fare of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:40
Arrives at: 04:25 +3
Duration: 52 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3185
2138
809

schedule of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Train Brahmputra Mail 14056 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Check schedule for Train no. 14056. Check availability of berths. Brahmputra Mail departs from New Delhi at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:25 hrs. Brahmputra Mail takes a total running duration of 52 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 16
  • 0 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:53
  • 5 min
  • 204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 875 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 h 39 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 50 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:55
  • 10 min
  • 993 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 6 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 20 min
  • 1116 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 5 h 28 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 17:51
  • 17:53
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 35 m
  • BGP
  • Bhagalpur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:57
  • 12 min
  • 1214 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 49 m
  • CLG
  • Kahalgaon
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:26
  • 2 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 22 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 1479 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 29 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:32
  • 5 min
  • 1689 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 8 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 1712 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 40 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 1848 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 22 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:19
  • 2 min
  • 1893 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 36 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:39
  • 2 min
  • 1968 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 h 31 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 2026 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 18 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 2032 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 27 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 2066 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 10 m
  • JID
  • Jagi Road
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 2089 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 49 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:59
  • 2 min
  • 2141 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 2168 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 48 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:59
  • 2 min
  • 2182 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 43 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 2245 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 20 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:50
  • 10 min
  • 2282 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 39 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:11
  • 2 min
  • 2296 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 21 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 2478 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 4 h 20 m

running history of Brahmputra Mail - 14056 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14056 Brahmputra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 09:00
  • Late
  • 4 h 35 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 10:20
  • Late
  • 5 h 55 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 07:03
  • Late
  • 2 h 38 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 08:33
  • Late
  • 4 h 8 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 04:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

You can also check the Brahmputra Mail Running Status (Train no. 14056) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Brahmputra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

What's more, you can also check out the Brahmputra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Brahmputra Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S6
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Train number 14056 Brahmputra Mail runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh on 7 days a week. Brahmputra Mail is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 52 hours of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Brahmputra Mail 14056. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Brahmputra Mail 14056 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dibrugarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dibrugarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Brahmputra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

28 Jan 2016
Samir Sunar
sl
16 Jan 2016
Shubhangi Shah
they should work more on cleanliness.
Dec 20 2015
Vinayak Joshi
thanksggdhbfgbchvhhhcgvcgvcccbvgggg
Nov 16 2015
Pritam Singh
About time don't ask, late is first priority, security is also not tight, food better to be hungry,
Nov 02 2015
Sarfaraz Khurshid
my fav train i luvvvvvvvvvvv uuuuuuuuu brahmputra mail....
Oct 22 2015
Cv Singh
yadi on time or stopege kam ho tho aam admi ke lia northeast ke achi train hai per cleanness nhi hai
Oct 20 2015
Marak Rahul Rkm
uncleanness train
Oct 17 2015
SANJAY YADAV
Oct 15 2015
Arun Kr Thakur
bhut hi achi train h ..j insan umid har jata h toh bharamputra mail ki kiran najar atai h...soo nice train..
Sep 23 2015
Daimary Kamini Brahma
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)