fare of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:45
Arrives at: 20:50 +1
Duration: 26 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1883
1296
479

schedule of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Train Bju Gwl Mail 11123 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BJU (Barauni Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Check schedule for Train no. 11123. Check availability of berths. Bju Gwl Mail departs from Barauni at 18:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 20:50 hrs. Bju Gwl Mail takes a total running duration of 26 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:26
  • 20:27
  • 1 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:16
  • 1 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 298 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:02
  • 1 min
  • 305 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:03
  • 1 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:58
  • 1 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 4 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:16
  • 1 min
  • 754 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 14:44
  • 14:45
  • 1 min
  • 783 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:15
  • 1 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 1 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:18
  • 1 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:58
  • 1 min
  • 905 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:19
  • 1 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:55
  • 25 min
  • 960 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 19 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:17
  • 1 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1057 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 14 m

running history of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11123 Bju Gwl Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 22:54
  • Late
  • 2 h 4 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 22:26
  • Late
  • 1 h 36 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 20:50
  • 22:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 45 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • 22:24
  • Late
  • 1 h 34 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 20:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 20:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

You can also check the Bju Gwl Mail Running Status (Train no. 11123) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bju Gwl Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

What's more, you can also check out the Bju Gwl Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Bju Gwl Mail has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

Train number 11123 Bju Gwl Mail runs from Barauni to Gwalior on 7 days a week. Bju Gwl Mail is a popular Barauni to Gwalior train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bju Gwl Mail 11123. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bju Gwl Mail 11123 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gwalior so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gwalior. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bju Gwl Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bju Gwl Mail - 11123

01 Feb 2016
Danish Iqbal Azmi
only one train that go to gwalior as per day...This train is good but has not a PC & always arivel delay
16 Jan 2016
Vikas Rathore
need lot of improvements in train such as cleaning and also in delay of train
Sep 24 2015
Shashi Kant Chaturvedi
It is never going on time. This just terrible journey
Aug 19 2015
Raj Kumar Singh
Aug 11 2015
R A Rathor
Jul 17 2015
Admon Loe
Nice
Jun 26 2015
Ravi Kant Kumar
Jun 11 2015
Ajit Yadav
Jun 09 2015
Anoop Tripathi
May 21 2015
Swaraj dj
..……………so good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)