3.9
overview of Danapur Express - 12351

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2080
1240
880
335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Danapur Express - 12351

The Danapur Express - 12351 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna). Danapur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Danapur Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12351 train is 9h 40m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Danapur Express - 12351 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 22:59
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 02:46
  • 02:48
  • 2 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 02:59
  • 03:01
  • 2 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 402 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:22
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:06
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m

running status of Danapur Express - 12351

coach position and seat layout of Danapur Express - 12351

Danapur Express - 12351 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Danapur Express - 12351

The Danapur Express - 12351 train runs from Kolkata to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Patna train and covers a distance of about 529km . You can check Danapur Express - 12351 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12351 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Danapur Express - 12351

18 Nov 2017
Pratyush Keshri
best train to travel from Howrah to Patna or Patna to Howrah
22 Oct 2017
Phool Kumar Shaw
Oct 20 2017
Abhishek Rai
Oct 04 2017
Banti Singh
Aug 18 2017
Rahul Gupta
Jul 21 2017
ankit singh
very gd train awesome........
Jun 28 2017
Sandip rock
good but food not good I think
Jun 16 2017
Sahil Ali
everything is perfect I like it
May 19 2017
Shubham Kumar Rastogi
Sep 01 2017
Aditya Raj
best train between pnbe-hwh
Apr 25 2017
Sunilkumar Sunilkumar
Apr 05 2017
jamui meri jaan
Jan 24 2017
Rishabh Kumar
Nice train for suffering from Patna to Howrah nice time table
Dec 19 2016
Arindo Chattopadhyay
Dec 09 2016
Sumit Gupta
Oct 03 2016
Imran Khan
Sep 23 2016
Vivek Sharma
Sep 13 2016
Manikant singh
Best train howrah to patna
Jul 01 2016
Bikku Yadav
On time.... But cleanes is not gud
Jun 06 2016
SyedTarique Hassan
amazing app....its fantastic..
May 12 2016
Gaurav Kumar
very bad train .. if u want to go to Patna prefer vibhuti than this...
Apr 27 2016
Anshuman Ravi
Apr 05 2016
Nitish Singh
Mar 13 2016
Apoorv Pridarshi
better experience in Danapur - HWH
Dec 01 2015
Avinash Kumar Sinha
new coaches need to be introduced. only single charging point is there per bogie and toilets need to be upgraded
Nov 17 2015
Utkarsh Singh
cleanliness =0
Nov 10 2015
Vikrant dwivedi
Oct 31 2015
Ajay Prasad
Dgjkjihgggbkkoiggjnjkjgfguknkohgbnj
Oct 08 2015
Amitesh Gaurav
the best train is to travel between Kolkata and Patna
Jul 26 2015
Rupesh Pranhat
very crowded train.. no security at all.. very rude passengers.
Jul 10 2015
amrit raj
Jun 26 2015
Rohit Keshri
May 04 2015
Subhay Kumar
Feb 19 2015
mritunjay kumar
Jan 21 2015
shashi bhushan singh
Dec 15 2014
Saurabh Kashyap
Sep 26 2014
santosh.roy.37853
fine
Aug 26 2014
rishi110508990
very nice
Jul 26 2014
imotihari
good train btwn kolkata to patna
Jul 16 2014
nirbhay.roy.18
Jul 06 2014
coolravi007
Jul 04 2014
shantanu.ghosh.77715
the best train for kolkata from patna
Apr 09 2014
enayet0001
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Danapur Express Running Status (Train no. 12351) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!