2.7
overview of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3210
2155
810
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

The Brahmputra Mail - 14056 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh). Brahmputra Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Brahmputra Mail train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14056 train is 52h 45m , stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brahmputra Mail - 14056 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 16
  • 0 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:53
  • 5 min
  • 205 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 17 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:45
  • 5 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 4 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:57
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 53 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 57 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:40
  • 10 min
  • 994 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 10 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 20 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 7 h 7 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:54
  • 1 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 16 m
  • BGP
  • Bhagalpur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:57
  • 12 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 h 24 m
  • CLG
  • Kahalgaon
  • 1
  • 20:26
  • 20:27
  • 1 min
  • 1245 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 h 28 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 1697 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 24 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:57
  • 2 min
  • 1719 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 33 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:42
  • 2 min
  • 1855 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 h 41 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:19
  • 2 min
  • 1900 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 h 31 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:43
  • 2 min
  • 1975 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 30 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 2032 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 20 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 2039 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 23 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 2072 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 25 m
  • JID
  • Jagi Road
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 2096 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 29 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 2147 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 36 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 2174 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 41 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 2189 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 h 43 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 2252 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 48 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:45
  • 10 min
  • 2289 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 50 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:07
  • 2 min
  • 2303 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 49 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:38
  • 5 min
  • 2485 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 8 h 16 m

running status of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

coach position and seat layout of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

Brahmputra Mail - 14056 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Brahmputra Mail - 14056

The Brahmputra Mail - 14056 train runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 2596km . You can check Brahmputra Mail - 14056 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14056 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Brahmputra Mail - 14056

07 Nov 2017
Atauddin Ahmed
07 Nov 2017
Sandeep Sangwan
बहुत घटिया है और बेकार है बंद करो संदीप कुमार सिंह
Nov 08 2017
jin
Joint some bulls to this train,bcoz bulls r faster dan disel engine,3 rd class train,
Oct 30 2017
incredible India
Oct 29 2017
Sweta Yadav
such a bad train I have ever travell please bang this train it is not coming on time I am telling to bang this train 😠😠😠😠😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤😤
Oct 25 2017
Ranjanraj Raj
sap sapey nhi hota hai or time me kvie nhi hota hai or lades ki ley koy bosta nhi hai es phaly sodary
Oct 15 2017
Digvijay Borah
Oct 18 2017
Abhishek Abhishek
nine stars I'll be give it but not
Oct 10 2017
Vipin Acharya
This Train Is Already Late at Delhi Station so how can we reach destination on time? fuck the bullet train. Indian railway still running on 1960
Oct 09 2017
Ravi Gupta
Oct 07 2017
Kishàn Kumar
Sep 19 2017
Vishnu Yogi
Aug 31 2017
Suman Kumar
Aug 29 2017
bharat gupta
Jul 27 2017
Himjyoti Das
Very poor and not clean. Somehow we can manage.
Jul 16 2017
Devendra Patel
maintenance very poor &no security this train.
Jul 15 2017
Ben jamir
Jul 11 2017
Saidul Hoque
Jul 11 2017
गणोस पोख्ररेेल
Jul 11 2017
Praveen Kumar Gupta
Jul 08 2017
Asmail Ali
Jul 08 2017
Rahul Chowdhury
goooooooooooooooooooooooooood nice service
Jul 16 2017
Kumar Sambalam
This train needs to improve its punctuality and cleanliness is missing.
Jul 06 2017
Salman
please come by walk rather this train..
Jun 23 2017
revati kant
Jun 15 2017
Parvej miah
Jun 12 2017
Gaurav Jackie
Jun 09 2017
Harish Rawal
please maintain the time of B.Mail because of it reach always late at the destenation for which passanger fell not good
Jun 05 2017
Gaurav Singh
May 21 2017
Anurag Singh
very nice when I was going dibrugharh it was giving fantabulas facility
May 20 2017
Sanjay Jhawar
isse bekar koi train nahi hai kyu ki iss route me insan kam janwar jayada rahte hai
May 19 2017
Chirag Parikh
7 hours late just forget its existence
May 16 2017
DHANANJAY KUMAR ROY
This train is delay about 4hrs
May 16 2017
vikash sah
always late and dirty train
Apr 29 2017
Sanjeev Dutta
horrible experience...Dirty,
Apr 29 2017
Hemanta Saha
worst experience ever.. avoid this train. better to take rajdhani
Apr 25 2017
Shivneel Gupta
this train timing is horrible our guwahati arrival timing is 2:45pm but we arrived on 9:00pm so we miss our bus which cost 1020 rupees , never book this train government do not know valuable time our India never grow that's truth
Apr 18 2017
S.K. Himanshu
Apr 12 2017
Deep Barman
Apr 07 2017
Vishnu S Singh
Apr 05 2017
Shubham Singh
Apr 02 2017
Prabha Shanker Sharma
Mar 30 2017
H i Parwez
Mar 25 2017
ashim ghosh
takes too much time... if you want fast transport don't take this train...
Mar 23 2017
Niraj Kumar
Mar 22 2017
shiv kumar
Mar 09 2017
Vijay Kesarwani
dirty & very old coaches. running late always.
Mar 05 2017
Chunchun kumar Yadav
Feb 26 2017
Kaushik Paul
Brahmaputra mail is a disgrace... to Indian railway
Feb 25 2017
Aminur Rahaman
Feb 23 2017
Biki Kr Singh
nice train..but never on time
Feb 03 2017
Manish Raj
Feb 03 2017
Swayam Raj
Jan 25 2017
Kukil Sarma
very lazy train don't knows the value of time.if does not reached in time than cancelled permanently.
Jan 23 2017
Tinku Jee
Jan 10 2017
Jagadish Prasad
Very nice facality. ghk
Jan 04 2017
Rajbir Sohal
Jan 04 2017
Raj Pal
Dec 25 2016
Anil Shripali Basnet
Good train.....always in time ....puntual always ...and good food provided...inside it... Time to time train
Dec 25 2016
Shubh Mishra
Dec 21 2016
Prashant Kumar
It is very bad train in this way.
Dec 20 2016
Kaushal Gupta
this is my first experience with this train and and in future I think 10 no 1000 times to travel by this
Dec 18 2016
Sid Pokhriya
Dec 12 2016
biki Sahu
they serve them very well.... in AC cleaniness was maintain all the time by the staff
Dec 09 2016
Arunkumar Yadav
train timing is very important in log route train
Dec 07 2016
Amu Angka
Horrible train... First time I had a journey in tis train n it mde me shit!. Except food 👍.! Especially toilets r worst shit!!!.
Dec 01 2016
Bhaskar Jyoti Nath
B.Mail are required to clean all cosh and toilets. otherwise P.M.modi chacha bharat mission not successful.
Nov 12 2016
Daya Keshri
Nov 07 2016
niyaj kureshi
Oct 21 2016
Shiva Choudhary1
Oct 17 2016
Ramesh Dahal
The journey in the AC coaches is so horrible...no water for long hours...Food is disgusting ...just better to have chapati from outsider vendor than take any food from the Pantry Car...The quality and quantity as per money paid for the food needs some legal approach....Train is really just a means of travel....when we have no choice.... otherwise better never travel .....
Oct 11 2016
Ranjit Mishra
Sep 11 2016
Alok Sanyal
Jul 04 2016
L Kipgen
need very improvement slow more then tortoises
Jun 05 2016
Ram Singh
train good but always delay every day
May 07 2016
Subhajit Sarkar
slow timing,cotch are not clean
Apr 25 2016
Sujit Sarkar
Is this service? Is it a express train or cart. I am still waiting for this train since 7:45 am. Now 1:35 pm. What should I do? Strongly hate this train. Fee!
Mar 03 2016
Kamesh Kumar
Feb 16 2016
Aditya Gupta
Letttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
Jan 28 2016
Samir Sunar
sl
Jan 16 2016
Shubhangi Shah
they should work more on cleanliness.
Dec 20 2015
Vinayak Joshi
thanksggdhbfgbchvhhhcgvcgvcccbvgggg
Nov 16 2015
Pritam Singh
About time don't ask, late is first priority, security is also not tight, food better to be hungry,
Nov 02 2015
Sarfaraz Khurshid
my fav train i luvvvvvvvvvvv uuuuuuuuu brahmputra mail....
Oct 22 2015
Cv Singh
yadi on time or stopege kam ho tho aam admi ke lia northeast ke achi train hai per cleanness nhi hai
Oct 20 2015
Marak Rahul Rkm
uncleanness train
Oct 17 2015
SANJAY YADAV
Oct 15 2015
Arun Kr Thakur
bhut hi achi train h ..j insan umid har jata h toh bharamputra mail ki kiran najar atai h...soo nice train..
Sep 23 2015
Daimary Kamini Brahma
good
Sep 28 2015
sittu yadav
nice app
Aug 30 2015
santosh chavva
Train cleanliness is so bad .. bathrooms don't have locks..Train smells so bad
Aug 25 2015
Birendr Ashu
very poor trainkoi bhi kabhi is train men safar nahi karen kyo ki yah train minimum 12 hrs late rahti hai iske bharose jo bhi jayega uska kaam nahi ho payega
Aug 03 2015
akhilesh kumar
OK
Jul 28 2015
Jagdamba Prasad Shah
late often .......rare on time......
Jul 17 2015
Anjan Dey
hhhu
Jul 02 2015
Abhishek Pathak
Jun 25 2015
Dimpu Quresi
Jun 19 2015
Harikesh Mishra
Jun 15 2015
Abhishek Kumar Singh
hiiii
Jun 14 2015
sumit singh
sabse pehle train ka stopped kam kro, aur ish train ko superfast ka darga do, plz rail minister se request hai ki brahmputra mail ko superfast train jldi banwo aur stopped ekdam kam kro fir mai rating dunga. saale sb netaji ke karan train ko chota chota jagah pe stopped kar deta hai, plz sir train ko superfast bana de. Aur isme red wala coach jore aur time kam kar de bhut badha ke time diya hai.
Jun 10 2015
Nripen Nath
Most faltu train I travelled ever
Jun 02 2015
Sanjay Yadav
a good train but late time
May 19 2015
naaj sangi
very poor train. always late. never reach on time. always 8 to 20 hours late.
May 15 2015
rAy sAnn
Apr 14 2015
shubham agarwal
not a good train always late no cleanliness
Mar 25 2015
Dilip Basumatary
now right time
Mar 01 2015
vinay singh
Feb 17 2015
Amit Kumar
Feb 07 2015
Viplove Rajhans
u dnt travel in connecting train bcs train has very very late
Feb 04 2015
Tauqeer Ahmed
md tawqueer
Jan 22 2015
Mohammad Tanweer Hussain
Jan 19 2015
Gobinda Bhowal
Traveling experience in Up BP mail is worst.....
Jan 10 2015
Raj Kumar
Dec 24 2014
Satyendra Singh
worst train of this route....
Dec 17 2014
happy daniel
Dec 17 2014
Ravinder Singh
verry bed train always late 8 to 9 hours lazy train
Dec 07 2014
shobhit gupta
Sep 20 2014
ritesh.mishra.3576
Sep 01 2014
kunal.rajsingh.3
Aug 27 2014
vikashyadav.vikashyadav.75054
good
Aug 23 2014
ajeet.raj
test
Aug 06 2014
satpalmaandi
The train running time is very good.but bihar in train so very poor runing .
Jul 28 2014
avi.rockkz
Jul 19 2014
kumar.vipin201
Alway late not good .
Jul 15 2014
bapan.bhowmick
very good app
Jul 11 2014
manoj.s.basera
Jun 18 2014
ravi.dubey.1428
Jun 16 2014
agrico.manu
always running late around 4-5 hrs.
Jun 18 2014
Jun 06 2014
arbind.chaurasia1
Very poor
Jun 04 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
May 28 2014
Dv.yadav47
May 26 2014
kultar.dogra.5
good train but not very good
May 28 2014
srijan9864
Apr 29 2014
gurminde
Apr 26 2014
dilip.das.7731247
Apr 20 2014
gagan.saini.7758
Just make sure that you got enough time in your life.. becoz this train gonna take much of yours.. This train is the reason why Indian railway is still undeveloped.
Apr 04 2014
mithilesh.kumar.92167
very good irct apps.....
Apr 02 2014
modernloving
Mar 23 2014
jitendrasingh819
average train and best speed between Katihar to Delhi better then N E Exp
Mar 12 2014
amit.kar.7731
nice
Mar 11 2014
praveen.singh.710
Mar 06 2014
vijaysec
Feb 28 2014
shubhranshu.srivastava.98
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 25 2014
tarun.mishra.5811
Feb 23 2014
shameem.mdshameem
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Brahmputra Mail Running Status (Train no. 14056) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Brahmputra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!