Jn Bankura 22:06 22:08 2 min
68083 Vsu Adra Memu Bishnupur Adra Jn 05:40 05:45 5 min
68084 Adra Vsu Memu Adra Jn Bishnupur 21:11 21:13 2 min
68087 Bqa Dhn Memu Bankura Dhanbad Jn 07:23 07:25 2 min
68088 Dhn Bqa Memu Dhanbad Jn Bankura 17:50 ends 0
68089 Mdn Adra Memu Midnapore Adra Jn 13:10 13:15 5 min
68090 Adra Mdn Memu Adra Jn Midnapore 09:11 09:16 5 min
68097 Gba Adra Memu Garhbeta Adra Jn 21:07 21:08 1 min
68098 Adra Gba Memu Adra Jn Garhbeta 18:28 18:30 2 min
13501 Hlz Asansol Express Haldia Asansol Jn 18:03 18:05 2 min
22861 Rajya Rani Express Shalimar Bankura 10:35 10:37 2 min
22862 Rajya Rani Express Bankura Shalimar 12:36 12:38 2 min
13505 Digha Asansol Express Digha Asansol Jn 19:40 19:42 2 min
13506 Asansol Digha Express Asansol Jn Digha 07:31 07:33 2 min

Rating and reviews of Bankura

reviewed on May 27 2017
I want to something change as like seat or canteen under the station
reviewed on May 13 2017
GOod..ststion under construction..
reviewed on Feb 17 2015
reviewed on Aug 16 2014
reviewed on May 28 2014
i m in bankura
reviewed on May 08 2014
Find all the trains to Bankura railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Bankura. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Bankura. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Bankura are 02815 BBS-NDLS SF WEEKLY SPL, 08020 DMKA KGP SPL, 08019 KGP DMKA SPL and 08440 RPAN BBS SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Bankura railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Bankura railway station. Use the complete train list for Bankura to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored