fare of Danapur Express - 12351

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:35
Arrives at: 06:30 +1
Duration: 9 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2061
1231
872
333

schedule of Danapur Express - 12351

Train Danapur Express 12351 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar). Check schedule for Train no. 12351. Check availability of berths. Danapur Express departs from Kolkata at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Patna at 06:30 hrs. Danapur Express takes a total running duration of 9 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 22:59
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 02:49
  • 02:50
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • -
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:54
  • 1 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:24
  • 1 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m

running status of Danapur Express - 12351

You can also check the Danapur Express Running Status (Train no. 12351) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Danapur Express - 12351

What's more, you can also check out the Danapur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Danapur Express - 12351

Danapur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
AB1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Danapur Express - 12351

Train number 12351 Danapur Express runs from Kolkata to Patna on 7 days a week. Danapur Express is a popular Kolkata to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Danapur Express 12351. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Danapur Express 12351 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Danapur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Danapur Express - 12351

01 Dec 2015
Avinash Kumar Sinha
new coaches need to be introduced. only single charging point is there per bogie and toilets need to be upgraded
17 Nov 2015
Utkarsh Singh
cleanliness =0
Nov 10 2015
Vikrant dwivedi
Oct 31 2015
Ajay Prasad
Dgjkjihgggbkkoiggjnjkjgfguknkohgbnj
Oct 08 2015
Amitesh Gaurav
the best train is to travel between Kolkata and Patna
Jul 26 2015
Rupesh Pranhat
very crowded train.. no security at all.. very rude passengers.
Jul 10 2015
amrit raj
Jun 26 2015
Rohit Keshri
May 04 2015
Subhay Kumar
Feb 19 2015
mritunjay kumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)