3.8
overview of Capital Express - 13245

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1830
1085
755
280
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Capital Express - 13245

The Capital Express - 13245 runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna). Capital Express runs on 3 days of week. The Capital Express train departs from New Jalpaiguri railway station, Siliguri at hrs and arrives at Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13245 train is 12h 40m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Capital Express - 13245 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:31
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 16:41
  • 16:43
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • KWE
  • Khurial
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:55
  • 1 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:23
  • 1 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KTRH
  • Katareah
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:38
  • 1 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 427 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 469 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m

coach position and seat layout of Capital Express - 13245

Capital Express - 13245 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13245

The Capital Express - 13245 train runs from Siliguri to Patna 3 days of week. It is a popular Siliguri to Patna train and covers a distance of about 488km . You can check Capital Express - 13245 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13245 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Capital Express - 13245

08 Jan 2018
Suresh Das
Suresh Kumar Das palsa telta kathiar
08 Jan 2018
Pawan Kumar
Nice pawan kumar paswan ok
Nov 21 2017
ABHISHEK KUMAR
Nov 18 2017
Đà Heàrtĺees Fàrđiñ Ķhàñ
Mar 08 2017
praveer singh
good nice great ok sahi hai but need little bit improvement
Jun 20 2015
saurabh maheshwari
ok ok train
May 20 2015
Milan Prasad
good train
Mar 27 2015
Vishal Roy
runing stetus nhi btata h
Mar 20 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Dec 28 2014
Rahul Yaduka
nice really very nice....
Jun 22 2014
rupeshkryadav
good train.
May 12 2014
gulzar.jafry
fantastic
Apr 20 2014
jahan.nawaz
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Capital Express Running Status (Train no. 13245) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Capital Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!