Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
14:10
Lucknow Ne
16hr 55min
11 Stops
R
07:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR785
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL105
53% Chances
Mon, 23 May
WL95
87% Chances
Thu, 26 May
WL99
88% Chances
Mon, 30 May
WL71
98% Chances
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL69
99% Chances
Mon, 06 Jun
WL55
99% Chances
Thu, 09 Jun
WL23
2min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL21
2min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 113
2min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 214
21min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 314
21min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 342
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
R
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn R Garibrath 12535 runs from Lucknow Ne to Raipur Jn, 2 days. The Ljn R Garibrath 12535 garib rath departs from Lucknow Ne at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn R Garibrath train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn R Garibrath has the longest halt time at Uslapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn R Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts14:10-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:4015:455min74 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn18:1818:235min217 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K19:2819:302min286 km-11-
STASatna21:2521:305min395 km-11-
KTEKatni23:1523:205min493 km-11-
SDLShahdol02:0002:022min620 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn02:4202:475min661 km-12-
PNDPendra Road03:2403:295min711 km-12-
USLUslapur05:0505:1510min804 km-12-
BYTBhatapara06:0106:032min855 km-12-
RRaipur Jn07:05ends-919 km-12-

Ljn R Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Banda Jn
215 km
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
389 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni
487 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
613 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
654 km
02:42
02:42
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
704 km
03:24
03:24
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
797 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
847 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
911 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
GD2
Seat Layout
Ljn R Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn R Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train Information

Ljn R Garibrath (12535) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Raipur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 919 km. The fare classes on 12535 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn R Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn R Garibrath 12535 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
required maintenance , and also need proper dustbins so people will not through garbage outside the train. AC window is full of dust need to clear every time it required.. gareeb rath is degraded their quality experience with us.
there is no food supply in train . 1 to 2 hours of delay
nice train and time it arrives on time
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
very best train * you are and travel on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW