3.4
overview of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1890
1300
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Train Bju Gwl Mail 11123 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BJU (Barauni Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Check schedule for Train no. 11123. Check availability of berths. Bju Gwl Mail departs from Barauni at 18:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 20:50 hrs. Bju Gwl Mail takes a total running duration of 26 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:26
  • 20:27
  • 1 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:16
  • 1 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 298 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:02
  • 1 min
  • 305 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:03
  • 1 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:16
  • 1 min
  • 754 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 14:44
  • 14:45
  • 1 min
  • 783 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:15
  • 1 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 1 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:18
  • 1 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:58
  • 1 min
  • 905 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:19
  • 1 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:17
  • 1 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1057 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m

running history of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11123 Bju Gwl Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 22:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 19:21
  • Late
  • 22 h 31 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 22:58
  • Late
  • 2 h 8 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:21
  • Late
  • 31 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 03:59
  • Late
  • 7 h 9 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:33
  • Late
  • 43 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 20:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

You can also check the Bju Gwl Mail Running Status (Train no. 11123) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bju Gwl Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

What's more, you can also check out the Bju Gwl Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Bju Gwl Mail has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Train number 11123 Bju Gwl Mail runs from Barauni to Gwalior on 7 days a week. Bju Gwl Mail is a popular Barauni to Gwalior train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bju Gwl Mail 11123. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bju Gwl Mail 11123 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gwalior so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Gwalior using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gwalior. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bju Gwl Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

21 Sep 2016
raja kumar
Nice train good timing .................................
14 Aug 2016
Savita Bharti
Jul 17 2016
Rohit Ranjan Kumar
seat hmesa available rhata hai so batter and also this is clean but not at time 2 or 3. hour always late rhti hai
Jun 17 2016
Anshaditya Rana
May 18 2016
Mukesh Kumar
Apr 09 2016
Sanjit Sah
Mar 26 2016
Sandip Singh
good train to travel ueehhs
Feb 28 2016
Aman Verma
average train one disadvantage is no pantery car
May 24 2016
Danish Iqbal Azmi
It has more stopage and never run timely
Jan 16 2016
Vikas Rathore
need lot of improvements in train such as cleaning and also in delay of train
Sep 24 2015
Shashi Kant Chaturvedi
It is never going on time. This just terrible journey
Aug 19 2015
Raj Kumar Singh
Aug 11 2015
R A Rathor
Jul 17 2015
Admon Loe
Nice
Jun 26 2015
Ravi Kant Kumar
Jun 11 2015
Ajit Yadav
Jun 09 2015
Anoop Tripathi
May 21 2015
Swaraj dj
May 08 2015
Umashankar Ray
Sep 21 2014
shankar.shakya.71
Sep 08 2014
Good Rejection!
Aug 13 2014
drabhishek.k.singh
Jul 02 2014
prem.rathore.1441
good train
Jun 16 2014
harikesh.harikesh.54
May 30 2014
rocking.raj.144
May 28 2014
Dcpashok
May 24 2014
pradumn.chauhan.9
Apr 16 2014
koolstarashish
Mar 15 2014
garimagangwani
Feb 20 2014
suman.jha.37201
Feb 15 2014
dineshsharma
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)