3.2
overview of Chambal Express - 12175

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2160
1495
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chambal Express - 12175

The Chambal Express - 12175 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior). Chambal Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chambal Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Gwalior, Gwalior at 17:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12175 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chambal Express - 12175 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 23:01
  • 10 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 03:04
  • 03:06
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:42
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:13
  • 10 min
  • 726 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 08:05
  • 40 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:26
  • 2 min
  • 967 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1074 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 52 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 59 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 20 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:52
  • 2 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 45 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:17
  • 2 min
  • 1245 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1287 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 h 5 m

running status of Chambal Express - 12175

coach position and seat layout of Chambal Express - 12175

Chambal Express - 12175 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12175

The Chambal Express - 12175 train runs from Kolkata to Gwalior 3 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Gwalior train and covers a distance of about 1287km . You can check Chambal Express - 12175 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12175 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gwalior and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gwalior with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Gwalior through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chambal Express - 12175

10 May 2017
Antony Harshal
02 May 2017
Gopal Pandey
Best train among HWH TO MGS.
Apr 28 2017
Singh Shubham
no pantry car so take adequate amount of food with u
Feb 20 2017
Rudra Raj
Jan 23 2017
Avinash Malpani
always late. No food, tea, water
Jan 15 2017
Lab Kumar Baral
good facilities. train on time, coaches are clean, have a great time
Oct 11 2016
subhash chakraborty
Jul 25 2016
Rupesh Dubey
cleanless and on time and food and family frisndly
Jun 22 2016
gajendra agarwal
Worst experience of journey by this train very delayed railway depth. Think over it
Apr 14 2016
Nikunj Agarwal
May 22 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Excellent train from gwalior
Dec 22 2015
Omair Ali Bhutto
not too bad bt its a ok train we can travel from it
May 20 2015
Ashish Samanta
Mar 21 2015
Ranitava Banerjee
Dec 15 2014
prabhat singh
Jul 15 2014
nikhil49
no comments
Jul 11 2014
krishnanand.singh.908
Jun 20 2014
s.maj02
Keep adequate food because there is no pantry car.
Mar 30 2014
rohitgupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chambal Express Running Status (Train no. 12175) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chambal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!