Bilaspur Jn railway station

»
»
»
Bilaspur Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.2
5.0
Overall rating: 4.2/5.0 - from total 73 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.5/5.0
Food: 3.1/5.0
Safety: 3.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
58210 Bsp Gad Passenger Bilaspur Jn Gevra Road starts 07:35 0
18235 Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger Bhopal Jn Bilaspur Jn 03:45 ends 0
58219 Bsp Chrm Passenger Bilaspur Jn Chirimiri starts 23:00 0
08897 G Shm Special Gondia Jn Shalimar 19:10 19:20 10 min
22906 Hapa Okha Link Express Howrah Jn Okha 09:25 09:40 15 min
12823 C G Smprk Krnti Durg H Nizamuddin 14:30 14:50 20 min
12850 Pa Bilaspur Express Pune Jn Bilaspur Jn 16:50 ends 0
12851 Bsp Mas Express Bilaspur Jn Chennai Central starts 08:55 0
18207 Durg All Express Durg Ajmer Jn 18:45 19:05 20 min
18517 Krba Vskp Express Korba Visakhapatnam 17:50 18:00 10 min
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Jn Lokmanyatilak T 11:00 11:15 15 min
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T Hatia 20:20 20:35 15 min
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti H Nizamuddin Durg 11:55 12:15 20 min
12855 Nagpur Intercity Bilaspur Jn Nagpur starts 15:55 0
12856 Bsp Intercity Nagpur Bilaspur Jn 13:40 ends 0
12905 Pbr Howrah Express Porbandar Howrah Jn 16:10 16:25 15 min
18203 Betwa Express Durg Kanpur Central 22:20 22:40 20 min
18239 Gad Ngp Express Gevra Road Nagpur 20:15 20:40 25 min
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Express Nagpur Bilaspur Jn 07:05 ends 0
12069 Janshatabdi Express Raigarh Gondia Jn 08:45 08:55 10 min
12070 Janshatabdi Express Gondia Jn Raigarh 19:40 19:50 10 min
18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Bilaspur Jn Bhopal Jn starts 20:25 0
08244 Bgkt Bsp Special Bhagat Ki Kothi Bispur 12:45 ends 0
58220 Chrm Bsp Passenger Chirimiri Bilaspur Jn 05:55 ends 0
02860 Hwh Nk Special Howrah Jn Nasik Road 04:50 05:00 10 min
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh H Nizamuddin 05:40 05:55 15 min
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Rjndr Ngr Bihar 10:15 10:30 15 min
58117 Jsg G Passenger Jharsuguda Jn Gondia Jn 12:30 13:00 30 min
58118 G Jsg Passenger Gondia Jn Jharsuguda Jn 13:15 13:45 30 min
58201 Bsp R Passenger Bilaspur Jn Raipur Jn starts 06:45 0
58202 R Bsp Passenger Raipur Jn Bilaspur Jn 22:30 ends 0
58212 Bsp Gad Passenger Bilaspur Jn Gevra Road starts 14:20 0
58213 Jsg Sbp Passenger Jharsuguda Jn Bilaspur Jn 21:50 ends 0
58214 Bsp Jsg Passenger Bilaspur Jn Jharsuguda Jn starts 06:50 0
68706 Dgg Bsp Memu Dongargarh Bilaspur Jn 18:15 ends 0
68728 R Bsp Memu Raipur Jn Bilaspur Jn 09:35 ends 0
68731 Gad Bsp Memu Gevra Road Bilaspur Jn 23:15 ends 0
68732 Bsp Gad Memu Bilaspur Jn Gevra Road starts 18:30 0
68735 Rig Bsp Memu Raigarh Bilaspur Jn 10:00 ends 0
68736 Bsp Rig Memu Bilaspur Jn Raigarh starts 20:50 0
68738 Bsp Rig Memu Bilaspur Jn Raigarh starts 10:40 0
68739 Pnd Bsp Memu Pendra Road Bilaspur Jn 13:55 ends 0
68740 Bsp Pnd Memu Bilaspur Jn Pendra Road starts 07:30 0
68745 Gad R Passenger Gevra Road Raipur Jn 10:25 10:35 10 min
68746 R Gad Memu Raipur Jn Gevra Road 15:30 15:40 10 min
68747 Bsp Kte Memu Bilaspur Jn Katni starts 06:00 0
68748 Kte Bsp Memu Katni Bilaspur Jn 22:55 ends 0
08281 Krba Bsp Passenger Special Korba Bilaspur Jn 07:40 ends 0
08282 Bsp Krba Passenger Special Bilaspur Jn Korba starts 16:00 0
02859 Hwh Kumbh Special Nasik Road Howrah Jn 07:20 07:20 1440 min
08295 Bsp Pune Special Bilaspur Jn Pune Jn starts 12:30 0
08296 Bilaspur Special Pune Jn Bilaspur Jn 12:05 ends 0
08891 Bsp Svdk Special Bilaspur Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi starts 17:15 0
08892 Svdk Bsp Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Bilaspur Jn 23:20 ends 0
18477 Utkal Express Puri Haridwar Jn 15:30 15:45 15 min
02511 Kyq Kumbh Special Pune Jn Kamakhya 09:45 09:55 10 min
58112 Itr Tata Passenger Itwari Tatanagar Jn 08:25 08:40 15 min
02222 Hwh Pune Sf Special Howrah Jn Pune Jn 04:50 05:00 10 min
08243 Bsp Bgkt Special Bilaspur Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi starts 18:20 0
08245 Bsp Bkn Special Bilaspur Jn Bikaner Jn starts 18:20 0
08246 Bkn Bsp Special Bikaner Jn Bilaspur Jn 12:45 ends 0
12101 Jnaneswari Delux Lokmanyatilak T Howrah Jn 16:10 16:25 15 min
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Howrah Jn Lokmanyatilak T 09:25 09:40 15 min
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Jn Howrah Jn 16:35 16:50 15 min
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanyatilak T Howrah Jn 17:30 17:45 15 min
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Jn Korba 02:25 02:40 15 min
12252 Wainganga Express Korba Yesvantpur Jn 09:50 10:05 15 min
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Durg Jammu Tawi 14:30 14:50 20 min
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi Durg 11:15 11:35 20 min
12767 Ned Src Express Nanded Santragachi Jn 07:55 08:10 15 min
12768 Ned Wkly Express Santragachi Jn Nanded 01:10 01:25 15 min
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn 18:00 18:15 15 min
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst 07:10 07:25 15 min
12812 Hte Ltt Super Express Hatia Lokmanyatilak T 17:00 17:15 15 min
12834 Hwh Adi Express Howrah Jn Ahmedabad Jn 11:40 11:55 15 min
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Exress Bilaspur Jn Pune Jn starts 11:35 0
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central Bilaspur Jn 20:15 ends 0
12859 Gitanjali Express Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn 01:15 01:30 15 min
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst 00:30 00:45 15 min
12869 Howrah Sup Express Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn 07:55 08:10 15 min
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst 01:10 01:25 15 min
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Express Lokmanyatilak T Bhubaneswar 20:20 20:35 15 min
12880 Bbs Ltt Express Bhubaneswar Lokmanyatilak T 17:00 17:15 15 min
12906 Hwh Pbr Okha Express Howrah Jn Porbandar 09:25 09:40 15 min
12949 Kaviguru Expres Porbandar Santragachi Jn 17:30 17:45 15 min
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Express Santragachi Jn Porbandar 11:00 11:15 15 min
13288 South Bihar Express Danapur Durg 17:15 17:30 15 min
13425 Mldt St Express Malda Town Surat 07:55 08:10 15 min
13426 St Malda Town Express Surat Malda Town 09:45 09:55 10 min
14709 Bkn Puri Express Bikaner Jn Puri 21:40 21:55 15 min
14710 Puri Bkn Express Puri Bikaner Jn 17:00 17:15 15 min
17005 Hyb Rxl Express Hyderabad Decan Raxual Jn 14:30 14:45 15 min
17007 Sc Dbg Express Secunderabad Jn Darbhanga Jn 14:30 14:45 15 min
17008 Dbg Sc Express Darbhanga Jn Secunderabad Jn 05:25 05:40 15 min
17481 Bsp Tpty Express Bilaspur Jn Tirupati starts 10:05 0
17482 Tpty Bsp Express Tirupati Bilaspur Jn 17:45 ends 0
18029 Ltt Shalimar Express Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar 22:05 22:25 20 min
18030 Shm Ltt Express Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T 04:25 04:45 20 min
18201 Durg Ntv Express Durg Nautanwa 22:20 22:40 20 min
18204 Betwa Express Kanpur Central Durg 09:35 10:20 45 min
18206 Ntv Durg Exp Nautanwa Durg 09:35 10:20 45 min
18208 All Durg Express Ajmer Jn Durg 19:10 19:30 20 min
18234 Narmada Express Psg Bilaspur Jn Indore Jn Bg starts 10:00 0
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur Jn Amritsar Jn starts 14:15 0
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn 12:20 ends 0
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Express Visakhapatnam Amritsar Jn 18:50 19:05 15 min
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam 04:30 04:45 15 min
18518 Vskp Krba Express Visakhapatnam Korba 08:55 09:05 10 min
19659 Shm Udz Express Shalimar Udaipur City 07:35 07:50 15 min
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 08:05 08:20 15 min
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 01:10 01:25 15 min
22619 Bsp Ten Express Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli starts 08:10 0
22620 Ten Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 21:35 ends 0
22647 Krba Tvc Express Korba Trivandrum Cntl 21:25 21:35 10 min
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 01:35 01:45 10 min
22815 Bsp Ers S F Express Bilaspur Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 08:10 0
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Ernakulam Jn Bilaspur Jn 21:35 ends 0
22829 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp Shalimar Bhuj 21:40 21:55 15 min
22830 SHM BHUJ SF EX Shalimar Bhuj 07:35 07:50 15 min
22843 Bsp Pnbe Express Bilaspur Jn Patna Jn starts 20:35 0
22844 Pnbe Bsp Express Patna Jn Bilaspur Jn 17:25 ends 0
22845 Pune Hatia Super Express Pune Jn Hatia 08:40 08:55 15 min
22846 Hte Pune Express Hatia Pune Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T Puri 20:20 20:35 15 min
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Puri Lokmanyatilak T 17:00 17:15 15 min
22894 Hwh Snsi Express Howrah Jn Sainagar Shirdi 01:10 01:25 15 min
22905 Okha Howrah Express Okha Howrah Jn 16:10 16:25 15 min
22909 Bl Puri Super Fast Express Valsad Puri 21:40 21:55 15 min
22910 Puri Valsad Express Puri Valsad 17:00 17:15 15 min
22939 Hapa Bsp Express Hapa Bilaspur Jn 04:50 ends 0
22940 Bsp Hapa Sf Express Bilaspur Jn Hapa starts 08:10 0
58209 Gad Bsp Passenger Gevra Road Bilaspur Jn 13:50 ends 0
02512 Kyq Pune Special Kamakhya Pune Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
02221 Pune Hwh Special Pune Jn Howrah Jn 07:20 07:30 10 min
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Jn Pune Jn 09:00 09:15 15 min
12410 Gondwana Express H Nizamuddin Raigarh 16:45 17:00 15 min
15159 Sarnath Express Chhapra Durg 04:05 04:25 20 min
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Darbhanga Jn Hyderabad Decan 05:25 05:40 15 min
18205 Durg Ntv Express Durg Nautanwa 22:20 22:40 20 min
18474 Ju Puri Express Jodhpur Jn Puri 21:40 21:55 15 min
19660 Udz Shm Express Udaipur City Shalimar 21:40 21:55 15 min
00834 Src Adi Ac Special Santragachi Jn Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 01:25 15 min
18202 Ntv Durg Express Nautanwa Durg 11:15 11:35 20 min
12441 Bsp Ndls Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Jn New Delhi starts 14:00 0
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani New Delhi Bilaspur Jn 12:00 ends 0
18473 Puri Ju Express Puri Jodhpur Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
00833 Adi Src Special Ahmedabad Jn Santragachi Jn 19:25 19:40 15 min
00222 Hwh Pune Superfast Special Howrah Jn Pune Jn 04:50 05:00 10 min
12222 Hwh Pune Duronto Howrah Jn Pune Jn 17:35 17:45 10 min
58111 Tata Itr Passenger Tatanagar Jn Itwari 19:45 20:10 25 min
58113 Tata Bsp Passenger Tatanagar Jn Bilaspur Jn 06:55 ends 0
58114 Bsp Tata Passenger Bilaspur Jn Tatanagar Jn starts 19:20 0
58203 Gad R Passenger Gevra Road Raipur Jn 08:15 08:25 10 min
58204 R Gad Passenger Raipur Jn Gevra Road 21:10 21:20 10 min
58229 Bsp Rewa Fast Passenger Bilaspur Jn Rewa starts 18:30 0
58230 Rewa Bsp Fast Passenger Rewa Bilaspur Jn 10:10 ends 0
68719 Bsp R Memu Bilaspur Jn Raipur Jn starts 16:45 0
68727 Bsp R Memu Bilaspur Jn Raipur Jn starts 18:40 0
68733 Gad Bsp Memu Gevra Road Bilaspur Jn 15:40 ends 0
68734 Bsp Gad Memu Bilaspur Jn Gevra Road starts 10:20 0
68737 Rig Bsp Memu Raigarh Bilaspur Jn 18:30 ends 0
00221 Pune Hwh Special Pune Jn Howrah Jn 07:20 07:30 10 min
12221 Howrah Duronto Pune Jn Howrah Jn 09:55 10:05 10 min
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn Howrah Jn 00:55 01:10 15 min
12853 Amarkantak Express Durg Habibganj 20:50 21:05 15 min
12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Jn Durg 05:05 05:20 15 min
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Chhapra 23:10 23:30 20 min
18243 Bsp Bgkt Express Bilaspur Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi starts 18:20 0
18245 Bsp Bkn Express Bilaspur Jn Bikaner Jn starts 18:20 0
18478 Kalingautkal Express Haridwar Jn Puri 10:55 11:15 20 min
12262 Hwh Cstm Duronto Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst 17:35 17:45 10 min
12261 Howrah Duronto Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn 09:55 10:05 10 min
18244 Bgkt Bsp Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Jn 12:45 ends 0
18246 Bkn Bsp Express Bikaner Jn Bilaspur Jn 12:45 ends 0
18233 Narmada Express Indore Jn Bg Bilaspur Jn 17:15 ends 0
22893 Snsi Hwh Super Express Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Jn 07:55 08:10 15 min

Rating and reviews of Bilaspur Jn

reviewed on May 01 2016
besht steshan in Ramagundam
reviewed on Apr 23 2016
beautiful city with awsome railway station.
reviewed on Apr 04 2016
its the best
reviewed on Mar 20 2016
One of the best station with all the things clean
reviewed on Feb 27 2016
very nice station & every time joyful
reviewed on Feb 18 2016
No. 1 in chhattisgarh.... i'm also bilaspurian
reviewed on Feb 10 2016
nice jurisdiction is good
reviewed on Feb 09 2016
nice station and nice place
reviewed on Feb 05 2016
Best station between howrah and nagpur..
reviewed on Jan 27 2016
good station all trains stop here
Find all the trains to Bilaspur Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Bilaspur Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Bilaspur Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Bilaspur Jn are 58210 BSP GAD PASSENGER, 18235 BILASPUR EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER, 58219 BSP CHRM PASSENGER and 08897 G SHM SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Bilaspur Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Bilaspur Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Bilaspur Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored