3.3
overview of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1900
1310
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

The Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 runs from BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni) to GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior). Bju Gwl Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Bju Gwl Mail train departs from Barauni Jn railway station, Barauni at hrs and arrives at Gwalior, Gwalior at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11123 train is 26h 5m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:19
  • 1 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:29
  • 1 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 23:27
  • 23:28
  • 1 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:30
  • 5 min
  • 278 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 299 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:04
  • 1 min
  • 305 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 490 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:26
  • 1 min
  • 506 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:58
  • 1 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 752 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 14:31
  • 14:33
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 14:47
  • 14:49
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:06
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:51
  • 15:56
  • 5 min
  • 844 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 16:14
  • 16:16
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 23 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:48
  • 2 min
  • 903 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 27 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 926 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 41 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:55
  • 25 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 37 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:27
  • 1 min
  • 994 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 56 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1056 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 13 h 16 m

coach position and seat layout of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

The Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 train runs from Barauni to Gwalior 7 days of week. It is a popular Barauni to Gwalior train and covers a distance of about 1056km . You can check Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11123 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gwalior and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gwalior with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Gwalior through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

12 Jul 2017
Aditya Kasyap
11 Jul 2017
Pankaj Singh
running late always never on time
Jun 10 2017
Vikash Gupta
on time but cleaness is not good
Jun 06 2017
Ramprvesh Sharma
May 29 2017
MD PARWEZ
May 26 2017
Avhinash Pandey
May 23 2017
Omkar Chandravanshi
this train arrived always late.... not on its ryt tym.... its very bad... I experience n suffered many tym... not good for journey
May 17 2017
Amar Jaiswal
May 13 2017
Mohd Arif
May 13 2017
Virendra Tiwari
Mar 12 2017
Shaizan Alam
Feb 19 2017
TARIQUE AZHARI
it's very good app for know your travel
Feb 15 2017
Ranveer Pratap Singh Chauhan
this train's toilet very dirty from source station. but average train in Kanpur, muzaffarpur route.
Dec 30 2016
Sunil Sankhwar
good train for all those who travel between Kanpur to Deoria but my submission is that the train should have more general coaches for who travel in urgency.
Dec 04 2016
Vīķřäm Şíňğh
Nov 17 2016
Abhishek Pandit
Oct 30 2016
Satyam Kumar
nice app in this system very good position derived from on any train and any place correct location we are find the train in this app
Oct 18 2016
Ranjan Kumar
coach attender boy behave is very bad . he start collecting bed and blanket from jhansi by forcly he also misbehave with family passangers
Sep 21 2016
raja kumar
Nice train good timing .................................
Aug 14 2016
Savita Bharti
Jul 17 2016
Rohit Ranjan Kumar
seat hmesa available rhata hai so batter and also this is clean but not at time 2 or 3. hour always late rhti hai
Jun 17 2016
Anshaditya Rana
May 18 2016
Mukesh Kumar
Apr 09 2016
Sanjit Sah
Mar 26 2016
Sandip Singh
good train to travel ueehhs
Feb 28 2016
Aman Verma
average train one disadvantage is no pantery car
May 24 2016
Danish Iqbal Azmi
It has more stopage and never run timely
Jan 16 2016
Vikas Rathore
need lot of improvements in train such as cleaning and also in delay of train
Sep 24 2015
Shashi Kant Chaturvedi
It is never going on time. This just terrible journey
Aug 19 2015
Raj Kumar Singh
Aug 11 2015
R A Rathor
Jul 17 2015
Admon Loe
Nice
Jun 26 2015
Ravi Kant Kumar
Jun 11 2015
Ajit Yadav
Jun 09 2015
Anoop Tripathi
May 21 2015
Swaraj dj
May 08 2015
Umashankar Ray
Sep 21 2014
shankar.shakya.71
Sep 08 2014
Good Rejection!
Aug 13 2014
drabhishek.k.singh
Jul 02 2014
prem.rathore.1441
good train
Jun 16 2014
harikesh.harikesh.54
May 30 2014
rocking.raj.144
May 28 2014
Dcpashok
May 24 2014
pradumn.chauhan.9
Apr 16 2014
koolstarashish
Mar 15 2014
garimagangwani
Feb 20 2014
suman.jha.37201
Feb 15 2014
dineshsharma
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bju Gwl Mail Running Status (Train no. 11123) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bju Gwl Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!