Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
14:10
Lucknow Ne
16hr 55min
11 Stops
R
07:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR785
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 125
6% Chances
42min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL89
7% Chances
41min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL69
10% Chances
41min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL66
14% Chances
41min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL52
43% Chances
40min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL57
37% Chances
40min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL23
93% Chances
40min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 224
17min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 292
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
R
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn R Garibrath 12535 runs from Lucknow Ne to Raipur Jn, 2 days. The Ljn R Garibrath 12535 garib rath departs from Lucknow Ne at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn R Garibrath train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn R Garibrath has the longest halt time at Uslapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn R Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts14:10-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:4015:455min74 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn18:1818:235min217 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K19:2819:302min286 km-11-
STASatna21:2521:305min395 km-11-
KTEKatni23:1523:205min493 km-11-
SDLShahdol02:0002:022min620 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn02:4202:475min661 km-12-
PNDPendra Road03:2403:295min711 km-12-
USLUslapur05:0505:1510min804 km-12-
BYTBhatapara06:0106:032min855 km-12-
RRaipur Jn07:05ends-919 km-12-

Ljn R Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Crossed Bhatapara at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 28hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
15:37
15:40
15:50
15:45
5min
-
13min
Banda Jn
215 km
18:20
18:18
18:37
18:23
14min
-
17min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
19:46
19:28
19:51
19:30
21min
-
5min
Satna
389 km
21:28
21:25
21:35
21:30
5min
-
7min
Katni
487 km
22:45
23:15
23:21
23:20
1min
-
36min
Shahdol
613 km
02:38
02:00
02:40
02:02
38min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
654 km
03:14
02:42
03:24
02:47
37min
-
10min
Pendra Road
704 km
04:07
03:24
04:12
03:29
43min
-
5min
Uslapur
797 km
05:55
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1400min
Bhatapara
847 km
07:07
06:01
07:09
06:03
1hr 6min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
911 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
GD2
Seat Layout
Ljn R Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn R Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train Information

Ljn R Garibrath (12535) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Raipur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 919 km. The fare classes on 12535 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn R Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
required maintenance , and also need proper dustbins so people will not through garbage outside the train. AC window is full of dust need to clear every time it required.. gareeb rath is degraded their quality experience with us.
there is no food supply in train . 1 to 2 hours of delay
nice train and time it arrives on time
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW