3.2
overview of Coal Field Express - 12339

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
440
120
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Coal Field Express - 12339

The Coal Field Express - 12339 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Coal Field Express runs on 7 days of week. The Coal Field Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12339 train is 4h 20m , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Coal Field Express - 12339 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MNAE
  • Mankar
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:58
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:09
  • 1 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:26
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • OYR
  • Waria
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:34
  • 1 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:54
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 214 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:47
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m

running status of Coal Field Express - 12339

What's more, you can also check out the Coal Field Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Coal Field Express - 12339

Coal Field Express - 12339 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Coal Field Express - 12339

The Coal Field Express - 12339 train runs from Kolkata to Dhanbad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 259km . You can check Coal Field Express - 12339 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12339 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Coal Field Express - 12339

14 Jul 2016
Soham Banerjee
Good train for HWH-ASN route
02 May 2016
NILOTPAL MUKHERJEE
average.... on time... not family friendly
Apr 07 2016
sanjeev das
very boring experience one have to go
Aug 30 2015
Aniruddha Bhaskar
Aug 28 2015
Vikash Shrivastava
Jan 15 2015
Sagar Niogi
Dec 31 2014
Saumodeep Bhowmik
Average train
Oct 18 2014
aryan.agrawal.50
Aug 05 2014
suvajit.brj
Jul 15 2014
nikhil49
Feb 19 2014
tamal.londan
Feb 16 2014
tanmoy.kar.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Coal Field Express Running Status (Train no. 12339) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Coal Field Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!