Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahdol to Bilaspur Trains

Looking for trains from Shahdol to Bilaspur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 48 COVID Special trains found running between Shahdol to Bilaspur covering a distance of 184 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Shahdol to Bilaspur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bilaspur to Shahdol train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

शहडोल से बिलासपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18508Hirakud ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:27
    4hr 3min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 22169Hbj Src HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22169 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:32
    3hr 48min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:20
    SL3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 20827Jbp Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20827 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:32
    3hr 48min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:20
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12854Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12854 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    01:26
    3hr 39min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02854Bpl Durg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02854 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    01:42
    3hr 38min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12535Ljn R GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12535 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    01:52
    3hr 23min
    USL
    Uslapur
    05:15
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 18216Uhp Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18216 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:17
    3hr 48min
    USL
    Uslapur
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 08216Durg Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08216 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:17
    3hr 48min
    USL
    Uslapur
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 08248Rewa Bsp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08248 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    04:10
    4hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08550Jat Durg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08550 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    04:32
    3hr 28min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 18248Rewa Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18248 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:00
    4hr 45min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:15
    3hr 55min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 18206Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18206 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    4hr 25min
    USL
    Uslapur
    10:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 18204Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18204 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    4hr 25min
    USL
    Uslapur
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 08204Cnb Durg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08204 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    4hr
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 08206Ntv Durg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08206 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    4hr
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 08202Ntv Durg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08202 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    06:10
    3hr 25min
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    06:25
    4hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    10:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 18202Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    07:20
    3hr 55min
    USL
    Uslapur
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12550Jat Durg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12550 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    07:47
    3hr 28min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12824Chtsgrh S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12824 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    08:17
    3hr 38min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02884Durg Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02884 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    08:27
    3hr 23min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05231Bju G SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05231 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:10
    3hr 15min
    USL
    Uslapur
    12:25
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:15
    3hr 35min
    USL
    Uslapur
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08233Indb Bsp SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08233 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:45
    3hr 45min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 18233Narmada ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    12:00
    5hr 15min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08218Aii Durg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08218 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:55
    4hr
    USL
    Uslapur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 08214Aii Durg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08214 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:55
    4hr
    USL
    Uslapur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 18208Aii Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18208 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    15:00
    4hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18214Aii Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18214 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    15:00
    4hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 18574Bgkt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18574 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    15:00
    4hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 19660Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19660 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:15
    4hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09209Bl Puri S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09209 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:32
    4hr 3min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 14709Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14709 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:07
    3hr 28min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:07
    3hr 28min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:07
    3hr 28min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 04709Bkn Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04709 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    3hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09660Udz Shm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09660 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    3hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 08574Bgkt Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08574 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    3hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 18235Bpl Bsp Exp PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18235 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    21:45
    6hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:05
    SL
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08235Bsp Exp Pass SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08235 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:55
    4hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    03:00
    SL2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 05159Cpr Durg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05159 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:25
    4hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22868Durg HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22868 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:32
    3hr 48min
    USL
    Uslapur
    03:20
    3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 15159Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15159 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:40
    4hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08504Asr Vskp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08504 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:55
    4hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02157Src Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02157 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:55
    4hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Shahdol to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Shahdol to Bilaspur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Shahdol to Bilaspur, 48 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Shahdol how many trains are there to Bilaspur each week?

A. From Shahdol there are 48 trains to Bilaspur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bilaspur from Shahdol?

A. To reach Bilaspur from Shahdol, 184 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Shahdol?

A. The number of railway station in Shahdol is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bilaspur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bilaspur, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Shahdol to Bilaspur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Shahdol to Bilaspur, trains take 3hr 3min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Bilaspur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Bilaspur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Bilaspur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Bilaspur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Shahdol and Bilaspur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Shahdol and Bilaspur Bpl Bsp Exp Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Shahdol at 21:45:00 and reaches Bilaspur at 04:05:00. Bpl Bsp Exp Pass cover a distance of 184 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bilaspur from Shahdol.

A. If the journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Bilaspur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Shahdol to Bilaspur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Shahdol to Bilaspur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Shahdol to Bilaspur??

A. If you are travelling from Shahdol to Bilaspur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Shahdol Railway Station

City : Shahdol
Code : SDL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Shahdol to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

To reach Bilaspur from Shahdol, 05305 R Garibrath Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Shahdol, it takes 3hr 3min hours to reach Bilaspur. Departing at 02:02:00 from Shahdol SDL, it arrives at 05:05:00 in Bilaspur. This train operates on Mon, Thur

Cheapest Train from Shahdol to Bilaspur:

From Shahdol to Bilaspur, the cheapest train is 08235 Bsp Exp Pass Spl. To travel from Shahdol to Bilaspur, the train takes 4hr 5min. The train departs from Shahdol SDL at 22:55:00 and arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 03:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shahdol to Bilaspur Last Train:

From Shahdol, 02157 Src Humsafar Spl is the last train you can take to reach Bilaspur. To travel from Shahdol to Bilaspur, it takes this train 4hr 5min hours. Departing from Shahdol SDL at 23:55:00, it arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 04:00:00. 02157 Src Humsafar Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Shahdol to Bilaspur:

The train that runs first from Shahdol to Bilaspur is 18508 Hirakud Exp. From Shahdol it arrives at Bilaspur taking almost 4hr 3min hours. This train departs from Shahdol SDL at 00:27:00 and arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 04:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List