fare of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:40
Arrives at: 04:25 +3
Duration: 52 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3190
2145
810

schedule of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Train Brahmputra Mail 14056 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Check schedule for Train no. 14056. Check availability of berths. Brahmputra Mail departs from New Delhi at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:25 hrs. Brahmputra Mail takes a total running duration of 52 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 16
  • 1 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 875 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 h 16 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 29 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:55
  • 10 min
  • 993 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 3 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 20 min
  • 1116 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 h 56 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 17:51
  • 17:53
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 6 m
  • BGP
  • Bhagalpur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:57
  • 12 min
  • 1214 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 h 19 m
  • CLG
  • Kahalgaon
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:26
  • 2 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 32 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 1479 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 4 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:32
  • 5 min
  • 1689 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 47 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 1712 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 49 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 1848 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 57 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:19
  • 2 min
  • 1893 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 9 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:39
  • 2 min
  • 1968 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 h 24 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 2026 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 13 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 2032 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 h 33 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 2066 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 h
  • JID
  • Jagi Road
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 2089 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 h 18 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:59
  • 2 min
  • 2141 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 2168 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 48 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:59
  • 2 min
  • 2182 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 43 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 2245 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 50 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:50
  • 10 min
  • 2282 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 9 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:11
  • 2 min
  • 2296 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 20 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 2478 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 12 h 59 m

running history of Brahmputra Mail - 14056 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14056 Brahmputra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 May 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 06:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 30 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 09:33
  • Late
  • 5 h 8 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 23:55
  • 04:25
  • 08:50
  • Late
  • 4 h 25 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 10:30
  • Late
  • 6 h 5 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 08:55
  • Late
  • 4 h 30 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 23:40
  • 04:25
  • 07:40
  • Late
  • 3 h 15 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 04:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

You can also check the Brahmputra Mail Running Status (Train no. 14056) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Brahmputra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

What's more, you can also check out the Brahmputra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Brahmputra Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S6
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Train number 14056 Brahmputra Mail runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh on 7 days a week. Brahmputra Mail is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 52 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Brahmputra Mail 14056. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Brahmputra Mail 14056 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dibrugarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dibrugarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Brahmputra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

25 Apr 2016
Sujit Sarkar
Is this service? Is it a express train or cart. I am still waiting for this train since 7:45 am. Now 1:35 pm. What should I do? Strongly hate this train. Fee!
03 Mar 2016
Kamesh Kumar
Feb 16 2016
Aditya Gupta
Letttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
Jan 28 2016
Samir Sunar
sl
Jan 16 2016
Shubhangi Shah
they should work more on cleanliness.
Dec 20 2015
Vinayak Joshi
thanksggdhbfgbchvhhhcgvcgvcccbvgggg
Nov 16 2015
Pritam Singh
About time don't ask, late is first priority, security is also not tight, food better to be hungry,
Nov 02 2015
Sarfaraz Khurshid
my fav train i luvvvvvvvvvvv uuuuuuuuu brahmputra mail....
Oct 22 2015
Cv Singh
yadi on time or stopege kam ho tho aam admi ke lia northeast ke achi train hai per cleanness nhi hai
Oct 20 2015
Marak Rahul Rkm
uncleanness train
Oct 17 2015
SANJAY YADAV
Oct 15 2015
Arun Kr Thakur
bhut hi achi train h ..j insan umid har jata h toh bharamputra mail ki kiran najar atai h...soo nice train..
Sep 23 2015
Daimary Kamini Brahma
good
Sep 28 2015
sittu yadav
nice app
Aug 30 2015
santosh chavva
Train cleanliness is so bad .. bathrooms don't have locks..Train smells so bad
Aug 25 2015
Birendr Ashu
very poor trainkoi bhi kabhi is train men safar nahi karen kyo ki yah train minimum 12 hrs late rahti hai iske bharose jo bhi jayega uska kaam nahi ho payega
Aug 03 2015
akhilesh kumar
OK
Jul 28 2015
Jagdamba Prasad Shah
late often .......rare on time......
Jul 17 2015
Anjan Dey
hhhu
Jul 02 2015
Abhishek Pathak
Jun 25 2015
Dimpu Quresi
Jun 19 2015
Harikesh Mishra
Jun 15 2015
Abhishek Kumar Singh
hiiii
Jun 14 2015
sumit singh
sabse pehle train ka stopped kam kro, aur ish train ko superfast ka darga do, plz rail minister se request hai ki brahmputra mail ko superfast train jldi banwo aur stopped ekdam kam kro fir mai rating dunga. saale sb netaji ke karan train ko chota chota jagah pe stopped kar deta hai, plz sir train ko superfast bana de. Aur isme red wala coach jore aur time kam kar de bhut badha ke time diya hai.
Jun 10 2015
Nripen Nath
Most faltu train I travelled ever
Jun 02 2015
Sanjay Yadav
a good train but late time
May 19 2015
naaj sangi
very poor train. always late. never reach on time. always 8 to 20 hours late.
May 15 2015
rAy sAnn
Apr 14 2015
shubham agarwal
not a good train always late no cleanliness
Mar 25 2015
Dilip Basumatary
now right time
Mar 01 2015
vinay singh
Feb 17 2015
Amit Kumar
Feb 07 2015
Viplove Rajhans
u dnt travel in connecting train bcs train has very very late
Feb 04 2015
Tauqeer Ahmed
md tawqueer
Jan 22 2015
Mohammad Tanweer Hussain
Jan 19 2015
Gobinda Bhowal
Traveling experience in Up BP mail is worst.....
Jan 10 2015
Raj Kumar
Dec 24 2014
Satyendra Singh
worst train of this route....
Dec 17 2014
happy daniel
Dec 17 2014
Ravinder Singh
verry bed train always late 8 to 9 hours lazy train
Dec 07 2014
shobhit gupta
Sep 20 2014
ritesh.mishra.3576
Sep 01 2014
kunal.rajsingh.3
Aug 27 2014
vikashyadav.vikashyadav.75054
good
Aug 23 2014
ajeet.raj
test
Aug 06 2014
satpalmaandi
The train running time is very good.but bihar in train so very poor runing .
Jul 28 2014
avi.rockkz
Jul 19 2014
kumar.vipin201
Alway late not good .
Jul 15 2014
bapan.bhowmick
very good app
Jul 11 2014
manoj.s.basera
Jun 18 2014
ravi.dubey.1428
Jun 16 2014
agrico.manu
always running late around 4-5 hrs.
Jun 18 2014
Jun 06 2014
arbind.chaurasia1
Very poor
Jun 04 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
May 28 2014
Dv.yadav47
May 26 2014
kultar.dogra.5
good train but not very good
May 28 2014
srijan9864
Apr 29 2014
gurminde
Apr 26 2014
dilip.das.7731247
Apr 20 2014
gagan.saini.7758
Just make sure that you got enough time in your life.. becoz this train gonna take much of yours.. This train is the reason why Indian railway is still undeveloped.
Apr 04 2014
mithilesh.kumar.92167
very good irct apps.....
Apr 02 2014
modernloving
Mar 23 2014
jitendrasingh819
average train and best speed between Katihar to Delhi better then N E Exp
Mar 12 2014
amit.kar.7731
nice
Mar 11 2014
praveen.singh.710
Mar 06 2014
vijaysec
Feb 28 2014
shubhranshu.srivastava.98
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 25 2014
tarun.mishra.5811
Feb 23 2014
shameem.mdshameem
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)