3.9
overview of Danapur Express - 12351

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2065
1235
875
335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Danapur Express - 12351

Train Danapur Express 12351 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar). Check schedule for Train no. 12351. Check availability of berths. Danapur Express departs from Kolkata at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Patna at 06:15 hrs. Danapur Express takes a total running duration of 9 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 22:59
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 02:49
  • 02:50
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:54
  • 1 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:17
  • 1 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m

running status of Danapur Express - 12351

You can also check the Danapur Express Running Status (Train no. 12351) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Danapur Express - 12351

What's more, you can also check out the Danapur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Danapur Express - 12351

Danapur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Danapur Express - 12351

Train number 12351 Danapur Express runs from Kolkata to Patna on 7 days a week. Danapur Express is a popular Kolkata to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Danapur Express 12351. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Danapur Express 12351 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Patna using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Danapur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Danapur Express - 12351

03 Oct 2016
Imran Khan
23 Sep 2016
Vivek Sharma
Sep 13 2016
Manikant singh
Best train howrah to patna
Jul 01 2016
Bikku Yadav
On time.... But cleanes is not gud
Jun 06 2016
SyedTarique Hassan
amazing app....its fantastic..
May 12 2016
Gaurav Kumar
very bad train .. if u want to go to Patna prefer vibhuti than this...
Apr 27 2016
Anshuman Ravi
Apr 05 2016
Nitish Singh
Mar 13 2016
Apoorv Pridarshi
better experience in Danapur - HWH
Dec 01 2015
Avinash Kumar Sinha
new coaches need to be introduced. only single charging point is there per bogie and toilets need to be upgraded
Nov 17 2015
Utkarsh Singh
cleanliness =0
Nov 10 2015
Vikrant dwivedi
Oct 31 2015
Ajay Prasad
Dgjkjihgggbkkoiggjnjkjgfguknkohgbnj
Oct 08 2015
Amitesh Gaurav
the best train is to travel between Kolkata and Patna
Jul 26 2015
Rupesh Pranhat
very crowded train.. no security at all.. very rude passengers.
Jul 10 2015
amrit raj
Jun 26 2015
Rohit Keshri
May 04 2015
Subhay Kumar
Feb 19 2015
mritunjay kumar
Jan 21 2015
shashi bhushan singh
Dec 15 2014
Saurabh Kashyap
Sep 26 2014
santosh.roy.37853
fine
Aug 26 2014
rishi110508990
very nice
Jul 26 2014
imotihari
good train btwn kolkata to patna
Jul 16 2014
nirbhay.roy.18
Jul 06 2014
coolravi007
Jul 04 2014
shantanu.ghosh.77715
the best train for kolkata from patna
Apr 09 2014
enayet0001
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)